Jump to content
The King of Hate Forums

MasterOfAwesomeness

Forum Moderators
  • Content Count

    3245
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    31

MasterOfAwesomeness last won the day on September 24

MasterOfAwesomeness had the most liked content!

Community Reputation

654 Excellent

About MasterOfAwesomeness

  • Rank
    Legendary
  • Birthday 09/11/1992

Recent Profile Visitors

8876 profile views
  1. Jesus Christ, can we get back on topic. I'll let you stay for now if that would calm you down.
  2. You were banned for making alts to circumvent through a ban.
  3. Jesus Christ, you sound like an arrogant gamer.
  4. Sigh, you like being a contrarian.
  5. Are we gonna go there lol? Which of the 6 games are you rooting for?
  6. Game of the Year Control (Remedy/505 Games) Death Stranding (Kojima Productions/SIE) Super Smash Bros. Ultimate (Bandai-Namco/Sora/Nintendo) Resident Evil 2 (Capcom/Capcom) Sekiro: Shadows Die Twice (FromSoftware/Activision) The Outer Worlds (Obsidian/Private Division) Best Game Direction Control (Remedy/505 Games) Death Stranding (Kojima Productions/SIE) Resident Evil 2 (Capcom/Capcom) Sekiro: Shadows Die Twice (FromSoftware/Activision) Outer Wilds (Mobius Digital/Annapurna) Best Narrative A Plague Tale: Innocence (Asobo/Focus Home) Control (Remedy/505) Death Stranding (Kojima Productions/SIE) Disco Elysium (ZA/UM) The Outer Worlds (Obsidian/Private Division) Best Art Direction Control (Remedy/505) Death Stranding (Kojima Productions/SIE) Gris (Nomada Studio/Devolver) Sayonara Wild Hearts (Simogo/Annapurna) Sekiro: Shadows Die Twice (FromSoftware/Activision) The Legend of Zelda: Link's Awakening (Grezzo/Nintendo) Best Score/Music Cadence of Hyrule (Brace Yourself Games/Nintendo) Death Stranding (Kojima Productions/SIE) Devil May Cry 5 (Capcom) Kingdom Hearts III (Square Enix) Sayonara Wild Hearts (Simogo/Annapurna) Best Audio Design Call of Duty: Modern Warfare (Infinity Ward/Activision) Control (Remedy/505) Death Stranding (Kojima Productions/SIE) Gears 5 (The Coalition/Xbox Game Studios) Resident Evil 2 (Capcom) Sekiro: Shadows Die Twice (FromSoftware/Activision) Best Performance Ashly Burch as Parvati Holcomb, The Outer Worlds Courtney Hopeas Jesse Faden, Control Laura Bailey as Kait Diaz, Gears 5 Mads Mikkelsen as Cliff, Death Stranding Matthew Porretta as Dr. Casper Darling, Control Norman Reedus as Sam Porter Bridges, Death Stranding Games for Impact Concrete Genie (Pixelopus/SIE) Gris (Nomada Studio/Devolver) Kind Words (Popcannibal) Life Is Strange 2 (Dontnod/Square Enix) Sea of Solitude (Jo-Mei Games/EA) Best Ongoing Game Apex Legends (Respawn) Destiny 2 (Bungie) Final Fantasy XIV (Square Enix) Fortnite (Epic Games) Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six Siege (Ubisoft Montreal/Ubisoft) Best Independent Game Baba Is You (Hempuli) Disco Elysium (ZA/UM) Katana ZERO (Askiisoft/Devoler) Outer Wilds (Mobius Digital/Annapurna) Untitled Goose Game (House House/Panic) Best Mobile Game Call of Duty: Mobile (TiMi Studios/Activision) GRINDSTONE (Capybara Games) Sayonara Wild Hearts (Simogo/Annapurna) Sky: Children of Light (Thatgamecompany) What the Golf? (Tribland) Best Community Support Apex Legends (Respawn/EA) Destiny 2 (Bungie) Final Fantasy XIV (Square Enix) Fortnite (Epic Games) Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six Siege (Ubisoft Montreal/Ubisoft) Best VR/AR Game Asgard's Wrath (Sanzaru Games/Oculus Studios) Blood & Truth (SIE London Studio/SIE) Beat Saber (Beat Games) No Man's Sky (Hello Games) Trover Saves the Universe (Squanch Games) Best Action Game Apex Legends (Respawn/EA) Astral Chain (Platinum Games/Nintendo) Call of Duty: Modern Warfare (Infinity Ward/Activision) Devil May Cry 5 (Capcom/Capcom) Gears 5 (The Coalition/Xbox Game Studios) Metro Exodus (4A Games/Deep Silver) Best Action/Adventure Game Borderlands 3 (Gearbox/2K) Control (Remedy/505 Games) Death Stranding (Kojima Productions/SIE) Resident Evil 2 (Capcom) The Legend of Zelda: Link's Awakening (Grezzo/Nintendo) Sekiro: Shadows Die Twice (FromSoftware/Activision) Best RPG Disco Elysium (ZA/UM) Final Fantasy XIV (Square Enix) Kingdom Hearts III (Square Enix) Monster Hunter World: Iceborne (Capcom) The Outer Worlds (Obsidian/Private Division) Best Fighting Game Dead or Alive 6 (Team Ninja/Koei Tecmo) Jump Force (Spike Chunsoft/Bandai Namco) Mortal Kombat 11 (NetherRealm/WBIE) Samurai Showdown (SNK/Athlon) Super Smash Bros. Ultimate (Bandai Namco/Sora/Nintendo) Best Family Game Luigi's Mansion 3 (Next Level Games/Nintendo) Ring Fit Adventure (Nintendo EPD/Nintendo) Super Mario Maker 2 (Nintendo EPD/Nintendo) Super Smash Bros. Ultimate (Bandai Namco/Sora/Nintendo) Yoshi's Crafted World (Good-Feel/Nintendo) Best Strategy Game Age of Wonders: Planetfall (Triumph Studios/Paradox) Anno 1800 (Blue Byte/Ubisoft) Fire Emblem: Three Houses (Intelligent Systems/Koei Tecmo/Nintendo) Total War: Three Kingdoms (Creative Assembly/Sega) Tropico 6 (Limbic Entertainment/Kalypso Media) Wargroove (Chucklefish) Best Sports/Racing Game Crash Team Racing Nitro-Fueled (Beenox/Activision) DiRT Rally 2.0 (Codemasters) eFootball Pro Evolution Soccer 2020 (PES Productions/Konami) F1 2019 (Codemasters) FIFA 20 (EA Sports) Best Multiplayer Game Apex Legends (Respawn/EA) Borderlands 3 (Gearbox/2K) Call of Duty: Modern Warfare (Infinity Ward/Activision) Tetris 99 (Arika/Nintendo) Tom Clancy's The Division 2 (Massive Entertainment/Ubisoft) Fresh Indie Game Presented by Subway ZA/UM for Disco Elysium Nomada Studio for Gris DeadToast Entertainment for My Friend Pedro Mobius Digital for Outer Wilds Mega Crit for Slay the Spire House House for Untitled Goose Game Content Creator of the Year Courage - Jack Dunlop Dr. Lupo - Benjamin Lupo Ewok - Soleil Wheeler Grefg - David Martínez Shroud - Michael Grzesiek ESPORTS AWARDS Best Esports Game Counter-Strike: Global Offensive (Valve) DOTA2 (Valve) Fortnite (Epic Games) League of Legends (Riot Games) Overwatch (Blizzard) Best Esports Player Kyle "Bugha" Giersdorf (Immortals, Fortnite) Lee "Faker" Sang-hyeok (SK Telecom, League of Legends) Luka "Perkz" Perkovic (G2 Esports, League of Legends) Oleksandr "S1mple" Kostyliev (Natus Vincere, CSGO) Jay "Sinatraa" Won (SF Shock, Overwatch) Best Esports Team Astralis (CS:GO) G2 Esports (LOL) OG (DOTA2) San Francisco Shock (OWL) Team Liquid (CS:GO) Best Esports Event 2019 Overwatch League Grand Finals EVO 2019 Fortnite World Cup IEM Katowice 2019 League of Legends World Championship 2019 The International 2019 Best Esports Coach Eric "adreN" Hoag (Team Liquid, CS:GO) Nu-ri "Cain" Jang (Team Liquid, LOL) Fabian "GrabbZ" Lohmann (G2 Esports, LOL) Kim "Kkoma" Jeong-gyun (SK Telecom T1, LOL) Titouan "Sockshka" Merloz (OG, DOTA2) Danny "Zonic" Sørensen (Astralis, CSGO) Best Esports Host Eefje "Sjokz" Depoortere Alex "Machine" Richardson Paul "Redeye" Chaloner Alex "Goldenboy" Mendez Duan "Candice" Yu-Shuang
  7. The following games are free for PS Plus users starting on November 5th: Nioh (PS4) Outlast 2 (PS4) The following games are free for XBOX Gold users: Star Wars: Jedi Starfighter (X360: November 1st-November 15th) Joy Ride Turbo (X360: November 16th-November 30th) Friday the 13th: The Game (X1: October 16th-November 15th) Sherlock Holmes: The Devil's Daughter (X1: November 1st-November 30th) The Final Station (X1: November 16th-December 15th) November 1st: Spirit of the North (PS4) November 5th: Just Dance 2020 (Wii, NS, PS4, X1, and Stadia) Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Games Tokyo 2020 (NS) Planet Zoo (PC) Red Dead Redemption 2 (PC) Valfaris (PS4) November 8th: Death Stranding (PS4) Disney Tsum Tsum Festival (NS) Golem (PS4) Layton's Mystery Journey: Katrielle and the Millionaire's Conspiracy - Deluxe Edition (NS) Need for Speed Heat (PC, PS4, and X1) New Super Lucky's Tale (NS) Valfaris (X1) November 11th: Romancing SaGa 3 (PC, NS, PS4, PSVita, X1, iOS, and Droid) November 13th: Last Labyrinth (PC and PS4) November 14th: Age of Empires II: Definitive Edition (PC) November 15th: Pokemon Sword and Shield (NS) Star Wars Jedi: Fallen Order (PC, PS4, and X1) Tokyo Ghoul: re Call to Exist (PC and PS4) November 19th: Shenmue III (PC and PS4) November 22nd: Sniper: Ghost Warrior Contracts (PC, PS4, and X1) November 27th: SD Gundam G Generation Cross Rays (PC)
  8. The following games are free for PS Plus users starting on October 1st: The Last of Us Remastered (PS4) MLB The Show 19 (PS4) The following games are free for XBOX Gold users: Disney's Bolt (X360: October 1st-October 15th) Ninja Gaiden 3: Razor's Edge (X360: October 16th-October 31st) We Were Here (X1: September 16th-October 15th) Tembo the Badass Elephant (X1: October 1st-October 31st) Friday the 13th: The Game (X1: October 16th-November 15th) October 1st: Call of Duty: Mobile (iOS and Android) Destiny 2: Shadowkeep (PC, PS4, and X1) Mobile Suit Gundam: Battle Operation 2 (PS4) ReadySet Heroes (PC and PS4) YU-NO: A Girl Who Chants Love at the Bound of this World (PC, NS, and PS4) October 2nd: One Night Stand (PS4 and X1) October 3rd: Fault Milestone One (NS) October 4th: Ciconia When They Cry - Phrase 1: For You, the Replaceable Ones (PC) Ghostbusters: The Video Game Remastered (PC, NS, PS4, and X1) One Night Stand (NS) Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon Breakpoint (PC, PS4, and X1) October 8th: The Alliance Alive HD Remastered (NS and PS4) BurgerTime Party! (NS) Concrete Genie (PS4) Trine 4: The Nightmare Prince (PC, NS, PS4, and X1) Indivisible (PC, PS4, and X1) Yooka-Laylee and the Impossible Lair (PC, NS, PS4, and X1) October 10th: River City Melee Mach!! (PC, NS, and PS4) Spirit Hunter: NG (PC, NS, PS4, and PS Vita) October 11th: Doraemon Story of Seasons (PC and NS) Frostpung (PS4 and X1) Grid (PC, PS4, and X1) Killer Queen Black (PC and NS) October 15th: Disco Elysium (PC) Grandia HD Remaster (PC) Overwatch: Legendary Edition (NS) The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt Complete Edition (NS) October 16th: Little Town Hero (NS) October 17th: Monkey King: Hero is Back (PC and PS4) Travis Strikes Again: No More Heroes Complete Edition (PC and PS4) October 18th: Digimon Story: Cyber Sleuth Complete Edition (PC and NS) Ice Age: Scrat's Nutty Adventure (PC, NS, PS4, and X1) Plants vs. Zombies: Battle for Neighborville (PC, PS4, and X1) Ring Fit Adventure (NS) October 22nd: Raging Loop (NS and PS4) The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel III (PS4) WWE 2K20 (PC, PS4, and X1) October 24th: Dusk Diver (NS and PS4) October 25th: Call of Duty: Modern Warfare (PC, PS4, and X1) MediEvil (PS4) The Outer Worlds (PC, PS4, and X1) October 29th: Afterparty (PC, PS4, and X1) Atelier Ryza: Ever Darkness & the Secret Hideout (PC, NS, and PS4) Disgaea 4 Complete+ (NS and PS4) Harvest Moon: Mad Dash (NS and PS4) Resident Evil 5 (NS) Resident Evil 6 (NS) Super Monkey Ball: Banana Blitz HD (NS, PS4, and X1) Vampyr (NS) Yakuza 4 (PS4) October 31st: Ghost Parade (PC, NS, and PS4) Luigi's Mansion 3 (NS)
×
×
  • Create New...