Jump to content
The King of Hate Forums
sateler96

Wrestling Discussion

Recommended Posts

NXT Takeover: Brooklyn IV Predictions 

NXT Championship - Last Man Standing Match
Tommaso Ciampa (c) vs. Johnny Gargano
Prediction: either one could win but i want Gargano to be the New Champion 

NXT North American Championship
Adam Cole (c) vs. Ricochet
Prediction: Ricochet New Champion

NXT Women's Championship
Shayna Baszler (c) vs. Kairi Sane
Prediction: Baszler retains

NXT Tag Team Championship
The Undisputed Era (c) vs. Moustache Mountain
Prediction: Undisputed Era Retain

Velveteen Dream vs. EC3
Prediction: EC3 wins
 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

SummerSlam 2018 Predictions 

Universal Championship 
Brock Lesnar (c) vs. Roman Reigns 
Prediction: Lesnar finally drops the belt somehow...... please for the love of god.

WWE Championship
AJ Styles (c) vs. Samoa Joe
Prediction: Samoa Joe new WWE Champion

Raw Women's Championship
Alexa Bliss (c) vs. Ronda Rousey
Prediction: Rousey new Champ

Daniel Bryan vs. The Miz 
Prediction: The Miz wins

Intercontinental Championship Dolph Ziggler (c) vs. Seth Rollins
Prediction: Ziggler retains

SmackDown Tag Team Championship Match: The Bludgeon Brothers (c) vs. New Day 
Prediction: The Bludgeon Brothers retain

Money in the Bank Briefcase
Braun Strowman vs. Kevin Owens
Prediction: Kevin Owens new MITB

SmackDown Women's Championship
Carmella (c) vs. Becky Lynch vs. Charlotte Flair
Prediction: Becky Lynch new Champion 

United States Championship
Shinsuke Nakamura (c) vs. Jeff Hardy
Prediction: Nakamura retains

Finn Balor vs. Baron Corbin
Prediction: Finn Balor  wins 

Kickoff Show
Cruiserweight Championship
Cedric Alexander (c) vs. Drew Gulak
Prediction: Alexander retains

Kickoff Show
Raw Tag Team Championship
The B-Team (c) vs. The Revival
Prediction: B-Team Retains 

Kick Off Show
Rusev and Lana vs. Andrade "Cien" Almas and Zelina Vega
Prediction: Almas and Vega win 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

NXT Takeover: Brooklyn IV - Grade

NXT Tag Team Championship
The Undisputed Era (c) vs. Mustache Mountain - Grade: A+

EC3 vs. Velveteen Dream - Grade: B+ 

NXT North American Championship
Adam Cole (c) vs. Ricochet - Grade: A+

NXT Women's Championship
Shayna Baszler (c) vs. Kairi Sane - Grade: B+

NXT Championship - Last Man Standing Match 
Tommaso Ciampa (c) vs. Johnny Gargano - Grade: A+

Overall Grade: A
 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

SummerSlam (2018) - Grade

Pre Show
Rusev and Lana vs. Andrade "Cien" Almas and Zelina Vega - Grade: C

Pre Show
Cruiserweight Championship Cedric Alexander (c) vs. Drew Gulak - Grade: B+

Pre Show
Raw Tag Team Championship
The B-Team (c) vs. The Revival - Grade: C

Intercontinental Championship
Dolph Ziggler (c) vs. Seth Rollins - Grade: A

SmackDown Tag Team Championship
The Bludgeon Brothers (c) vs. The New Day - Grade: B

MITB on the Line 
Braun Strowman vs. Kevin Owens - Grade: Fuck You (What a waste of time, makes Owens looks worse good job WWE)

SmackDown Women's Championship
Carmella (c) vs. Charlotte Flair vs. Becky Lynch - Grade: A-

WWE Championship
AJ Styles (c) vs. Samoa Joe - Grade: A

Daniel Bryan vs. The Miz - Grade: A

Finn Balor vs. Baron Corbin - Grade: C+ (Baron got Squashed and Balor demon came back, best squash match I have ever seen lol)

United States Championship 
Shinsuke Nakamura (c) vs. Jeff Hardy - Grade: C

Raw Women's Championship 
Alexa Bliss (c) vs. Ronda Rousey - Grade: B-

Universal Championship
Brock Lesnar (c) vs. Roman Reigns - Grade: B-

Overall Grade: B-
 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Hell in a Cell (2018) Predictions

Universal Championship - Hell in a Cell Match *Mick Foley is Special Referee
Roman Reigns (c) vs. Braun Strowman 
Prediction: Reigns retains 

WWE Championship
AJ Styles (c) vs. Samoa Joe
Prediction: Samoa Joe new WWE Champion 

Raw Tag Team Championship
Dolph Ziggler and Drew McIntyre (c) vs. Seth Rollins and Dean Ambrose 
Prediction: Drew and Dolph retain

The Miz and Maryse vs. Daniel Bryan and Brie Bella
Prediction: Bryan and Bella win

Raw Women's Championship
Ronda Rousey (c) vs. Alexa Bliss
Prediction: Rousey retains

SmackDown Women's Championship
Charlotte Flair (c) vs. Becky Lynch
Prediction: Flair Retains, but there will be a Double Turn 

Hell in a Cell Match
Jeff Hardy vs. Randy Orton
Prediction: Orton wins

Kickoff Show
SmackDown Tag Team Championship
The New Day (c) vs. Rusev Day
Prediction; The New Day Retains
 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Hell in a Cell - Grade

Kickoff Match 
SmackDown Tag Team Championship
The New Day (c) vs. Rusev Day
Grade: B-

Hell in a Cell Match
Jeff Hardy vs. Randy Orton
Grade: A

SmackDown Women's Championship
Charlotte Flair (c) vs. Becky Lynch 
Grade: B+

Raw Tag Team Championship
Dolph Ziggler and Drew McIntyre (c) vs. Seth Rollins and Dean Ambrose 
Grade: A+

WWE Championship
AJ Styles (c) vs. Samoa Joe  Grade: B+

Daniel Bryan and Brie Bella vs. The Miz and Maryse 
Grade: B

Raw Women's Championship
Ronda Rousey (c) vs. Alexa Bliss 
Grade: B

Hell in a Cell Match
Universal Championship 
Roman Reigns (c) vs. Braun Strowman
Grade: A (Ending was stupid)

Overall Grade: B+

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

WWE Super Show Down (2018) Predictions 

The Undertaker vs. Triple H
Prediction: Triple H wins

The Shield vs. Braun Strowman, Dolph Ziggler and Drew McIntyre
Prediction: The Shield wins 

Daniel Bryan vs. The Miz
Prediction: If Joe is Champ then Bryan, if Styles is the Champ then Miz

WWE Championship - No DQ Match
AJ Styles (c) vs. Samoa Joe 
Prediction: Joe New WWE Champion 

SmackDown Women's Championship
Becky Lynch (c) vs. Charlotte Flair
Prediction: Lynch retains 

SmackDown Tag Team Championship
The New Day (c) vs. The Bar
Prediction: The New Day retains 

Cruiserweight Championship Cedric Alexander (c) vs. Buddy Murphy
Prediction: Cedric Alexander retains 

John Cena and Bobby Lashley vs. Kevin Owens and Elias
Prediction: Cena and Lashley win

Ronda Rousey and The Bella Twins vs. The Riott Squad
Prediction: Rousey and The Bella Twins win

The IIconics vs. Asuka and Naomi
Prediction: The IIconics win 
 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

WWE Super Showdown (2018) - Grade

SmackDown Tag Team Championship
The New Day (c) vs. The Bar
Grade: B-

SmackDown Women's Championship 
Becky Lynch (c) vs. Charlotte Flair 
Grade: B

John Cena and Bobby Lashley vs. Kevin Owens and Elias 
Grade: C

The IIconics (Billie Kay & Peyton Royce) vs. Asuka and Naomi 
Grade: C-

WWE Championship - No DQ and No Count Out
AJ Styles (c) vs. Samoa Joe
Grade: A

Ronda Rousey and The Bella Twins vs. The Riott Squad (Liv Morgan, Ruby Riott, and Sarah Logan)
Grade: C+

Cruiserweight Championship
Cedric Alexander (c) vs. Buddy Murphy 
Grade: A

The Shield (Roman Reigns, Seth Rollins, and Dean Ambrose) vs. Braun Strowman, Dolph Ziggler, and Drew McIntyre 
Grade: A-

Number 1 Contender for the WWE Championship 
Daniel Bryan vs. The Miz 
Grade: Fuck You WWE

Triple H (with HBK) vs. The Undertaker (with Kane)
Grade: B+

Overall Grade: B-

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

WWE Evolution (2018) Predictions

Raw Women's Championship
Ronda Rousey (c) vs. Nikki Bella
Prediction: Rousey retains 

SmackDown Women's Championship - Last Woman Standing Match
Becky Lynch (c) vs. Charlotte Flair
Prediction: Becky Lynch retains 

NXT Women's Championship
Kairi Sane (c) vs. Shayna Baszler 
Prediction: Sane retains 

NXT UK Women's Chanpionship (If it Happens)
Rhea Ripley (c) vs. Isla Dawn
Prediction: Ripley retains 

2018 Mae Young Classic
Io Shirai vs Toni Storm 
Prediction: Tony Storm wins

Lita and Trish Stratus vs. Mickie James and Alicia Fox
Prediction: Lita and Trish win 

Women's Battle Royal for a Women's Title Match
Prediction: Asuka wins 

Sasha Banks, Bayley and Natalya vs. The Riott Squad (Liv Morgan, Sarah Logan and Ruby Riott)
Prediction: The heels win

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

WWE Evolution (2018) - Grade

Trish Status and Lita vs. Mickie James and Alicia Fox 
Grade: B

20 Woman Battle Royal to earn a Future Women's Championship Match
Grade: B-

Mae Young Classic Final
Toni Storm vs. Io Shirai
Grade: A-

Sasha Banks, Bayley and Natalya vs. The Riott Squad
Grade: A

NXT Women's Championship Kairi Sane (c) vs. Shayna Baszler
Grade: A

SmackDown Women's Championship  - Last Woman Standing Match (The True Main Event)
Becky Lynch (c) vs. Charlotte Flair
Grade: A+ 

Raw Women's Championship  Ronda Rousey (c) vs. Nikki Bella
Grade: B

Overall Grade: A-
 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

WWE Crown Jewel Predictions

Universal Championship
Braun Strowman vs. Brock Lesnar
Prediction: Braun new Universal Champion 

WWE Championship
AJ Styles (c) vs. Samoa Joe
Prediction: AJ Styles retains 

D-Generation X (Triple H and Shawn Michaels) vs. The Brothers of Destruction (The Undertaker and Kane
Prediction: DX wins

SmackDown Tag Team Championship
The Bar (Cesaro and Sheamus) (c) vs. The New Day (Big E, Kofi Kingston, and/or Xavier Woods)
Prediction: The Bar retains 

WWE World Cup Quarterfinal match
Seth Rollins vs. Bobby Lashley 
Prediction: Seth Rollins wins

WWE World Cup Quarterfinal match
Kurt Angle vs. Dolph Ziggler
Prediction: Angle wins

WWE World Cup Quarterfinal match
Jeff Hardy vs. The Miz
Prediction: The Miz wins

WWE World Cup Quarterfinal match
Rey Mysterio vs. Randy Orton
Prediction: Rey Mysterio wins

Now these are my own predicted Match ups

WWE World Cup Semifinal match
Seth Rollins vs. Kurt Angle
Prediction: Seth Rollins wins

WWE World Cup Semifinal match
The Miz vs. Rey Mysterio 
Prediction: The Miz wins

WWE World Cup Finals match
Seth Rollins vs. The Miz 
Prediction: The Miz wins

Kickoff Show
United States Championship
Shinsuke Nakamura (c) vs. Rusev
Prediction: Nakamura retains 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

WWE Crown Jewel - Grade

Kickoff Show 
United States Championship
Shinsuke Nakamura (c) vs. Rusev
Grade: B-

World Cup Quarterfinal Match
Randy Orton vs. Rey Mysterio
Grade: C

World Cup Quarterfinal Match
The Miz vs. Jeff Hardy
Grade: C+

World Cup Quarterfinal Match
Seth Rollins vs. Bobby Lashley
Grade: C+

World Cup Quarterfinal Match
Kurt Angle vs. Dolph Ziggler
Grade: B

SmackDown Tag Team Championship
The Bar (c) vs. The New Day
Grade: B+

World Cup Semifinal Match
Rey Mysterio vs. The Miz 
Grade: B+

World Cup Semifinal Match
Dolph Ziggler vs. Setb Rollin
Grade: A

WWE Championship
AJ Styles (c) vs. Samoa Joe
Grade: B-

Universal Champion 
Braun Strowman vs. Brock Lesnar
Grade: Fuck You WWE

World Cup Finals Match
Dolph Ziggler vs. Shane McMahon (Cause WWE doesn't even fucking know)
Grade: Guess what ANOTHER FUCK YOU WWE

D-Generation X vs. The Brothers of Destruction
Grade: B-

Overall Grade: D (The Universal Championship match proved WWE doesn't care its fans and with the WWE Cup proved they don't give a fuck about their actual wrestlers if they think Shane McMahon is the Best in the World sure there were decent to good match on the Cup but their all now just waste of times so it makes the ppv just shit)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
14 hours ago, sateler96 said:

WWE Crown Jewel - Grade

Kickoff Show 
United States Championship
Shinsuke Nakamura (c) vs. Rusev
Grade: B-

World Cup Quarterfinal Match
Randy Orton vs. Rey Mysterio
Grade: C

World Cup Quarterfinal Match
The Miz vs. Jeff Hardy
Grade: C+

World Cup Quarterfinal Match
Seth Rollins vs. Bobby Lashley
Grade: C+

World Cup Quarterfinal Match
Kurt Angle vs. Dolph Ziggler
Grade: B

SmackDown Tag Team Championship
The Bar (c) vs. The New Day
Grade: B+

World Cup Semifinal Match
Rey Mysterio vs. The Miz 
Grade: B+

World Cup Semifinal Match
Dolph Ziggler vs. Setb Rollin
Grade: A

WWE Championship
AJ Styles (c) vs. Samoa Joe
Grade: B-

Universal Champion 
Braun Strowman vs. Brock Lesnar
Grade: Fuck You WWE

World Cup Finals Match
Dolph Ziggler vs. Shane McMahon (Cause WWE doesn't even fucking know)
Grade: Guess what ANOTHER FUCK YOU WWE

D-Generation X vs. The Brothers of Destruction
Grade: B-

Overall Grade: D (The Universal Championship match proved WWE doesn't care its fans and with the WWE Cup proved they don't give a fuck about their actual wrestlers if they think Shane McMahon is the Best in the World sure there were decent to good match on the Cup but their all now just waste of times so it makes the ppv just shit)

Tremendous show! Especially seeing Hulk back! :biggrin:

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

NXT Takeover: WarGames II Predictions 

WarGames Match
The Undisputed Era (Adam Cole, Bobby Fish, Kyle O'Reilly, and Roderick Strong) vs. Pete Dunne, Ricochet, and War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe)
Prediction: The Undisputed Era wins

NXT Championship
Tommaso Ciampa (c) vs. Velveteen Dream
Prediction: Ciampa retains

NXT Women's Championship - 2-Out-of-3 Falls Match
Shayna Baszler (c) vs. Kairi Sane
Prediction: Baszler retains 

Aleister Black vs. Johnny Gargano
Prediction: Black wins 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Survivor Series (2018) Predictions 

Brock Lesnar (Universal Champion) vs. Daniel Bryan (WWE Champion)
Prediction: Daniel Bryan wins cause of shenanigans 

Ronda Rousey (Raw) vs. Charlotte Flair (SmackDown)
Prediction: Rousey wins 

Men's Survivor Series Match
Team Raw (Dolph Ziggler, Drew McIntyre, Braun Strowman, Finn Balor, and Bobby Lashley) vs. Team SmackDown (The Miz, Shane McMahon, Samoa Joe, Rey Mysterio, and Jeff Hardy)
Prediction: Team Raw wins

Women's Survivor Series Match 
Team Raw (Mickie James, Nia Jax, Tamina, Natalya, and Ruby Riott) vs. Team SmackDown (Asuka, Naomi, Sonya Deville,Carmella, and )
Prediction: Team SmackDown Wins

Seth Rollins (Intercontinental Champion) vs. Shinsuke Nakamura (United States Champion)
Prediction: Nakamura wins 

Authors of Pain (Raw Tag Team Champions) vs. The Bar (SmackDown Tag Team Champions)
Prediction: Authors of Pain win 

Cruiserweight Championship
Buddy Murphy (c) vs. Mustafa Ali
Prediction: Buddy Murphy retains

Kickoff Show
Tag Team Survivor Series Match
Team Raw (Bobby Roode and Chad Gable,The Revival, The B-Team, Lucha House Party, and The Ascension) vs. Team SmackDown (The Usos, The New Day, Sanity, Luke Gallows and Karl Anderson, and The Colóns)
Prediction: Team SmackDown wins

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

NXT Takeover: WarGames II - Grade

Matt Riddle vs. Kassius Ohno
Grade: Even though it was to introduce people to Riddle it was still disappointing cause I wanted to see a actual match so D+

NXT Women's Championship - 2 out of 3 Falls Match
Shayna Baszler (c) vs. Kairi Sane
Grade: B+

Aleister Black vs. Johnny Gargano
Grade: A

NXT Championship
Tommaso Ciampa (c) vs. Velveteen Dream
Grade: A+

WarGames Match
The Undisputed Era (Adam Cole, Bobby Fish, Kyle O'Reilly, and Roderick Strong) vs. Pete Dune, Ricochet, and War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe)
Grade: A+

Overall Grade: B+

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Survivor Series (2018) - Grade

Kickoff Show
Tag Team Survivor Series Match
Team Raw (Bobby Roode and Chad Gable,The Revival, The B-Team, Lucha House Party, and The Ascension) vs. Team SmackDown (The Usos, The New Day, Sanity, Luke Gallows and Karl Anderson, and The Colóns)
Grade: C+

Women's Survivor Series Match 
Team Raw (Sasha Banks, Bayley, Mickie James, Nia Jax, and Tamina) vs. Team SmackDown (Asuka, Naomi, Sonya Deville,Carmella, and Mandy Rose)
Grade: B-

Seth Rollins (Intercontinental Champion) vs. Shinsuke Nakamura (United States Champion)
Grade:  B+

Authors of Pain (Raw Tag Team Champions) vs. The Bar (SmackDown Tag Team Champions)
Grade: D+

Cruiserweight Championship
Buddy Murphy (c) vs. Mustafa Ali
Grade: A

Men's Survivor Series Match
Team Raw (Dolph Ziggler, Drew McIntyre, Braun Strowman, Finn Balor, and Bobby Lashley) vs. Team SmackDown (The Miz, Shane McMahon, Samoa Joe, Rey Mysterio, and Jeff Hardy
Grade: B

Ronda Rousey (Raw) vs. Charlotte Flair (SmackDown)
Grade: A

Brock Lesnar (Universal Champion) vs. Daniel Bryan (WWE Champion)
Grade: A-

Overall Grade: B

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Best WWE PPV's for each year (1996-2018)

1996: WrestleMania XII
1997: Summerslam
1998: WrestleMania XIV
1999: Summerslam
2000: Backlash
2001: WrestleMania X-Seven
2002: Summerslam
2003: Vengeance
2004: WrestleMania XX
2005: WrestleMania 21
2006: ECW: One Night Stand
2007: WrestleMania 23
2008: WreatleMania XXIV
2009: Summerslam
2010: WrestleMania XXVI
2011: Money in the Bank
2012: Extreme Rules
2013: Summerslam

2014
WWE: WrestleMania XXX
NXT: 4. NXT Takeover: R Evolution 

2015
WWE: WrestleMania 31
NXT: NXT Takeover Brooklyn

2016
WWE: Survivor Series
NXT: NXT Takeover: Dallas

2017
WWE: TLC: Tables, Ladders and Chairs
NXT: NXT Takeover: Chicago

2018 so far (but I mean come on lol)
WWE: Evolution 
NXT: NXT Takeover: New Orleans

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Worst WWE PPV's each year

1996: In Your House: Beware of Dog
1997: WrestleMania 13
1998: Rock Bottom
1999: King of the Ring
2000: King of the Ring
2001: Survivor Series
2002: Insurrextion
2003: Armageddon 
2004: The Great American Bash
2005: The Great American Bash
2006: December to Dismember
2007: New Year's Revolution
2008: Night of Champions
2009: Hell in a Cell
2010: Fatal 4 Way
2011: Over the Limit
2012: Over the Limit
2013: Wrestlemania 29
2014: TLC: Tables, Ladders, Chairs... and Stairs
2015: Survivor Series
2016: Fastlane
2017: Battleground
2018: Crown Jewel

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TLC: Tables, Ladders & Chairs (2018) Predictions

SmackDown Women's Championship - Tables, Ladders, and Chairs Match
Becky Lynch (c) vs. Charlotte Flair vs. Asuka
Prediction: Charlotte Flair New Women's Champion

Intercontinental Championship
Seth Rollins (c) vs. Dean Ambrose
Prediction: Ambrose New IC Champ

WWE Championship
Daniel Bryan (c) vs. AJ Styles 
Prediction: Bryan retains

SmackDown Tag Team Championship
The Bar (c) vs. The Usos vs. The New Day
Prediction: The Usos New Tag Team Champions 

Tables, Ladders, and Chairs Match
Braun Strowman vs. Baron Corbin
Prediction: Strowman wins  if it even happens who cares

Raw Women's Championship
Ronda Rousey (c) vs. Nia Jax
Prediction: Rousey retains

Cruiserweight Championship
Buddy Murphy (c) vs. Cedric Alexander
Prediction: Murphy Retains 

Finn Balor vs. Drew McIntyre
Prediction: Drew McIntyre wins

Ladder Match (Guitar)
Elias vs. Bobby Lashley 
Prediction: Elias wins

Chairs Match
Rey Mysterio vs. Randy Orton 
Prediction: Orton wins

Tables Match
Natalya vs Ruby Riott
Prediction: Natalya wins

Mixed Match Challenge Finals Match
Jinder Mahal and Alicia Fox vs. R-Truth and Carmella 
Prediction: R-Truth and Carmella win (even though it doesn't matter they ain't winning their Rumbles anyway)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TLC: Tables, Ladders, and Chairs (2018) - Grade

Kickoff Show 
Cruiserweight Championship
Buddy Murphy (c) vs. Cedric Alexander
Grade: A

Kickoff Show
Ladder Match (Guitar)
Elias vs. Bobby Lashley
Grade: C-

Mixed Match Challenge Finals
R-Truth and Carmella vs. Jinder Mahal Alicia Fox
Grade: D-

SmackDown Tag Team Championship
The Bar (c) vs. The Usos vs. The New Day 
Grade: B-

Tables, Ladders, and Chairs Match
Braun Strowman vs. Baron Corbin
Grade: B+ (it did what it needed to do)

Tables Match
Natalya vs. Ruby Riott 
Grade: B+

Drew McIntyre vs. Finn Balor
Grade: B

Chairs Match
Randy Orton vs. Rey Mysterio
Grade: B

Raw Women's Championship
Ronda Rousey (c) vs. Nia Jax
Grade: A-

WWE Championship
Daniel Bryan (c) vs. AJ Styles
Grade: A

Intercontinental Championship
Seth Rollins (c) vs. Dean Ambrose
Grade: C-

SmackDown Women's Championship - Tables, Ladders, and Chairs Match
Becky Lynch (c) vs. Charlotte Flair vs. Asuka
Grade: A+

Overall Grade: B

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

My Top 30 WWE/NXT Matches of 2018

1. Unsanctioned Match
Johnny Gargano vs. Tommaso Ciampa (NXT Takeover: New Orleans)

2. SmackDown Women's Championship - Tables, Ladders, and Chairs Match
Becky Lynch (c) vs. Charlotte Flair vs. Asuka (TLC)

3. SmackDown Women's Championship  - Last Woman Standing Match (The True Main Event)
Becky Lynch (c) vs. Charlotte Flair (Evolution)

4. NXT Championship
Andrade "Cien" Almas (c) vs. Johnny Gargano (NXT Takeover: Philadelphia)

5. Chicago Street Fight
Johnny Gargano vs. Tommaso Ciampa (NXT Takeover: Chicago II)

6. NXT Championship - Last Man Standing Match 
Tommaso Ciampa (c) vs. Johnny Gargano (NXT Takeover: Brooklyn IV)

7. NXT Championship
Tommaso Ciampa (c) vs. Velveteen Dream (NXT Takeover: WarGames II) 

8. NXT North American Championship - Ladder Match
Adam Cole vs. EC3 vs. Killian Dain vs. Velveteen Dream vs. Lars Sullivan vs. Ricochet (NXT Takeover: New Orleans)

9. WarGames Match
The Undisputed Era (Adam Cole, Bobby Fish, Kyle O'Reilly, and Roderick Strong) vs. Pete Dune, Ricochet, and War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) (WarGames II)

10. Intercontinental Championship
Seth Rollins (c) vs. The Miz (Backlash)

11. NXT North American Championship
Adam Cole (c) vs. Ricochet (NXT Takeover: Brooklyn IV)

12. NXT Tag Team Championship
The Undisputed Era (c) vs. Mustache Mountain (NXT Takeover: Brooklyn IV)

13. NXT Tag Team Championship
The Undisputed Era (Kyle O'Reilly and Roderick Strong) (c) vs. Oney Lorcan and Danny Burch (NXT Takeover: Chicago II)

14. Raw Tag Team Championship
Dolph Ziggler and Drew McIntyre (c) vs. Seth Rollins and Dean Ambrose (Hell in a Cell)

15. Aleister Black vs. Johnny Gargano (NXT Takeover: WarGames II)

16. WWE Championship
Daniel Bryan (c) vs. AJ Styles (TLC)

17. Daniel Bryan vs. The Miz (SummerSlam)

18. NXT Championship
Andrade "Cien" Almas vs. Aleister Black (NXT Takeover: New Orleans)

19. Extreme Rules Match
Aleister Black vs. Adam Cole (NXT Takeover: Philadelphia)

20. Ricochet vs. Velveteen Dream (NXT Takeover: Chicago II)

21. Intercontinental Championship
Dolph Ziggler (c) vs. Seth Rollins (SummerSlam)

22. NXT Women's Championship Kairi Sane (c) vs. Shayna Baszler (Evolution)

23. Cruiserweight Championship
Buddy Murphy (c) vs. Mustafa Ali (Survivor Series)

24. Cruiserweight Championship
Cedric Alexander (c) vs. Buddy Murphy (Super Show-Down)

25. Cruiserweight Championship
Buddy Murphy (c) vs. Cedric Alexander (TLC)

26. Kurt Angle and Ronda Rousey vs. Stephanie McMahon and Triple H (WrestleMania 34)

27. SmackDown Women's Championship
Charlotte Flair (c) vs. Asuka (WrestleMania 34)

28. Intercontinental Championship
The Miz (c) vs. Seth Rollins vs. Finn Balor (WrestleMania 34)

29. WWE Championship - Last Man Standing Match
AJ Styles (c) vs. Shinsuke Nakamura (Money in the Bank)

30. Brock Lesnar (Universal Champion) vs. Daniel Bryan (WWE Champion) (Survivor Series)

Edited by sateler96

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

My Worst WWE Matches of 2018

1. Universal Champion 
Braun Strowman vs. Brock Lesnar (Crown Jewel)

2. World Cup Finals Match
Dolph Ziggler vs. Shane McMahon  (Crown Jewel)

3. MITB on the Line 
Braun Strowman vs. Kevin Owens (SummerSlam)

4. United States Championship
Jeff Hardy (c) vs. Shinsuke Nakamura (Extreme Rules)

5. SmackDown Women's Championship - James Ellsworth is in a Shark Cage
Carmella (c) vs. Asuka (Extreme Rules)

6. Smackdown Women's Championship
Carmella (c) vs. Charlotte Flair (Backlash)

7. Roman Reigns vs. Jinder Mahal  (Money in the Bank)

8. D-Generation X vs. The Brothers of Destruction (Crown Jewel)

9. Number 1 Contender for the WWE Championship 
Daniel Bryan vs. The Miz (Super Show-Down)

10. Smackdown Tag Team Championship
The Usos (c) vs The New Day (Fastlane)

11. Mixed Match Challenge Finals
R-Truth and Carmella vs. Jinder Mahal Alicia Fox (TLC)

12. United States Championship
Jeff Hardy (c) vs. Randy Orton (Backlash)

13. Breezango and Tye Dillinger vs Chad Gable and Shelton Benjamin and Mojo Rawley (Fastlane)

14. Luke Gallows and Karl Anderson vs The Revival (Royal Rumble)

15. Karl Anderson and Luke Gallows vs. Bo Dallas and Curtis Axel (Elimination Chamber) 

16. United States Championship
Jeff Hardy (c) vs Jinder Mahal (The Greatest Royal Rumble)

17. Bobby Lashley vs. Sami Zayn (Money in the Bank)

18. Authors of Pain (Raw Tag Team Champions) vs. The Bar (SmackDown Tag Team Champions) (Survivor Series) 

19. Bobby Lashley and Braun Strowman vs. Kevin Owens and Sami Zayn (Backlash)

20. Universal Championship
Brock Lesnar vs. Roman Reigns (WrestleMania 34)

21. Intercontinental Championship
Seth Rollins (c) vs. Dean Ambrose (TLC)

22. United States Championship
Randy Orton (c) vs. Bobby Roode vs. Jinder Mahal vs. Rusev (WrestleMania 34) 

23. United States Championship 
Shinsuke Nakamura (c) vs. Jeff Hardy (SummerSlam)

24. John Cena and Bobby Lashley vs. Kevin Owens and Elias

25. SmackDown Tag Team Championship
The Bludgeon Brothers (c) vs. Team Hell No (Extreme Rules)

26. Smackdown Tag Team Championship
The Bludgeon Brothers (c) vs The Usos (The Greatest Royal Rumble)

27. SmackDown Tag Team Titles
The Usos (c) vs. The New Day vs. The Bludgeon Brothers (WrestleMania 34)

28. SmackDown Women's Championship
Carmella (c) vs. Asuka (Money in the Bank)

29. Daniel Bryan vs Big Cass (Backlash)

30. John Cena vs. The Undertaker (WrestleMania 34) 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

NXT UK TakeOver: Blackpool Predictions: 

United Kingdom Championship
Pete Dunne (c) vs. Joe Coffey
Prediction: Dunne retains

NXT UK Tag Team Championship
Moustache Mountain ( Trent Seven and Tyler Bate) vs. Grizzled Young Veterans (Zack Gibson and James Drake)
Prediction: Moustache Mountain New Tag Team Champions (Hopefully)

NXT UK Women's Championship
Rhea Ripley (c) vs. Toni Storm
Prediction: Ripley retains

No Disqualification Match
Eddie Dennis vs. Dave Mastiff
Prediction: Eddie Dennis wins

Travis Banks vs. Jordan Devlin
Prediction: Devlin wins 

Edited by sateler96

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×