Jump to content
The King of Hate Forums

sateler96

Members
  • Posts

    11218
  • Joined

  • Days Won

    293

Everything posted by sateler96

  1. Here are the box office results from this past weekend 1. Encanto - $12.7 Million 2. Ghostbusters: Afterlife - $10.3 Million 3. House of Gucci - $6.7 Million 4. Christmas with the Chosen: The Messengers - $4.1 Million 5. Eternals - $3.9 Million Resident Evil continues to be a failure Eternals is now at $384 Million Dune is now at $382 Million Encanto is now at $116Million Here are my Predictions for next weekend 1. West Side Story (From Steven Spielberg) 2. Encanto 3. National Champions 4. Ghostbusters: Afterlife 5. House of Gucci
  2. Luke Cage S2 definitely went somewhere interesting that i would of loved to seen Iron fist didnt really go anywhere mainly wanted Heroes for Hire Jessica Jones definitely do antrhing special for S2 and S3 as The Purple Man was the Peak villain
  3. Critic Choice Awards (TV) Nominations BEST DRAMA SERIES Evil (Paramount+) For All Mankind (Apple TV+) The Good Fight (Paramount+) Pose (FX) Squid Game (Netflix) Succession (HBO) This Is Us (NBC) Yellowjackets (Showtime) BEST ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES Sterling K. Brown – This Is Us (NBC) Mike Colter – Evil (Paramount+) Brian Cox – Succession (HBO) Lee Jung-jae – Squid Game (Netflix) Billy Porter – Pose (FX) Jeremy Strong – Succession (HBO) BEST ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES Uzo Aduba – In Treatment (HBO) Chiara Aurelia – Cruel Summer (Freeform) Christine Baranski – The Good Fight (Paramount+) Katja Herbers – Evil (Paramount+) Melanie Lynskey – Yellowjackets (Showtime) MJ Rodriguez – Pose (FX) BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES Nicholas Braun – Succession (HBO) Billy Crudup – The Morning Show (Apple TV+) Kieran Culkin – Succession (HBO) Justin Hartley – This Is Us (NBC) Matthew Macfadyen – Succession (HBO) Mandy Patinkin – The Good Fight (Paramount+) BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES Andrea Martin – Evil (Paramount+) Audra McDonald – The Good Fight (Paramount+) Christine Lahti – Evil (Paramount+) J. Smith-Cameron – Succession (HBO) Sarah Snook – Succession (HBO) Susan Kelechi Watson – This Is Us (NBC) BEST COMEDY SERIES The Great (Hulu) Hacks (HBO Max) Insecure (HBO) Only Murders in the Building (Hulu) The Other Two (HBO Max) Reservation Dogs (FX on Hulu) Ted Lasso (Apple TV+) What We Do in the Shadows (FX) BEST ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES Iain Armitage – Young Sheldon (CBS) Nicholas Hoult – The Great (Hulu) Steve Martin – Only Murders in the Building (Hulu) Kayvan Novak – What We Do in the Shadows (FX) Martin Short – Only Murders in the Building (Hulu) Jason Sudeikis – Ted Lasso (Apple TV+) BEST ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES Elle Fanning – The Great (Hulu) Renée Elise Goldsberry – Girls5eva (Peacock) Selena Gomez – Only Murders in the Building (Hulu) Sandra Oh – The Chair (Netflix) Issa Rae – Insecure (HBO) Jean Smart – Hacks (HBO Max) BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES Ncuti Gatwa – Sex Education (Netflix) Brett Goldstein – Ted Lasso (Apple TV+) Harvey Guillén – What We Do in the Shadows (FX) Brandon Scott Jones – Ghosts (CBS) Ray Romano – Made for Love (HBO Max) Bowen Yang – Saturday Night Live (NBC) BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES Hannah Einbinder – Hacks (HBO Max) Kristin Chenoweth – Schmigadoon! (Apple TV+) Molly Shannon – The Other Two (HBO Max) Cecily Strong – Saturday Night Live (NBC) Josie Totah – Saved By the Bell (Peacock) Hannah Waddingham – Ted Lasso (Apple TV+) BEST LIMITED SERIES Dopesick (Hulu) Dr. Death (Peacock) It’s a Sin (HBO Max) Maid (Netflix) Mare of Easttown (HBO) Midnight Mass (Netflix) The Underground Railroad (Amazon Prime Video) WandaVision (Disney+) BEST MOVIE MADE FOR TELEVISION Come From Away (Apple TV+) List of a Lifetime (Lifetime) The Map of Tiny Perfect Things (Amazon Prime Video) Robin Roberts Presents: Mahalia (Lifetime) Oslo (HBO) Zoey’s Extraordinary Christmas (The Roku Channel) BEST ACTOR IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE MADE FOR TELEVISION Olly Alexander – It’s a Sin (HBO Max) Paul Bettany – WandaVision (Disney+) William Jackson Harper – Love Life (HBO Max) Joshua Jackson – Dr. Death (Peacock) Michael Keaton – Dopesick (Hulu) Hamish Linklater – Midnight Mass (Netflix) BEST ACTRESS IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE MADE FOR TELEVISION Danielle Brooks – Robin Roberts Presents: Mahalia (Lifetime) Cynthia Erivo – Genius: Aretha (National Geographic) Thuso Mbedu – The Underground Railroad (Amazon Prime Video) Elizabeth Olsen – WandaVision (Disney+) Margaret Qualley – Maid (Netflix) Kate Winslet – Mare of Easttown (HBO) BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE MADE FOR TELEVISION Murray Bartlett – The White Lotus (HBO) Zach Gilford – Midnight Mass (Netflix) William Jackson Harper – The Underground Railroad (Amazon Prime Video) Evan Peters – Mare of Easttown (HBO) Christian Slater – Dr. Death (Peacock) Courtney B. Vance – Genius: Aretha (National Geographic) BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE MADE FOR TELEVISION Jennifer Coolidge – The White Lotus (HBO) Kaitlyn Dever – Dopesick (Hulu) Kathryn Hahn – WandaVision (Disney+) Melissa McCarthy – Nine Perfect Strangers (Hulu) Julianne Nicholson – Mare of Easttown (HBO) Jean Smart – Mare of Easttown (HBO) BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE SERIES Acapulco (Apple TV+) Call My Agent! (Netflix) Lupin (Netflix) Money Heist (Netflix) Narcos: Mexico (Netflix) Squid Game (Netflix) BEST ANIMATED SERIES (Arcane got snubbed) Big Mouth (Netflix) Bluey (Disney+) Bob’s Burgers (Fox) The Great North (Fox) Q-Force (Netflix) What If…? (Disney+) BEST TALK SHOW The Amber Ruffin Show (Peacock) Desus & Mero (Showtime) The Kelly Clarkson Show (NBC) Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (HBO) Late Night with Seth Meyers (NBC) Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen (Bravo) BEST COMEDY SPECIAL Bo Burnham: Inside (Netflix) Good Timing with Jo Firestone (Peacock) James Acaster: Cold Lasagne Hate Myself 1999 (Vimeo) Joyelle Nicole Johnson: Love Joy (Peacock) Nate Bargatze: The Greatest Average American (Netflix) Trixie Mattel: One Night Only (YouTube) Prediction: Best Drama Series: Succession Drama Actor: Billy Porter - Pose Drama Actress: MJ Rodriguez – Pose Drama Supporting Actor: Kieran Culkin – Succession Drama Supporting Actress: Sarah Snook – Succession Best Comedy Series: Ted Lasso Comedy Actor: Jason Sudeikis – Ted Lasso Comedy Actress: Jean Smart – Hacks Comedy Supporting Actor: Brett Goldstein – Ted Lasso Comedy Supporting Actress: Hannah Waddingham – Ted Lasso Best Limited Series: Mare of Easttown TV Movie: Oslo Limited Actor: Michael Keaton - Dopesick Limited Actress: Kate Winslet – Mare of Easttown Limited Supporting Actor: Kate Winslet – Mare of Easttown Limited Supporting Actress: Julianne Nicholson – Mare of Easttown Foreign Language Series: Squid Game Animated Series: What If...? Talk Show: Last Week Tonight with John Oliver Comedy Special: Bo Burnham: Inside (Netflix)
  4. I didnt even bother with S3 of Jessica Jones since theres no point now
  5. As you see the Netflix shows are confirmed not to be canon now sincennot created by Marvel Studios and Netflix didn't give a shit about them
  6. https://www.comicbookmovie.com/daredevil/daredevil-kevin-feige-finally-confirms-that-charlie-cox-will-be-the-mcus-man-without-fear-a189988 Thank God the one and only Daredevil
  7. Or you know port it to the PS4/PS5 i never played it
  8. Finally gonna start my massive binge of Detective Conan
  9. NXT: WarGames V (2021) - Grade WarGames Match Toxic Attraction (Mandy Rose, Gigi Dolin & Jacy Jayne) & Dakota Kai vs. Io Shirai, Raquel Gonzalez, Cora Jade & Kay Lee Ray Grade: D (match was all over the place) NXT Tag Team Championship Imperium (Fabian Aichner & Marcel Barthel) (c) vs. Kyle O’Reilly & Von Wagner Grade: C (Von Wagner sucks) Hair vs Hair Match Cameron Grimes vs. Duke Hudson Grade: C- NXT Cruiserweight Championship Roderick Strong (c) vs. Joe Gacy Grade: C- WarGames Match Johnny Gargano, Tommaso Ciampa, Pete Dunne, & LA Knight vs. Carmelo Hayes, Trick Williams, Tony DeAngelo, & Bron Breakker Grade: B+ Overall Grade: C
  10. First episode of Demon Slayer Entertainment District Arc was fucking fire
  11. Triplemanía Regia II (2021) - Grade Las Toxicas (Lady Maravilla, La Hiedra, and Flammer) vs. Faby Apache, Lady Shani, and Sexy Star Grade: B #1 contenders for the AAA World Trios Championship 3El Nuevo Poder del Norte (Tito Santana, Carta Brava Jr., and Mocho Cota Jr.) vs. Los Vipers (Abismo Negro Jr., Arez, and Psicosis) vs. Nueva Generación Dinamita (El Cuatrero, Sansón, and Forastero) Grade: B+ La Empresa (Puma King, Sam Adonis, and DMT Azul) vs. Dave the Clown and Los Psycho Circus (Monster Clown and Murder Clown) Grade: F La Facción Ingobernable (Dragon Lee and Dralístico) vs. Laredo Kid and Willie Mack Grade: A AAA World Tag Team Championship - Ladder Match FTR (Cash Wheeler and Dax Harwood) (c) vs. Los Lucha Bros (Pentagón Jr. and Fénix) Grade: B- Los Mercenarios (Rey Escorpion and Taurus) and L.A. Park vs. Psycho Clown, Pagano, and Cain Velasquez Grade: C AAA Mega Championship Hijo del Vikingo vs. Samuray del Sol vs. Jay Lethal vs. Bobby Fish vs. Bandido Grade: A+ Overall Grade: B
  12. See at my work place you get injured they expect you to walk it off
  13. Im sad im almsot done with the first batch of Stone Ocean :(
  14. They need to leave him alone lol its a voice role xD Also Illumination announced last month Donkey Kong is getting a spinoff movie with Rogen returning so wheres his turn of being canceled
  15. Triplemanía Regia II (2021) - Predictions #1 contenders for the AAA World Trios Championship 3El Nuevo Poder del Norte (Tito Santana, Carta Brava Jr., and Mocho Cota Jr.) vs. Los Vipers (Abismo Negro Jr., Arez, and Psicosis) vs. Nueva Generación Dinamita (El Cuatrero, Sansón, and Forastero) Prediction: Flip a Coin La Facción Ingobernable (Dragon Lee and Dralístico) vs. Laredo Kid and TBA Prediction: Kid and TBA win La Empresa (Puma King, Sam Adonis, and DMT Azul) vs. Dave the Clown and Los Psycho Circus (Monster Clown and Murder Clown) Prediction: Los Psycho Circus win AAA World Tag Team Championship FTR (Cash Wheeler and Dax Harwood) (c) vs. Los Lucha Bros (Pentagón Jr. and Fénix) Prediction: FTR retains Los Mercenarios (Rey Escorpion and Taurus) and L.A. Park vs. Psycho Clown, Pagano, and Cain Velasquez Prediction: Cains team win AAA Mega Championship Hijo del Vikingo vs. Samuray del Sol vs. Jay Lethal vs. Bobby Fish vs. Bandido Prediction: Hijo New Champ
  16. Hell yeah that first episode hooked me like crazy Fucking sucks waiting for the next set Which it prob will be March or April cause episode 1 of Jojo doesnt air jn Japan until January 8th
  17. Oh my fucking hod Stone Ocean is so good lol
  18. Jesus time takes forever just wanna go home and watch Jojo
  19. A+ i dont even have to fucking review it just fucking watch it and experience it.
  20. Ranking What Was Really The Best Film Of Every Year 1990-2021 (Whatculture) and My Best Movie that year Whatculture 1990: Goodfellas 1991: JFK 1992: Unforgiven 1993: Schindler's List 1994: Pulp Fiction 1995: Se7en 1996: Fargo 1997: L.A. Confidential 1998: Saving Private Ryan 1999: Magnolia 2000: Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon 2001: Spirited Away 2002: City of God 2003: The Lord Of The Rings: The Return Of The King 2004: Sideways 2005 Brokeback Mountain 2006: Pan's Labyrinth 2007: No Country For Old Men 2008: The Dark Knight 2009: The Hurt Locker 2010: The Social Network 2011: The Tree of Life 2012: Amour 2013: 12 Years a Slave 2014: Boyhood 2015: Mad Max: Fury Road 2016: Moonlight 2017: Get Out 2018: Roma 2019: Parasite 2020: Minari 2021: The Power of the Dog (So Far) Mine 1990: Goodfellas 1991: Terminator 2: Judgment Day 1992: Reservoir Dogs 1993: Jurassic Park 1994: Pulp Fiction 1995: Se7en 1996: Fargo 1997: Titanic 1998: Saving Private Ryan 1999: Toy Story 2 2000: Gladiator 2001: The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 2002: The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers 2003: The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King 2004: Sideways 2005: Batman Begins 2006: Casino Royale 2007: No Country For Old Men 2008: The Dark Knight 2009: Star Trek 2010: Inception 2011: Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows - Part 2 2012: The Avengers 2013: The Wolf of Wall Street 2014: Dawn of the Planet of the Apes 2015: Star Wars: Episode VII - The Force Awakens 2016: Captain America: Civil War 2017: Blade Runner 2049 2018: Avengers: Infinity War 2019: Avengers: Endgame 2020: Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba the Movie: Mugen Train 2021: Gintama: The Final (So Far)
  21. NFL Week 13 Predictions Cowboys vs. Saints - Cowboys win Colts vs. Texans - Colts win Vikings vs. Lions - Vikings win Giants vs. Dolphins - Dolphins win Buccaneers vs. Falcons - Buccaneers win Eagles vs. Jets - Jets win Cardinals vs. Bears - Cardinals win Chargers vs. Bengals - Bengals win Jaguars vs. Rams - Rams win Washington vs. Raiders - Raiders win Ravens vs. Steelers - Ravens win 49ers vs. Seahawks - 49ers win Broncos vs. Chiefs - Chiefs win this one Patriots vs. Bills - Patriots win
  22. It is i love Documentaries especially making of stuff
×
×
  • Create New...