Jump to content
The King of Hate Forums

Wrestling Discussion


Recommended Posts

The New Beginning in Sapporo (2020) - Grade

Night One
Tiger Mask and Yuya Uemura vs. Bullet Club (El Phantasmo and Taiji Ishimori)
Grade: C+

Great Bash Heel (Togi Makabe and Tomoaki Honma), and Toa Henare vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Manabu Nakanishi, and Yota Tsuji
Grade: C

Ryusuke Taguchi and Chaos (Sho, Yoh, and Will Ospreay) vs. Suzuki-gun (Zack Sabre Jr., El Desperado, Taka Michinoku, and Yoshinobu Kanemaru
Grade: B

Robbie Eagles and Ryu Lee vs. Los Ingobernables de Japon (Bushi and Hiromu Takahashi)
Grade: B

Los Ingobernables de Japon (Tetsuya Naito and Sanada) vs. Bullet Club (Jay White and Kenta)
Grade: B+

Jon Moxley and Kazuchika Okada vs. Suzuki-gun (Minoru Suzuki and Taichi)
Grade: B+

Evil vs. Tomohiro Ishii
Grade: A

NEVER Openweight Championship
Hirooki Goto (c) vs. Shingo Takagi
Grade: A

Night 2
Toa Henare vs. Yota Tsuji
Grade: C+

Great Bash Heel (Togi Makabe and Tomoaki Honma), and Yuya Uemura vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Manabu Nakanishi, and Tiger Mask
Grade: C

Gabriel Kidd vs. El Phantasmo
Grade: C+

Chaos (Hirooki Goto, Tomohiro Ishii, and Robbie Eagles) vs. Los Ingobernables de Japon (Evil, Shingo Takagi, and Bushi)
Grade: B

Jon Moxley, Roppongi 3K (Sho and Yoh), and Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Suzuki-gun (Minoru Suzuki, Douki, El Desperado, Taka Michinoku, and Yoshinobu Kanemaru)
Grade: B

Los Ingobernables de Japon (Tetsuya Naito, Sanada, and Hiromu Takahashi) vs. Bullet Club (Jay White, Kenta, and Taiji Ishimori)
Grade: B-

British Heavyweight Championship
Zack Sabre Jr. (c) vs. Will Ospreay
Grade: A+

Kazuchika Okada vs. Taichi
Grade: B+

Overall Grade: B+

FB_IMG_1580635626597.jpg.cb9e03249d3af79899152b1adbd630f5.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Replies 869
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Top Posters In This Topic

Popular Posts

Welcome back the Cruiserweight Championship (Current Champion TJ Perkins) Gorgeous belt and very creative unlike the Universal, SD Womens, and SD Tag Team Belts 

Oh Batista even agreed that Bryan should of been the won who won the Rumble 

True I'm not trying to totally defend the WWE cause they do a lot of stupid shit  Like Elsworth is on a Dog Leash from Carmella Jinder still the WWE Champion and Beating Nakamura the and pro

Posted Images

The New Beginning in Osaka (2020) Predictions 

IWGP Heavyweight Championship & IWGP Intercontinental Championship
Tetsuya Naito (c) vs. Kenta
Prediction: Naito retains

IWGP United States Championship
Jon Moxley (c) vs. Minoru Suzuki
Prediction: Moxley retains barely

IWGP Junior Heavyweight Championship
Hiromu Takahashi (c) vs. Ryu Lee
Prediction: Takahashi retains

Sanada vs. Jay White
Prediction: White wins

Chaos (Will Ospreay and Kazuchika Okada) vs. Suzuki-gun (Zack Sabre Jr. and Taichi)
Prediction: Chaos wins

Kota Ibushi, Hiroshi Tanahashi and FinJuice (David Finlay and Juice Robinson) vs. Bullet Club (Chase Owens, Yujiro Takahashi, Tanga Loa and Tama Tonga)
Prediction: Bullet Club wins

IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championship
Roppongi 3K (Sho and Yoh) (c) vs. Suzuki-gun (Yoshinobu Kanemaru and El Desperado)
Prediction: 3K retains

Yuji Nagata, Satoshi Kojima, Hiroyoshi Tenzan and Manabu Nakanishi vs. Ryusuke Taguchi, Toa Henare and Great Bash Heel (Tomoaki Honma and Togi Makabe)
Prediction: GBH wins 

njpw-the-new-beginning-in-osaka-800x1280fit.thumb.jpg.f2a32162ac8c5d3040d6b19c8a53d160.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites

The New Beginning in Osaka (2020) - Grade

Yuji Nagata, Satoshi Kojima, Hiroyoshi Tenzan and Manabu Nakanishi vs. Ryusuke Taguchi, Toa Henare and Great Bash Heel (Tomoaki Honma and Togi Makabe)
Grade: C+

IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championship
Roppongi 3K (Sho and Yoh) (c) vs. Suzuki-gun (Yoshinobu Kanemaru and El Desperado)
Grade: A-

Kota Ibushi, Hiroshi Tanahashi and FinJuice (David Finlay and Juice Robinson) vs. Bullet Club (Chase Owens, Yujiro Takahashi, Tanga Loa and Tama Tonga)
Grade: B-

Chaos (Will Ospreay and Kazuchika Okada) vs. Suzuki-gun (Zack Sabre Jr. and Taichi)
Grade: B+

Sanada vs. Jay White
Grade: A-

IWGP Junior Heavyweight Championship
Hiromu Takahashi (c) vs. Ryu Lee
Grade: A+

IWGP United States Championship
Jon Moxley (c) vs. Minoru Suzuki
Grade: A+

IWGP Heavyweight Championship & IWGP Intercontinental Championship
Tetsuya Naito (c) vs. Kenta
Grade: A-

Overall Grade: A-

FB_IMG_1581293123340.thumb.jpg.901fa72b1d8b83c1ee8036aef796e0c8.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites

NXT Takeover: Portland - Predictions

NXT Championship
Adam Cole (c) vs. Tommaso Ciampa
Prediction: Ciampa new Champ

NXT Women's Championship
Rhea Ripley (c) vs. Bianca Belair
Prediction: Ripley retains

Finn Bálor vs. Johnny Gargano
Prediction: Balor wins

NXT Tag Team Championship
The Undisputed Era (Bobby Fish and Kyle O'Reilly) (c) vs. The BroserWeights (Matt Riddle and Pete Dunne)
Prediction: The BroserWeights new Champs

NXT North American Championship
Keith Lee (c) vs. Dominik Dijakovic
Prediction: Lee retains

Street Fight
Dakota Kai vs. Teagan Nox
Prediction: Kai wins
nxt-takeover-portland-banner.thumb.jpg.f12ffff9a60a390d9d6d72156d09e441.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites

NXT Takeover: Portland - Grade

NXT North American Championship
Keith Lee (c) vs. Dominik Dijakovic 
Grade: A+

Street Fight
Dakota Kai vs. Teagan Nox
Grade: A

Finn Bálor vs. Johnny Gargano
Grade: A+

NXT Women's Championship
Rhea Ripley (c) vs. Bianca Belair
Grade: B

NXT Tag Team Championship 
The Undisputed Era (Bobby Fish and Kyle O'Reilly) (c) vs. The BroserWeights (Matt Riddle and Pete Dunne)
Grade: A+

NXT Championship 
Adam Cole (c) vs. Tommaso Ciampa 
Grade: A+

Overall Grade: A+

FB_IMG_1581930510781.jpg.ad179a950d63e58dc1da7d2cdeab8120.jpg

Edited by sateler96
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 2 weeks later...

WWE Super ShowDown Aka Shit Show (2020) - Predictions

WWE Universal Championship
"The Fiend" Bray Wyatt (c) vs. Goldberg
Prediction: Bray better retain so help me god

WWE Championship
Brock Lesnar (c) vs. Ricochet
Prediction: Lesnar retains No Shit

WWE SmackDown Tag Team Championship
The New Day (Big E and Kofi Kingston) (c) vs. The Miz and John Morrison
Prediction: Miz and Morrison new champs (probably gonna be Match of the Night)

Steel Cage Match
Roman Reigns vs. King Corbin
Prediction: I dont even know anymore man Roman wins.. who the fuck cares why is are we getting this again....

WWE Raw Tag Team Championship
Seth Rollins and Buddy Murphy (c) vs. The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford)
Prediction: Hope Street Profits win

Tuwaiq Trophy Gaintlet Match
Andrade "Cien" Almas vs. AJ Styles vs. Bobby Lashley vs. Erick Rowan vs. R-Truth vs. Rey Mysterio
Prediction: AJ Styles wins idk

SmackDown Women's Championship
Bayley (c) vs. Carmella or Naomi
Prediction: Bayley retains

Mansoor vs. Dolph Ziggler
Prediction: Manaoor wins no shit you never see this guy ever except for the shit ppvs.

Humberto Carrillo vs. Angel Garza
Prediction: Humberto wins

Pre Show
The War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) vs. The O.C. (Luke Gallows and Karl Anderson)
Prediction: War Raiders win

KEYART---SSD-Launch.thumb.jpg.74f0a01a2edd2e24938c3e3d6a52dfa3.jpg

Edited by sateler96
Link to post
Share on other sites

AEW Revolution (2020) Predictions 

AEW World Championship 
Chris Jericho (c) vs. Jon Moxley
Prediction: Jericho retains

Cody Rhodes vs. MJF
Prediction: MJF wins 

AEW World Tag Team Championship 
"Hangman" Adam Page and Kenny Omega (c) vs. The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson)
Prediction: The Young Bucks new Champs

Dustin Rhodes vs. Jake Hager
Prediction: Hager wins 

Sammy Guevara vs. Darby Allen 
Prediction: Allen wins

AEW Women's World Championship
Nyla Rose (c) vs. Kris Statlander
Prediction: Nyla retains 

PAC vs. Orange Cassidy
Prediction: Orange wins

SoCal Uncensored (Frankie Kazarian and Scorpio Sky) vs. The Dark Order (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson)
Prediction: The Dark Order wins

AEW_Revolution_2020.thumb.jpg.8766bc9daa70fd50e050383f26b147ae.jpg

Edited by sateler96
Link to post
Share on other sites

WWE Super ShowDown Aka Shit Show (2020) - Grade

Pre Show
The War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) vs. The O.C. (Luke Gallows and Karl Anderson)
Grade: C-

Tuwaiq Trophy Gaintlet Match
Andrade "Cien" Almas vs. AJ Styles vs. Bobby Lashley vs. Erick Rowan vs. R-Truth vs. The Undertaker
Grade: F- (what a waste pf time obviously)

WWE SmackDown Tag Team Championship
The New Day (Big E and Kofi Kingston) (c) vs. The Miz and John Morrison 
Grade: B-

Humberto Carrillo vs. Angel Garza
Grade: C

WWE Raw Tag Team Championship
Seth Rollins and Buddy Murphy (c) vs. The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford) 
Grade: B-

Mansoor vs. Dolph Ziggler
Grade: C- (im getting sick of Mansoor)

WWE Championship 
Brock Lesnar (c) vs. Ricochet 
Grade: Fuck WWE (Waste of Time)

Steel Cage Match
Roman Reigns vs. King Corbin
Grade: D- (End this feud please)

SmackDown Women's Championship
Bayley (c) vs. Naomi
Grade: B

WWE Universal Championship 
"The Fiend" Bray Wyatt (c) vs. Goldberg
Grade: Fuck the WWE Over 9,000 (The Fiend is done)

Overall Grade: F

FB_IMG_1582836990744.thumb.jpg.73576bce660d7e9125f50fe1e22734e2.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites
On 2/26/2020 at 2:52 PM, sateler96 said:

Oh god for what lol

I only managed to catch like a half hour, it was just a talk show/wrestle mania hype thing. If I had to guess WWE is gonna start streaming lots of their content on twitch, especially talk shows and old matches. Impact Wrestling has a 24 hour channel and so does LuchaLibreAAA

Link to post
Share on other sites

AEW Revolution (2020) - Grade

The Buy In
The Dark Order (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson) vs. SoCal Uncensored (Frankie Kazarian and Scorpio Sky)
Prediction: C+

Dustin Rhodes vs. Jake Hager
Grade: B

Sammy Guevara vs. Darby Allen 
Grade: A

AEW World Tag Team Championship 
"Hangman" Adam Page and Kenny Omega (c) vs. The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson 
Grade: A+

AEW Women's World Championship
Nyla Rose (c) vs. Kris Statlander
Grade: B-

Cody Rhodes vs. MJF
Grade: B+

PAC vs. Orange Cassidy
Grade: A

AEW World Championship 
Chris Jericho (c) vs. Jon Moxley
Grade: A

Overall Grade: A-

FB_IMG_1583039149040.thumb.jpg.6a0f80c02211642cb20b121ad491224c.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites

Elimination Chamber (2020) - Predictions 

#1 Contender Elimination Chamber Match
Natalya vs. Liv Morgan vs. Shayna Baszler vs. Asuka vs. Ruby Riott vs Sarah Logan
Prediction: Baszler wins 

No Disqualification Match 
AJ Styles vs. Aleister Black
Prediction: Black wins 

Daniel Bryan vs. Drew Gulak
Prediction: DB wins 

WWE Intercontinental Championship
Braun Strowman (c) vs. Shinsuke Nakamura, Cesaro, and Sami Zayn
Prediction: Strowman retains 

SmackDown Tag Team Championship - Elimination Chamber Match
The Miz and John Morrison (c) vs. The New Day (Big E and Kofi Kingston) vs. The Usos (Jey Uso & Jimmy Uso) vs. Heavy Machinery (Otis & Tucker) vs. Lucha House Party (Gran Metalik, Kalisto and/or Lince Dorado) vs. Dolph Ziggler and Robert Roode
Prediction: Miz and Morrison retain

WWE Raw Tag Team Championship
The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford) (c) vs. Seth Rollins and Buddy Murphy
Prediction: Profits Retain 

WWE United States Championship
Andrade "Cien" Almas (c) vs. Humberto Carrillo
Prediction: Humberto Carrillo new US Champion 

joizv5nuf7k41.thumb.jpg.bf92bf822236bf8a7652d8a2cea53a10.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites

Elimination Chamber (2020) - Grade

Kickoff Show
The War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe) vs. Zack Ryxer and Curt Hawkins
Grade: C-

Daniel Bryan vs. Drew Gulak
Grade: A

WWE United States Championship
Andrade "Cien" Almas (c) vs. Humberto Carrillo
Grade: A

SmackDown Tag Team Championship - Elimination Chamber Match
The Miz and John Morrison (c) vs. The New Day (Big E and Kofi Kingston) vs. The Usos (Jey Uso & Jimmy Uso) vs. Heavy Machinery (Otis & Tucker) vs. Lucha House Party (Gran Metalik, Kalisto and/or Lince Dorado) vs. Dolph Ziggler and Robert Roode
Grade: A

No Disqualification Match 
AJ Styles vs. Aleister Black
Grade: B+

WWE Raw Tag Team Championship
The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford) (c) vs. Seth Rollins and Buddy Murphy
Grade: B

WWE Intercontinental Championship
Braun Strowman (c) vs. Shinsuke Nakamura, Cesaro, and Sami Zayn
Grade: C+

#1 Contender Elimination Chamber Match
Natalya vs. Liv Morgan vs. Shayna Baszler vs. Asuka vs. Ruby Riott vs Sarah Logan
Grade: B+

Overall Grade: B+

FB_IMG_1583722213488.jpg.e6da843c8ba61144223279f64de57cc3.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites
46 minutes ago, Snoutfoot said:

Wrestle mania confirmed moved to April 5th and being filmed on a closed set. 

Its in the Performance Center probably gonna be the same for Takeover as well 

Which means you dont need 16 matches at Mania at a performance center 

Takeover will be great like it always is 

  • Like 1
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 2 weeks later...

WrestleMania 36 - Predictions 

WWE Championship
Brock Lesnar (c) vs. Drew McIntyre
Prediction: Drew McIntyre new Champion

WWE Raw Women's Championship 
Becky Lynch (c) vs. Shayna Baszler 
Prediction: Baszler new Champ

NXT Women's Championship 
Rhea Ripley (c) vs. Charlotte Flair 
Prediction: Ripley Retains 

WWE Universal Championship
Goldberg (c) vs. Braun Strowman 
Prediction: Braun new Champion 

Last Man Standing Match
Randy Orton vs. Edge
Prediction: Edge wins

Boneyard Match
AJ Styles vs. The Undertaker
Prediction: Taker wins

Firefly Fun House Match
"The Fiend" Bray Wyatt vs. John Cena 
Prediction: The Fiend wins

Kevin Owens vs. Seth Rollins 
Prediction: Owens wins 

WWE Intercontinental Championship 
Sami Zayn (c) vs. Daniel Bryan 
Prediction: Zayn retains

WWE Women's Tag Team Championship 
The Kabuki Warriors (Asuka and Kairi Sane) (c) vs. Alexa Bliss and Nikki Cross
Prediction: Bliss and Cross regain the tag titles. 

WWE SmackDown Women's Championship - Elimination Match
Bayley (c) vs. Sasha Banks vs. Lacey Evans vs. Naomi vs. Tamina
Prediction: Bayley retains

WWE Raw Tag Team Championship
The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins & Montez Ford) (c) vs. Austin Theory and Angel Garza
Prediction: Profits retain 

Aleister Black vs. Bobby Lashley
Prediction: Black wins 

WWE SmackDown Tag Team Championship - Triangle Ladder Match John Morrison (c) vs. Jimmy Uso vs. Kofi Kingston
Prediction: Morrison retains

King Corbin vs. Elias
Prediction: Elias wins

Dolph Ziggler vs. Otis
Prediction: Ziggler wins

Pre Show
Drew Gulak vs. Cesaro 
Prediction: Gulak wins

Pre Show 
Liv Morgan vs. Natalya 
Prediction: Morgan wins 

wwe_wrestlemania_36_poster_by_wweslashrocker54_ddtyi5f-pre.thumb.jpg.2535ceea1711108225ecd427de69f689.jpg

Edited by sateler96
Link to post
Share on other sites

 

WrestleMania 36 Night One - Grade

Pre Show
Drew Gulak vs. Cesaro 
Grade: C

WWE Women's Tag Team Championship 
The Kabuki Warriors (Asuka and Kairi Sane) (c) vs. Alexa Bliss and Nikki Cross
Grade: B+

King Corbin vs. Elias
Grade: D+

WWE Raw Women's Championship 
Becky Lynch (c) vs. Shayna Baszler 
Grade: C+

WWE Intercontinental Championship 
Sami Zayn (c) vs. Daniel Bryan 
Grade: B-

WWE SmackDown Tag Team Championship - Triangle Ladder Match 
John Morrison (c) vs. Jimmy Uso vs. Kofi Kingston
Grade: A

No Disqualification Match
Kevin Owens vs. Seth Rollins 
Grade: A-

WWE Universal Championship
Goldberg (c) vs. Braun Strowman 
Grade: D- (A+ for the winner though)

Boneyard Match
AJ Styles vs. The Undertaker
Grade: A+

Overall Grade: B+

FB_IMG_1586053615851.thumb.jpg.36911aec8902f69b375e21789a29128b.jpg

Edited by sateler96
Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Restore formatting

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.


×
×
  • Create New...