Jump to content
The King of Hate Forums
sateler96

Wrestling Discussion

Recommended Posts

Impact Bound for Glory (2019) - Grade

Call Your Shot Gauntlet Match
Grade: C

Impact Knockouts Championship
Taya Valkyrie (c) vs. Tenille Dashwood
Grade: B+

Impact World Tag Team Championship
The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) (c) vs. Rich Swann and Willie Mack vs. Rhino and Rob Van Dam
Grade: B+

Michael Elgin vs. Marufuji
Grade: A

Impact X Division Championship - Ladder Match
Jake Crist (c) vs. Ace Austin vs. Tessa Blanchard vs. Daga vs. Acey Romero
Grade: A

Moose vs. Ken Shamrock
Grade: C-

Impact World Championship - No Disqualification Match
Brian Cage (c) vs. Sami Callihan
Grade: A+

Overall Grade: B+

FB_IMG_1577600413453.jpg.fe8c6501ef438a5a29992847acffd81b.jpg

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Wrestle Kingdom I (2007) - Grade

Masanobu Fuchi, Ryusuke Taguchi and El Samurai vs. Akira Raijin, Kikutaro and Nobutaka Araya
Grade: C-

Gedo and Jado vs. Tokyo Gurentai (Mazada and Nosawa Rongai)
Grade: C

G.B.H. (Togi Makabe, Tomohiro Ishii and Toru Yano) vs. Buchanan, D'Lo Brown and Travis Tomko
Grade: C+

4Voodoo Murders (Giant Bernard, Ro'z, Suwama and Taru) vs. Manabu Nakanishi, Naofumi Yamamoto, Riki Choshu and Takashi Iizuka
Grade: B-

Kaz Hayashi, Koji Kanemoto, Taka Michinoku, Tiger Mask and Wataru Inoue vs. C.T.U (Jyushin Thunder Liger, Milano Collection A.T. and Minoru) and Voodoo Murders ("brother" Yasshi and Shuji Kondo)
Grade: C+

Toshiaki Kawada vs. Shinsuke Nakamura
Grade: B+

Triple Crown Heavyweight Championship
Minoru Suzuki (c) vs. Yuji Nagata
Grade: A-

IWGP Heavyweight Championship
Hiroshi Tanahashi (c) vs. Taiyō Kea
Grade: B+

Keiji Mutoh and Masahiro Chono vs. Tencozy (Hiroyoshi Tenzan and Satoshi Kojima)
Grade: B-

Overall Grade: B

Wrestle_Kingdom_I.jpg.e39f46ce655c07ff5484f8f7bf85ff54.jpg

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Wrestle Kingdom II (2008) - Grade

A.J. Styles, Christian Cage and Petey Williams vs. RISE (Milano Collection A.T., Minoru and Prince Devitt)
Grade: B-

IWGP Junior Heavyweight Championship
Wataru Inoue (c) vs. Christopher Daniels
Grade: B-

Manabu Nakanishi vs. Abyss
Grade: C-

Katsushi Takemura, Masato Tanaka, Tatsuhito Takaiwa and Yutaka Yoshie vs. Koji Kanemoto, Ryusuke Taguchi, Takashi Iizuka and Tiger Mask
Grade: C

Hardcore Match
Team 3D (Brother Devon and Brother Ray) vs. G.B.H.(Togi Makabe and Toru Yano)
Grade: C

Legend (Akira, Jyushin Thunder Liger, Masahiro Chono, Riki Choshu and Tatsumi Fujinami) vs. V.B.H. ("brother" Yasshi, Gedo, Jado, Shuji Kondo and Taru)
Grade: C

The Great Muta vs. Hirooki Goto
Grade: C+

IWGP Tag Team Championship
Giant Bernard and Travis Tomko (c) vs. The Steiner Brothers (Rick Steiner and Scott Steiner)
Grade: C

IWGP 3rd Belt Championship
Kurt Angle (c) vs. Yuji Nagata
Grade: A-

IWGP Heavyweight Championship
Hiroshi Tanahashi (c) vs. Shinsuke Nakamura
Grade: A

Overall Grade: B-

Wrestle_Kingdom_II.jpg.33172be932cd479b55bff90bb8e8755e.jpg

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Wrestle Kingdom III (2009) - Grade

Místico, Prince Devitt and Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Averno, Gedo and Jado
Grade: C+

Jyushin Thunder Liger and Takuma Sano vs. Koji Kanemoto and Wataru Inoue
Grade: C

IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championship
No Limit (Tetsuya Naito and Yujiro) (c) vs. The Motor City Machine Guns (Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin) 
Grade: B

IWGP Junior Heavyweight Championship
Low Ki (c) vs. Tiger Mask
Grade: C

Legend (Kevin Nash, Kurt Angle, Masahiro Chono and Riki Choshu) vs. G.B.H. (Giant Bernard, Karl Anderson, Takashi Iizuka and Tomohiro Ishii)
Grade: C

World Heavyweight Championship
Yuji Nagata (c) vs. Masato Tanaka
Grade: B

Jun Akiyama vs. Manabu Nakanishi
Grade: B-

IWGP Tag Team Championship - Hardcore Match
The Most Violent Players (Togi Makabe and Toru Yano) (c) vs. 
Team 3D (Brother Devon and Brother Ray) 
Grade: C-

Shinsuke Nakamura and Hirooki Goto vs. Mitsuharu Misawa and Takashi Sugiura
Grade: A-

IWGP Heavyweight Championship
Keiji Mutoh (c) vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi
Grade: A-

Overall Grade: B-

Wrestle_Kingdom_III.jpg.e68437f92aecc3ccb37da99005988519.jpg

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Wrestle Kingdom IV (2010) - Grade

1Seigigun (Mitsuhide Hirasawa, Super Strong Machine and Wataru Inoue) vs. Jyushin Thunder Liger, Kazuchika Okada and Koji Kanemoto
Grade: C

IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championship
Apollo 55 (Prince Devitt and Ryusuke Taguchi) (c) vs. Averno and Último Guerrero
Grade: C+

IWGP Tag Team Championship - Hardcore Match
Team 3D (Brother Devon and Brother Ray) (c) vs. Bad Intentions (Giant Bernard and Karl Anderson) vs. 
No Limit (Tetsuya Naito and Yujiro)
Grade: C

Masato Tanaka and Tajiri vs. Seigigun (Akebono and Yuji Nagata)
Grade: C+

Manabu Nakanishi, Masahiro Chono, Riki Choshu and Terry Funk vs. Abdullah the Butcher and Chaos (Takashi Iizuka, Tomohiro Ishii and Toru Yano)
Grade: C

Togi Makabe vs. Muhammad Yone
Grade: C

IWGP Junior Heavyweight Championship
Tiger Mask (c) vs. Naomichi Marufuji
Grade: B

Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Go Shiozaki
Grade: A-

GHC Heavyweight Championship
Takashi Sugiura (c) vs. Hirooki Goto
Grade: A-

IWGP Heavyweight Championship
Shinsuke Nakamura (c) vs. Yoshihiro Takayama
Grade: B

Overall Grade: B

FB_IMG_1578035309963.jpg.0d4d4eeb682fd7bfabcadbc5695fd6e7.jpg

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Wrestle Kingdom V (2011) - Grade

IWGP Tag Team Championship
Bad Intentions (Giant Bernard and Karl Anderson) (c) vs. Beer Money, Inc. (James Storm and Robert Roode) vs. Muscle Orchestra (Manabu Nakanishi and Strong Man)
Grade: C

Máscara Dorada and La Sombra vs. Héctor Garza and Jyushin Thunder Liger
Grade: C

Deep Sleep to Lose Match
Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Takashi Iizuka
Grade: D

Hardcore Match
RVD vs. Toru Yano
Grade: D+

Yuji Nagata vs. Minoru Suzuki
Grade: B

IWGP Junior Heavyweight Championship
Prince Devitt (c) vs. Kota Ibushi
Grade: A-

Takashi Sugiura and Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Hirooki Goto and Kazuchika Okada
Grade: B-

TNA World Heavyweight Championship
Jeff Hardy (c) vs. Tetsuya Naito
Grade: C

Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Go Shiozaki
Grade: B

Togi Makabe vs. Masato Tanaka
Grade: B

IWGP Heavyweight Championship
Satoshi Kojima (c) vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi
Grade: A-

Overall Grade: B-

FB_IMG_1578158811709.jpg.1a378d2879ad080656cb3c11ae4edfbb.jpg

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Wrestle Kingdom VI (2012) - Review

IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championship
Davey Richards & Rocky Romero (c) vs. Prince Devitt & Ryusuke Taguchi 
Grade: B+

Jushin Thunder Liger, KUSHIDA, Mascara Dorada, & Tiger Mask IV vs Atlantis, Taichi, TAKA Michinoku, & Valiente
Grade: B

Kazuchika Okada vs YOSHI-HASHI
Grade: F+

Masakatsu Funaki & Masayuki Kono vs Wataru Inoue & Yuji Nagata
Grade: C+

MVP & Shelton Benjamin vs Masato Tanaka & Yujiro Takahashi
Grade: B-

IWGP Tag Team Championship
Giant Bernard & Karl Anderson (c) vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima
Grade: B

Hirooki Goto vs Takashi Sugiura
Grade: B

Togi Makabe vs Yoshihiro Takayama
Grade: D+

Go Shiozaki & Naomichi Marufuji sv Shinsuke Nakamura & Toru Yano
Grade: C

Keiji Mutoh vs Tetsuya Naito
Grade: B

IWGP Heavyweight Championship
Hiroshi Tanahashi (c) vs Minoru Suzuki
Grade: B+

Overall Grade: B-

FB_IMG_1578161668249.jpg.070218d361b6b451b8e0172323e28bd3.jpg

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

 

Wrestle Kingdom 7 (2013) - Grade

Akebono, Manabu Nakanishi, MVP and Strong Man defeated Bob Sapp and Chaos (Takashi Iizuka, Toru Yano and Yujiro Takahashi)
Grade: C

NEVER Openweight Championship
Masato Tanaka (c) vs. Shelton Benjamin 
Grade: C-

IWGP Tag Team Championship
The Killer Elite Squad (c) vs. Hirooki Goto & Karl Anderson
Grade: B

Yuji Nagata vs. Minoru Suzuki
Grade: B+

IWGP Junior Heavyweight Championship
Prince Devitt (c) vs. Low Ki vs. Kota Ibushi
Grade: A

Keiji Muto & Shinjiro Otani vs. Satoshi Kojima & Hiroyoshi Tenzan
Grade: B-

Togi Makabe vs. Katsuyori Shibata
Grade: B+

IWGP Intercontinental Championship
Shinsuke Nakamura (c) vs. Kazushi Sakuraba
Grade: A

IWGP Heavyweight Championship
Hiroshi Tanahashi (c) vs. Kazuchika Okada
Grade: A+

Overall Grade: B+

FB_IMG_1578161726306.jpg.4a4c5d504c9c4e36238da0705d1c926f.jpg

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Wrestle Kingdom 8 (2014) - Grade

IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championship
Young Bucks (c) vs. Time Splitters vs. Forever Hooligans vs. Taichi & Taka Michinoku
Grade: B-

IWGP Tag Team Championship
Killer Elite Squad (c) vs. Doc Gallows & Karl Anderson 
Grade: C+

NWA World Heavyweight Championship
Rob Conway (c) vs. Satoshi Kojima
Grade: C-

Kazushi Sakuraba and Yuji Nagata vs. Daniel Gracie and Rolles Gracie
Grade: C

The Great Muta and Toru Yano vs. Suzuki-gun (Minoru Suzuki and Shelton X Benjamin)
Grade: C+

King of Destroyer Match
Togi Makabe vs. Bad Luck Fale
Grade: C-

Hirooki Goto vs. Katsuyori Shibata
Grade: B+

IWGP Junior Heavyweight Championship
Prince Devitt (c) vs. Kota Ibushi
Grade: B+

IWGP Heavyweight Championship
Kazuchika Okada (c) vs. Tetsuya Naito
Grade: A+

IWGP Intercontinental Championship
Shinsuke Nakamura (c) vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi
Grade: A-

Overall Grade: B

FB_IMG_1578171275632.jpg.2bcf7fd7d2799733c5f27a79df02f699.jpg

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Wrestle Kingdom 9 (2015) - Grade

New Japan Rumble
Grade: C+

IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championship
ReDRagon (Bobby Fish and Kyle O’Reilly) (c) vs. Forever Hooligans (Alex Koslov & Rocky Romero) vs. Time Splitters (Alex Shelley & Kushida) vs. The Young Bucks
Grade: B+

Bullet Club (Bad Luck Fale, Jeff Jarrett & Yujiro Takahashi) vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojimo & Tomoaki Honma
Grade: C

Suzukigun (Shelton X Benjamin, Lance Archer, Davey Boy Smith Jr, & Takashi Iizuka) vs. Mikey Nicholls, Naomichi Marufuji, Shane Haste & Toru Yano
Grade: D+

Kazushi Sakuraba vs. Minoru Suzuki
Grade: B

NEVER Openweight Championship
Tomohiro Ishii (c) vs. Togi Makabe
Grade: A

IWGP Junior Heavyweight Championship
Ryusuke Taguchi (c) vs Kenny Omega 
Grade: B+

IWGP Tag Team Championship
Bullet Club (Karl Anderson & Doc Gallows) (c) vs. Meiyu Tag (Hirooki Goto & Katsuyori Shibata)
Grade: B

AJ Styles vs. Tetsuya Naito
Grade: A

IWGP Intercontinental Championship
Shinsuke Nakamura (c) vs. Kota Ibusha
Grade:A+++++

IWGP Heavyweight Championship
Hiroshi Tanahashi (c) vs. Kazuchika Okada
Grade: A+

Overall Grade: A-

FB_IMG_1578175018461.jpg.9ee46dcee1fd70d12bbbaba240560668.jpg

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Wrestle Kingdom 10 (2016) - Grade

Pre Show 
New Japan Rumble
Grade: C+

IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Tag Team Championship Match
reDRagon (c) vs. Matt Sydal and Ricochet vs. Roppongi Vice vs. The Young Bucks
Grade: B+

Inaugural NEVER Openweight 6-Man Tag Team Championship Match
Bad Luck Fale, Tama Tonga and Yujiro Takahashi vs. Toru Yano and The Briscoes
Grade: D+

ROH World Championship Match
Jay Lethal (c) vs. Michael Elgin
Grade: B

IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Championship Match
Kenny Omega (c) vs. KUSHIDA
Grade: B+

IWGP Tag Team Championship
Bullet Club (Doc Gallows and Karl Anderson) (c) vs. Great Bash Heels
Grade: B

Hirooki Goto vs. Tetsuya Naito
Grade: B

NEVER Openweight Championship Match
Tomohiro Ishii (c) vs. Katsuyori Shibata
Grade: A

IWGP Intercontinental Championship Match
Shinsuke Nakamura (c) vs. AJ Styles
Grade: A+++++

IWGP Heavyweight Championship Match
Kazuchika Okada (c) vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi
Grade: A+++++

Overall Grade: A-

FB_IMG_1578175650032.jpg.2985d1e46e11fa1c3d569f40966fa3f3.jpg

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Wrestle Kingdom 11 (2017) - Grade

Pre Show
New Japan Rumble
Grade: C+

Tiger Mask W vs. Tiger the Dark
Grade: C+

IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championship
The Young Bucks (c) vs. Roppongi Vice
Grade: B

NEVER Openweight 6-Man Tag Team Championship - Gauntlet Match
Grade: B-

Cody Rhodes vs. Juice Robinson 
Grade: C

ROH World Chanpionship
Kyle O'Reilly (c) vs. Adam Cole
Grade: B

IWGP Tag Team Championship
Guerrillas of Destiny (c) vs. G.B.H. vs. Chaos
Grade: B

IWGP Junior Heavyweight Championship
Kushida (c) vs. Hiromu Takahashi
Grade: A

NEVER Openweight Championship
Katsuyori Shibata (c) vs. Hirooki Goto
Grade: A

IWGP Intercontinental Championship
Tetsuya Naito (c) vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi
Grade: A

IWGP Heavyweight Championship
Kazuchika Okada (c) vs. Kenny Omega 
Grade: A+++++++

Overall Grade: A-

FB_IMG_1578181129530.jpg.0e62af5b6cc9c4cbece37d4278dc48da.jpg

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Wrestle Kingdom 12 (2018) - Grade

Pre Show
New Japan Rumble 
Grade: C+

IWGP Junior Tag Team Championship Roppongi 3K (c) vs. the Young Bucks
Grade: B+

NEVER Openweight 6-Man Tag Team Gauntlet Championship Match
Grade: C+

Kota Ibushi vs. Cody Rhodes
Grade: A

IWGP Tag Team Championship
Killer Elite Squad (c) vs. EVIL and SANADA
Grade: B+

NEVER Openweight Title - Hair vs. Hair Match 
Minoru Suzuki (c) vs. Hirooki Goto
Grade: A

IWGP Junior Heavyweight Championship
Marty Scurll (c) vs. Will Ospreay vs. Hiromu Takahashi vs. Kushida
Grade: A

IWGP Intercontinental Championship
Hiroshi Tanahashi (c) vs. Jay White
Grade: B+

IWGP United States Heavyweight Championship - No DQ Match 
Kenny Omega (c) vs. Chris Jericho 
Grade: A++++++

IWGP Heavyweight Championship
Kazuchika Okada (c) vs. Tetsuya Naito
Grade: A+

Overall Grade: A-

FB_IMG_1578181376291.thumb.jpg.fb22ff08d3f14be02774d5b3c3b61c55.jpg

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Wrestle Kingdom 13 (2019) - Grade

Pre Show
No. 1 Contender's Gauntlet Match for Never Openweight 6-Man Tag Team Titles
Grade: C+

Never Openweight Championship
Kota Ibushi (c) vs. Will Ospreay
Grade: A

IWGP Jr. Tag Team Championship
Desperado (c) vs. Roppongi 3K vs. Takagi and Bushi
Grade: B-

British Heavyweight Championship
Tomohiro Ishii (c) vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
Grade: A

IWGP Tag Team Championship
The Guerillas of Destiny (c) vs. The Young Bucks vs. Los Ingobernables de Japon
Grade: B+

IWGP United States Heavyweight Championship
Cody Rhodes (c) vs. Juice Robinson 
Grade: C+

IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Championship 
Kushida (c) vs. Taiji Ishimori
Grade: B+

Kazuchika Okada vs. Jay White
Grade: A

IWGP Intercontinental Championship - No DQ Match
Chris Jericho (c) vs. Tetsuya Naito 
Grade: A

IWGP Heavyweight Championship
Kenny Omega (c) vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi
Grade: A++++++++

Overall Grade: A-

FB_IMG_1578182173614.jpg.665450801cf02aa409291557ca8300d8.jpg

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Wrestle Kingdom 14 - Night 1 (2020) - Grade

Pre Show
Great Bash Heel (Tomoaki Honma and Togi Makabe), Yuya Uemura, and Yota Tsuji vs. Toa Henare, Alex Coughlin, Clark Connors, and Karl Fredericks
Grade: C+

Pre Show 
Tencozy (Hiroyoshi Tenzan and Satoshi Kojima) vs. Yuji Nagata and Manabu Nakanishi
Grade: C+

Norio Honaga as Special Referee 
Jushin Thunder Liger, Tatsumi Fujinami, The Great Sasuke and Tiger Mask (with El Samurai) vs. Naoki Sano, Shinjiro Otani, Tatsuhito Takaiwa and Ryusuke Taguchi 
Grade: C+

Los Ingobernables de Japon (Evil, Sanada, Shingo Takagi, and Bushi) vs. Suzuki-gun (Minoru Suzuki, Taichi, Zack Sabre Jr., and El Desperado)
Grade: B-

Chaos (Hirooki Goto, Tomohiro Ishii, Toru Yano, and Yoshi-Hashi) vs. Bullet Club (Bad Luck Fale, Chase Owens, Kenta, and Yujiro Takahashi)
Grade: C+

IWGP Tag Team Championship
Guerrillas of Destiny (Tanga Loa and Tama Tonga) (c) vs. FinJuice (Juice Robinson and David Finlay)
Grade: B+

IWGP United States Heavyweight Championship - Texas Deathmatch
Lance Archer (c) vs. Jon Moxley 
Grade: A-

IWGP Junior Heavyweight Championship
Will Ospreay (c) vs Hiromu Takahashi
Grade: A++++

IWGP Intercontinental Championship
Jay White (c) vs. Tetsuya Naito
Grade: A+

IWGP Heavyweight Championship
Kazuchika Okada (c) vs. Kota Ibushi
Grade: A+++++++++

Overall Grade: A

FB_IMG_1578192327849.thumb.jpg.010ac1be5ab2feb3a5ec64d7323202d1.jpg

Edited by sateler96

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Wrestle Kingdom 14 - Night 2 (2020) - Grade

Pre Show
NEVER Openweight 6-Man Tag Team Championship
The Most Violent Players (Togi Makabe and Toru Yano) and Ryusuke Taguchi (c) vs. Chaos (Tomohiro Ishii, Yoshi-Hashi, and Robbie Eagles) vs. Bullet Club (Bad Luck Fale, Chase Owens, and Yujiro Takahashi) vs. Los Ingobernables de Japon (Evil, Shingo Takagi, and Bushi) vs. Suzuki-gun (Taichi, El Desperado, and Yoshinobu Kanemaru)
Grade: C+

Jushin Thunder Liger and Naoki Sano vs. Ryu Lee and Hiromu Takahashi
Grade: B-

IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championship
Bullet Club (Taiji Ishimori and El Phantasmo) (c) vs. Roppongi 3K (Sho and Yoh)
Grade: A-

British Heavyweight Championship
Zack Sabre Jr. (c) vs. Sanada
Grade: A

IWGP United States Heavyweight Championship 
Jon Moxley (c) vs. Juice Robinson 
Grade: B+

NEVER Openweight Championship
KENTA (c) vs. Hirooki Goto
Grade: A-

Jay White vs. Kota Ibushi
Grade: A-

Chris Jericho vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi
Grade: A-

IWGP Heavyweight Championship & IWGP Intercontinental Championship - Double Gold Dash Match
Kazuchika Okada (Heavyweight) vs. Tetsuya Naito (IC)
Grade: A++++++++++

Overall Grade: A-

FB_IMG_1578253109926.thumb.jpg.8924c627bdeebd0eabb0fa7ef5af9410.jpg

Edited by sateler96

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Wrestle Kingdom 14 (2020) - Overall Grade

Night 1

Pre Show
Great Bash Heel (Tomoaki Honma and Togi Makabe), Yuya Uemura, and Yota Tsuji vs. Toa Henare, Alex Coughlin, Clark Connors, and Karl Fredericks
Grade: C+

Pre Show
Tencozy (Hiroyoshi Tenzan and Satoshi Kojima) vs. Yuji Nagata and Manabu Nakanishi
Grade: C+

Norio Honaga as Special Referee
Jushin Thunder Liger, Tatsumi Fujinami, The Great Sasuke and Tiger Mask (with El Samurai) vs. Naoki Sano, Shinjiro Otani, Tatsuhito Takaiwa and Ryusuke Taguchi 
Grade: B

Los Ingobernables de Japon (Evil, Sanada, Shingo Takagi, and Bushi) vs. Suzuki-gun (Minoru Suzuki, Taichi, Zack Sabre Jr., and El Desperado)
Grade: B-

Chaos (Hirooki Goto, Tomohiro Ishii, Toru Yano, and Yoshi-Hashi) vs. Bullet Club (Bad Luck Fale, Chase Owens, Kenta, and Yujiro Takahashi)
Grade: C+

IWGP Tag Team Championship
Guerrillas of Destiny (Tanga Loa and Tama Tonga) (c) vs. FinJuice (Juice Robinson and David Finlay)
Grade: B+

IWGP United States Heavyweight Championship - Texas Deathmatch
Lance Archer (c) vs. Jon Moxley
Grade: A-

IWGP Junior Heavyweight Championship
Will Ospreay (c) vs Hiromu Takahashi
Grade: A+++++

IWGP Intercontinental Championship
Jay White (c) vs. Tetsuya Naito
Grade: A+

IWGP Heavyweight Championship
Kazuchika Okada (c) vs. Kota Ibushi
Grade: A+++++++++

Night 2

Pre Show
NEVER Openweight 6-Man Tag Team Championship
The Most Violent Players (Togi Makabe and Toru Yano) and Ryusuke Taguchi (c) vs. Chaos (Tomohiro Ishii, Yoshi-Hashi, and Robbie Eagles) vs. Bullet Club (Bad Luck Fale, Chase Owens, and Yujiro Takahashi) vs. Los Ingobernables de Japon (Evil, Shingo Takagi, and Bushi) vs. Suzuki-gun (Taichi, El Desperado, and Yoshinobu Kanemaru)
Grade: C+

Jushin Thunder Liger and Naoki Sano vs. Ryu Lee and Hiromu Takahashi
Grade: B-

IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championship
Bullet Club (Taiji Ishimori and El Phantasmo) (c) vs. Roppongi 3K (Sho and Yoh)
Grade: A-

British Heavyweight Championship
Zack Sabre Jr. (c) vs. Sanada
Grade: A

IWGP United States Heavyweight Championship
Jon Moxley (c) vs. Juice Robinson
Grade: B+

NEVER Openweight Championship
KENTA (c) vs. Hirooki Goto
Grade: A-

Jay White vs. Kota Ibushi
Grade: A-

Chris Jericho vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi
Grade: A-

IWGP Heavyweight Championship & IWGP Intercontinental Championship - Double Gold Dash Match
Kazuchika Okada (Heavyweight) vs. Tetsuya Naito (IC)
Grade: A++++++++++

Overall Grade: A+

FB_IMG_1578253109926.thumb.jpg.390a402b44a8468cb0f4b8f731150c2a.jpg

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

NXT UK Takeover: Blackpool II - Predictions 

WWE United Kingdom Championship
Walter (c) vs. Joe Coffey
Prediction: Walter retains 

NXT UK Women's Championship
Kay Lee Ray (c) vs. Toni Storm vs. Piper Niven
Prediction: Kay Lee Ray retains 

NXT UK Tag Team Championship
Gallus (Mark Coffey and Wolfgang) (c) vs. Imperium (Alexander Wolfe, Fabian Aichner, and/or Marcel Barthel) vs. Grizzled Young Veterans (Zack Gibson and James Drake) vs. Mark Andrews and Flash Morgan Webster
Prediction: Imperium new Tag Champs

Trent Seven vs. Eddie Dennis
Prediction: Dennis wins

Tyler Bate vs. Jordan Devlin
Prediction: Bate wins 

20191116_NXT_Takeover_BlackpoolI-0aa20ee5788dbc5451ff57a84ea15c09.thumb.jpg.0ac17a7d8c363009d244f4c42ae74273.jpg

 

Impact Wrestling Hard to Kill (2020) Predictions

Impact World Championship
Sami Callihan (c) vs. Tessa Blanchard
Prediction: Sami Retains

Impact X Division Championship
Ace Austin (c) vs. Trey Miguel
Prediction: Austin retains

Impact Knockouts Championship
Taya Valkyrie (c) vs. Jordynne Grace vs. ODB
Predictionv Jordynne new Champ

Impact World Tag Team Championship
The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) (c) vs. Rich Swann and Willie Mack
Prediction: Swann and Mack new Champs

Eddie Edwards vs. Michael Elgin
Prediction: Elgin wins

Brian Cage vs. Rob Van Dam
Prediction: RVD wins

Moose vs. Rhino
Prediction: Moose wins

Ken Shamrock vs. Madman Fulton
Prediction: Madman Fulton wins (Please retire Shamrock)

FB_IMG_1578288039592.thumb.jpg.7b1e65c5ba8402151f61de6462fa5b95.jpg

Edited by sateler96

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

NXT UK Takeover: Blackpool II (2020) - Grade

Trent Seven vs. Eddie Dennis
Grade: B-

NXT UK Women's Championship
Kay Lee Ray (c) vs. Toni Storm vs. Piper Niven
Grade: B+

Tyler Bate vs. Jordan Devlin
Grade: A+

NXT UK Tag Team Championship - Ladder Match 
Gallus (Mark Coffey and Wolfgang) (c) vs. Imperium (Alexander Wolfe, Fabian Aichner, and/or Marcel Barthel) vs. Grizzled Young Veterans (Zack Gibson and James Drake) vs. Mark Andrews and Flash Morgan Webster
Grade: A+

WWE United Kingdom Championship
Walter (c) vs. Joe Coffey
Grade: A

Overall Grade: A

received_1054916594856016.jpeg.b3182db65572533075b1349b7effe421.jpeg

Edited by sateler96

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Impact Wrestling: Hard to Kill (2020) - Grade

Ken Shamrock vs. Madman Fulton
Grade: F-

Impact X Division Championship
Ace Austin (c) vs. Trey Miguel
Grade: C+

Impact Knockouts Championship
Taya Valkyrie (c) vs. Jordynne Grace vs. ODB
Grade: F+

Brian Cage vs. Rob Van Dam 
Grade: F+

Rob Van Dam vs. Daga
Grade: D

Eddie Edwards vs. Michael Elgin
Grade: A

Moose vs. Rhino 
Grade: C+

Impact World Tag Team Championship
The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) (c) vs. Willie Mack
Grade: B+

Impact World Championship
Sami Callihan (c) vs. Tessa Blanchard
Grade: A+

Overall Grade: C+

Impact_Wrestling_Hard_to_Kill.thumb.jpg.c2214d6f188bbeff045d6f3404ee25ed.jpg

Edited by sateler96

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Worlds Collide: NXT vs. NXT UK (2020) Predictions

Imperium (WALTER, Fabian Aichner, Marcel Barthel, Alexander Wolfe) vs. The Undisputed Era (Adam Cole, Roderick Strong, Kyle O'Reilly and Bobby Fish)
Prediction: Imperium wins 

#DIY (Johnny Gargano and Tommaso Ciampa) vs. Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven and Tyler Bate)
Prediction: #DIY wins 

NXT Women's Championship
Rhea Ripley (c) vs. Toni Storm 
Prediction: Rhea retains 

Finn Bálor vs. Ilja Dragunov
Prediction: Bálor wins

NXT Cruiserweight Championship
Angel Garza (c) vs. Isaiah "Swerve" Scott vs. Jordan Devlin vs. Travis Banks
Prediction: Garza retains 

Pre Show
Kay Lee Ray vs. Mia Yim 
Prediction: Kay Lee Ray wins 

wwe-worlds-collide.thumb.jpg.b715176ce8681dfe109920eb225b1a0d.jpg

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

WWE Royal Rumble 2020 Predictions 

Men's Royal Rumble Match
Prediction: Roman Reigns wins 

WWE Universal Championship - Strap Match
The "Fiend" Bray Wyatt (c) vs. Daniel Bryan
Prediction: Bray Retains

Women's Royal Rumble Match
Prediction: Shayna Baszler wins (hopefully not Ronda, but she probably will)

WWE Raw Women's Championship 
Becky Lynch (c) vs Asuka
Prediction: Lynch retains 

WWE SmackDown Women's Championship
Bayley (c) vs. Lacey Evans 
Prediction: Lacey wins (idk)

Falls Count Anywhere Match
Roman Reigns vs. King Corbin
Prediction: Corbin wins

WWE United States Championship
Andrade "Cien" Almas (c) vs. Humberto Carrillo
Prediction: Almas retains 

Chad Gable vs. Sheamus 
Prediction: Sheamus wins

82396999_182026522915477_1246922026029149900_n.thumb.jpg.9e6cc51b6aa7aedf7a4236b107e94025.jpg

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Worlds Collide: NXT vs. NXT UK (2020) - Grade

Pre Show
Kay Lee Ray vs. Mia Yim
Grade: B+

Finn Bálor vs. Ilja Dragunov
Grade: B+

NXT Cruiserweight Championship
Angel Garza (c) vs. Isaiah "Swerve" Scott vs. Jordan Devlin vs. Travis Banks
Grade: A-

#DIY (Johnny Gargano and Tommaso Ciampa) vs. Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven and Tyler Bate)
Grade: A+

NXT Women's Championship
Rhea Ripley (c) vs. Toni Storm
Grade: B

Imperium (WALTER, Fabian Aichner, Marcel Barthel, and Alexander Wolfe) vs. The Undisputed Era (Adam Cole, Roderick Strong, Kyle O'Reilly and Bobby Fish)
Grade: A+

Overall Grade: A
FB_IMG_1580013605750.jpg.9db2c2b464bc8d29054733bf35631b0a.jpg

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

WWE Royal Rumble (2020) - Grade

Kickoff Show
Chad Gable vs. Sheamus 
Grade: C+

Kickoff Show
WWE United States Championship
Andrade "Cien" Almas (c) vs. Humberto Carrillo
Grade: B

Falls Count Anywhere Match
Roman Reigns vs. King Corbin
Grade: B+

30 Woman Royal Rumble Match
Grade: C+

WWE SmackDown Women's Championship
Bayley (c) vs. Lacey Evans 
Grade: C

WWE Universal Championship - Strap Match
The "Fiend" Bray Wyatt (c) vs. Daniel Bryan
Grade: A+

WWE Raw Women's Championship 
Becky Lynch (c) vs Asuka
Grade: A

Men's Royal Rumble Match
Grade: A+

Overall Grade: B+

FB_IMG_1580102565655.thumb.jpg.0a0befb22976cd14dec157f02b6f4d02.jpg

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

The New Beginning in Sapporo (2020) - Predictions 

Night 1
Tiger Mask and Yuya Uemura vs. Bullet Club (El Phantasmo and Taiji Ishimori)
Prediction: Phantasmo and Taiji win.

Great Bash Heel (Togi Makabe and Tomoaki Honma), and Toa Henare vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Manabu Nakanishi, and Yota Tsuji
Prediction: Tenzan, Nakanishi and Tsuji win

Ryusuke Taguchi and Chaos (Sho, Yoh, and Will Ospreay) vs. Suzuki-gun (Zack Sabre Jr., El Desperado, Taka Michinoku, and Yoshinobu Kanemaru
Prediction: Suzuki-gun win.

Robbie Eagles and Ryu Lee vs. Los Ingobernables de Japon (Bushi and Hiromu Takahashi)
Prediction: LIJ wins 

Los Ingobernables de Japon (Tetsuya Naito and Sanada) vs. Bullet Club (Jay White and Kenta)
Prediction: LIJ wins

Jon Moxley and Kazuchika Okada vs. Suzuki-gun (Minoru Suzuki and Taichi)
Prediction: Okada and Moxley wins

Evil vs. Tomohiro Ishii
Prediction: Ishii wins

NEVER Openweight Championship
Hirooki Goto (c) vs. Shingo Takagi
Prediction: Goto retains 


Night 2
Toa Henare vs. Yota Tsuji
Prediction: Henare win

Great Bash Heel (Togi Makabe and Tomoaki Honma), and Yuya Uemura vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Manabu Nakanishi, and Tiger Mask
Prediction: GBH win

Gabriel Kidd vs. El Phantasmo
Prediction: Phantasmo win

Chaos (Hirooki Goto, Tomohiro Ishii, and Robbie Eagles) vs. Los Ingobernables de Japon (Evil, Shingo Takagi, and Bushi)
Prediction: Chaos wins

Jon Moxley, Roppongi 3K (Sho and Yoh), and Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Suzuki-gun (Minoru Suzuki, Douki, El Desperado, Taka Michinoku, and Yoshinobu Kanemaru)
Prediction: Suzuki-gun win

Los Ingobernables de Japon (Tetsuya Naito, Sanada, and Hiromu Takahashi) vs. Bullet Club (Jay White, Kenta, and Taiji Ishimori)
Prediction: LIJ wins

British Heavyweight Championship
Zack Sabre Jr. (c) vs. Will Ospreay
Prediction: ZSJ retains

Kazuchika Okada vs. Taichi
Prediction: Okada wins

newjapan-tnbsapporo2019n1-logo_0.thumb.jpg.cff3a01e51e8b47d2f2112d1c398d0db.jpg

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Restore formatting

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×
×
  • Create New...