Jump to content
The King of Hate Forums

Wrestling Discussion


Recommended Posts

WrestleMania 36 - Part 2 - Grade

Pre Show 
Liv Morgan vs. Natalya 
Grade: D-

NXT Women's Championship 
Rhea Ripley (c) vs. Charlotte Flair 
Grade: A

Aleister Black vs. Bobby Lashley
Grade: C

Dolph Ziggler vs. Otis
Grade: C+

Last Man Standing Match
Edge vs. Randy Orton 
Grade: A+

WWE Raw Tag Team Championship
The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins & Montez Ford) (c) vs. Austin Theory and Angel Garza
Grade: C

WWE SmackDown Women's Championship - Elimination Match
Bayley (c) vs. Sasha Banks vs. Lacey Evans vs. Naomi vs. Tamina
Grade: B

Firefly Fun House Match
"The Fiend" Bray Wyatt vs. John Cena 
Grade: A+ 

WWE Championship
Brock Lesnar (c) vs. Drew McIntyre
Grade: D+ (A+ for the winner though)

Overall Grade: B+

FB_IMG_1586140623299.thumb.jpg.b189ec7ecf56d185567639badbb31da1.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Replies 869
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Top Posters In This Topic

Popular Posts

Welcome back the Cruiserweight Championship (Current Champion TJ Perkins) Gorgeous belt and very creative unlike the Universal, SD Womens, and SD Tag Team Belts 

Oh Batista even agreed that Bryan should of been the won who won the Rumble 

True I'm not trying to totally defend the WWE cause they do a lot of stupid shit  Like Elsworth is on a Dog Leash from Carmella Jinder still the WWE Champion and Beating Nakamura the and pro

Posted Images

  • 1 month later...

Money in the Bank 2020 Predictions 

Men's Money in the Bank Ladder Match
Daniel Bryan vs. Aleister Black vs. Rey Mysterio vs. King Corbin vs. Otis vs. AJ Styles
Prediction: AJ Styles wins

WWE Championship 
Drew McIntyre (c) vs. Seth Rollins
Prediction: McIntyre retains 

WWE Universal Championship 
Braun Strowman (c) vs. Bray Wyatt
Prediction: Braun retains

Women's Money in the Bank Ladder Match 
Asuka vs. Shayna Baszler vs. Nia Jax vs. Dana Brooke vs. Lacey Evans vs. Carmella 
Prediction: Nia Jax wins 

WWE SmackDown Tag Team Championship 
The New Day (Big E and Kofi Kingston) (c) vs. John Morrison and The Miz vs. The Forgotten Sons (Steve Cutler, Jaxson Ryker and/or Wesley Blake) vs. Lucha House Party (Gran Metalik and Lince Dorado)
Prediction: New Day Retain 

WWE SmackDown Women's Championship
Bayley (c) vs. Tamina
Prediction: Bayley retains 

R-Truth vs. MVP
Prediction: MVP wins

Pre Show
Jeff Hardy vs. Cesaro 
Prediction: Hardy wins
ecco-come-la-wwe-ha-gia-registrato-diversi-match-di-money-in-the-bank-a-stamford.thumb.jpg.16965c4702b0dabbd097f0b919f25093.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites

For people without cable that maybe interested in checking out AEW I highly recommend AEW’s YouTube channel. They have a weekly 30ish minute online only show called Dark. Then on the day after their TNT Dynamite shows they upload 5 minute highlights for each match as well as some of the promos. Their upcoming Double or Nothing PPV on the 23rd is gonna be my first AEW PPV. I plan on posting a review. 

  • Upvote 1
Link to post
Share on other sites
9 hours ago, Snoutfoot said:

For people without cable that maybe interested in checking out AEW I highly recommend AEW’s YouTube channel. They have a weekly 30ish minute online only show called Dark. Then on the day after their TNT Dynamite shows they upload 5 minute highlights for each match as well as some of the promos. Their upcoming Double or Nothing PPV on the 23rd is gonna be my first AEW PPV. I plan on posting a review. 

Good thing a out their PPV this year its gonna be on TNT too 

I just hope it doesnt have commercials

Commercials kind of kill the matches pacing for me 

Of course thats what i heard but i may be wrong 

Link to post
Share on other sites
1 hour ago, sateler96 said:

Good thing a out their PPV this year its gonna be on TNT too 

I just hope it doesnt have commercials

Commercials kind of kill the matches pacing for me 

Of course thats what i heard but i may be wrong 

That’s cool that TNT will air the PPVs. It most certainly will have commercials on TNT. Hopefully AEW won’t start commercial breaks mid match like WWE

Link to post
Share on other sites
6 hours ago, Snoutfoot said:

That’s cool that TNT will air the PPVs. It most certainly will have commercials on TNT. Hopefully AEW won’t start commercial breaks mid match like WWE

Yeah commercials is one of the reasons why Gargano vs. Ciampa IV was horrible 

Link to post
Share on other sites

Money in the Bank 2020 - Grade

Pre Show
Jeff Hardy vs. Cesaro 
Grade: A-

WWE SmackDown Tag Team Championship 
The New Day (Big E and Kofi Kingston) (c) vs. John Morrison and The Miz vs. The Forgotten Sons (Steve Cutler, Jaxson Ryker and/or Wesley Blake) vs. Lucha House Party (Gran Metalik and Lince Dorado)
Grade: B+

R-Truth vs. Bobby Lashley 
Grade: F

WWE SmackDown Women's Championship
Bayley (c) vs. Tamina
Grade: B+

WWE Universal Championship 
Braun Strowman (c) vs. Bray Wyatt
Grade: B-

WWE Championship 
Drew McIntyre (c) vs. Seth Rollins
Grade: A-

Men's and Women's Money in the Bank Ladder Matches
Asuka vs. Shayna Baszler vs. Nia Jax vs. Dana Brooke vs. Lacey Evans vs. Carmella / Daniel Bryan vs. Aleister Black vs. Rey Mysterio vs. King Corbin vs. Otis vs. AJ Styles
Grade: A

Overall Grade: A-

FB_IMG_1589158101156.thumb.jpg.cc92b504ba66085254445330b926f6ff.jpg

Edited by sateler96
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 2 weeks later...

AEW Double or Nothing (2020) - Grade

Pre Show
#1 Contenders Match
Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) vs. Best Friends (Chuck Taylor and Trent Baretta)
Grade: B+

Casino Ladder Match
Darby Allen vs. Colt Cabana vs. Orange Cassidy vs Joey Janela vs. Scorpio Sky vs. Frankie Kazarian vs. Kip Sabian vs. Luchasaurus vs. Brian Cage
Grade: A+

MJF vs. Jungle Boy
Grade: A+

AEW TNT Championship
Cody Rhodes vs Lance Archer
Grade: B+

Penelope Ford vs. Kris Statlander
Grade: C+

Dustin Rhodes vs. Shawn Spears
Grade: C-

AEW Women's World Championship - No Disqualification and No Countout Match
Nyla Rose (c) vs. Hikaru Shida
Grade: A+

AEW World Championship 
Jon Moxley (c) vs. Brodie Lee
Grade: A+

Stadium Stampede Match
"Broken" Matt Hardy and The Elite (Adam Page, Kenny Omega, Matt Jackson, and Nick Jackson) vs. The Inner Circle (Chris Jericho, Jake Hager, Sammy Guevara, Santana and Ortiz)
Grade: A+

Overall Grade: A

FB_IMG_1590293316438.jpg.11aea6a0c0c9261667f2693419b6bbf4.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites
On 5/9/2020 at 6:24 PM, Snoutfoot said:

For people without cable that maybe interested in checking out AEW I highly recommend AEW’s YouTube channel. They have a weekly 30ish minute online only show called Dark. Then on the day after their TNT Dynamite shows they upload 5 minute highlights for each match as well as some of the promos. Their upcoming Double or Nothing PPV on the 23rd is gonna be my first AEW PPV. I plan on posting a review. 

Did you watch Double or Nothing?

Link to post
Share on other sites

NXT Takeover: IN YOUR HOUSE (2020) - Predictions 

NXT Championship - Last Chance Backlot Brawl Match
Adam Cole (c) vs. Velveteen Dream 
Prediction: Cole retains

NXT Women's Championship 
Charlotte Flair (c) vs. Rhea Ripley vs. Io Shirai 
Prediction: Flair retains 

NXT North American Championship
Keith Lee (c) vs. Johnny Gargano
Prediction: Lee Retains

Tommaso Ciampa vs. Karrion Kross
Prediction: Kross wins

Finn Balor vs. Damian Priest
Prediction: Balor wins

Mia Yim, Shotzi Blackheart and Tegan Nox vs. Candice LeRae, Dakota Kai and Raquel Gonzalez
Prediction: Heels win 

zy6lbze5rc251.thumb.jpg.c1c56bb1e66224622d4cf5ada3e895a2.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites

NXT Takeover: In Your House (2020) - Grade

Mia Yim, Shotzi Blackheart and Tegan Nox vs. Candice LeRae, Dakota Kai and Raquel Gonzalez
Grade: B-

Finn Balor vs. Damian Priest
Grade: B+

NXT North American Championship
Keith Lee (c) vs. Johnny Gargano
Grade: A

NXT Championship - Last Chance Backlot Brawl Match
Adam Cole (c) vs. Velveteen Dream 
Grade: C+

Tommaso Ciampa vs. Karrion Kross
Grade: C

NXT Women's Championship 
Charlotte Flair (c) vs. Rhea Ripley vs. Io Shirai 
Grade: A+

Overall Grade: B

FB_IMG_1591578985301.thumb.jpg.d0997a86f74f2e4a34ad113c04b5257e.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites

Backlash (2020) - Predictions 

WWE Championship 
Drew McIntyre (c) vs Bobby Lashley
Prediction: Drew Retains 

Edge vs Randy Orton 
Prediction: Orton wins

WWE Universal Championship 
Braun Strowman (c) vs. The Miz and John Morrison 
Prediction: Strowman retains 

WWE Raw Women's Championship 
Asuka (c) vs. Nia Jax
Prediction: Asuka retains

WWE Women's Tag Team Championship
Bayley and Sasha Banks (c) vs. Alexa Bliss and Nikki Cross vs. The IIconics (Billie Kay and Peyton Royce)
Prediction: Champs retain 

Jeff Hardy vs. Sheamus 
Prediction: Sheamus wins

WWE United States Championship
Apollo Crews (c) vs. Andrade "Cien" Almas
Prediction: Apollo retains

WWE Raw Tag Team Championship
The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford) (c) vs. The War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe)

Prediction: Raiders win?

fewfewfwefwefwe.thumb.jpg.0b8e24580dcad5dc06d9bcd1658b3e98.jpg

Edited by sateler96
Link to post
Share on other sites

Backlash (2020) - Grade

Pre Show
WWE United States Championship
Apollo Crews (c) vs. Andrade "Cien" Almas
Grade: B-

WWE Women's Tag Team Championship
Bayley and Sasha Banks (c) vs. Alexa Bliss and Nikki Cross vs. The IIconics (Billie Kay and Peyton Royce)
Grade: B-

Jeff Hardy vs. Sheamus 
Grade: C-

WWE Raw Women's Championship 
Asuka (c) vs. Nia Jax
Grade: D-

WWE Universal Championship 
Braun Strowman (c) vs. The Miz and John Morrison
Grade: D-

WWE Championship 
Drew McIntyre (c) vs Bobby Lashley
Grade: C+

WWE Raw Tag Team Championship
The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford) (c) vs. The War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe)
Grade: Waste of Time (Stupid Cinematic Bullshit Match didnt happen)

Edge vs Randy Orton 
Grade: A+

Overall Grade: C

FB_IMG_1592188089855.jpg.b8b64668a8910761467d3078d9e135f7.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 2 weeks later...

AEW Fyter Fest Night 1 and Night 2 (2020) - Predictions 

Night One
Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy and Luchasaurus) vs. MJF and Wardlow
Prediction: MJF and Wardlow win

Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) vs. Santana & Ortiz
Prediction: Private Party win 

AEW Women's World Championship
Hikaru Shida (c) vs. Penelope Ford
Prediction: Shida retains

AEW TNT Championship 
Cody Rhodes (c) vs. Jake Hager
Prediction: Rhodes retains 

AEW World Tag Team Championship 
Kenny Omega and "Hangman" Adam Page (c) vs. Best Friends (Chuck Taylor and Trent Baretta)
Prediction: Onega and Page Retains

Night 2
Lance Archer vs Joey Janela
Prediction: Archer wins 

Nlya Rose doing something
Prediction: Who Knows

SoCal Uncensored (Scorpio Sky, Frankie Kazarian, and Christopher Daniels) vs. The Dark Order ((Brodie Lee and Grayson) & Colt Cabana
Prediction: The Dark Order and Colt win

Chris Jericho vs. Orange Cassidy
Prediction: Jericho wins

The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) & FTR (Cash Wheeler vs. Dax Harwood) vs. The Butcher & The Blade and Lucha Brothers (Fenix, and Pentagon Jr.)
Prediction: Bucks and FTR win

AEW World Championship
Jon Moxley (c) vs. Brian Cage 
Prediction: Moxley Retains

aew-fyter-fest-2020-tnt.thumb.jpg.f22288e7508ac3749921cf799493d135.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites

AEW Fyter Fest (2020) Night One - Grade

Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy and Luchasaurus) vs. MJF and Wardlow
Grade: B+

AEW Women's World Championship
Hikaru Shida (c) vs. Penelope Ford
Grade: B+

AEW TNT Championship 
Cody Rhodes (c) vs. Jake Hager
Grade: B

Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) vs. Santana & Ortiz
Grade: B+

AEW World Tag Team Championship 
Kenny Omega and "Hangman" Adam Page (c) vs. Best Friends (Chuck Taylor and Trent Baretta)
Grade: A

Overall Grade: A-

FB_IMG_1593657675982.jpg.e66075cf35a79be090312b2a36d53b0e.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites

NXT The Great American Bash (2020) Night 1 - Grade

Number 1 Contender Match
Teagan Nox vs. Candice LeRae vs. Dakota Kai vs. Mia Yim
Grade: A-

Timothy Thatcher vs. Oney Lorcan
Grade: C

Rhea Ripley vs. Aliyah and Robert Stone
Grade: D+

Strap Match
Dexter Lumis vs. Roderick Strong
Grade: B+

Io Shirai vs. Sasha Banks
Grade: A-

Overall Grade: B+

Predicciones-WWE-NXT-The-Great-American-Bash-350x250.jpg.197e6dcea6e799d50efd12a2e53ab7f4.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites

NXT The Great American Bash (2020) Night 1 and Night 2 - Grade

Night 1
Number 1 Contender Match
Teagan Nox vs. Candice LeRae vs. Dakota Kai vs. Mia Yim
Grade: A-

Timothy Thatcher vs. Oney Lorcan
Grade: C

Rhea Ripley vs. Aliyah and Robert Stone
Grade: D+

Strap Match
Dexter Lumis vs. Roderick Strong
Grade: B+

Io Shirai vs. Sasha Banks
Grade: A-

Night 2 
Street Fight Match
Mia Yim vs. Candice LeRae
Grade: A- 

Tony Nese vs. Bronson Reed
Grade: C+

Isaiah "Swerve" Scott vs. Johnny Gargano
Grade: B+

Breezango (Tyler Breeze and Fandango) and Drake Maverick vs. El Legado del Fantasma (Santos Escobar, Joaquin Wilde, and Raul Mendoza)
Grade: B

Santana Garrett vs. Mercedes Martinez
Grade: C

NXT Championship & North American Championship - Winner Takes All
Adam Cole (NXT) vs. Kieth Lee (NA)
Grade: A+

Overall Grade: B+

Link to post
Share on other sites

AEW Fyter Fest Night 1 and Night 2 (2020) - Grade

Night 1
Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy and Luchasaurus) vs. MJF and Wardlow
Grade: B+

AEW Women's World Championship
Hikaru Shida (c) vs. Penelope Ford
Grade: B+

AEW TNT Championship 
Cody Rhodes (c) vs. Jake Hager
Grade: B

Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) vs. Santana & Ortiz
Grade: B+

AEW World Tag Team Championship 
Kenny Omega and "Hangman" Adam Page (c) vs. Best Friends (Chuck Taylor and Trent Baretta)
Grade: A

Night 2
AEW World Tag Team Championship 
Kenny Omega and "Hangman" Adam Page (c) vs. Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen)
Grade: C+

Lance Archer vs Joey Janela
Grade: B-

The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) & FTR (Cash Wheeler vs. Dax Harwood) vs. The Butcher & The Blade and Lucha Brothers (Fenix, and Pentagon Jr.)
Grade: A

Nyla Rose vs. Kenzie Page and KiLynn King
Grade: F

SoCal Uncensored (Scorpio Sky, Frankie Kazarian, and Christopher Daniels) vs. The Dark Order (Brodie Lee and Stu Grayson) & Colt Cabana
Grade: C

Chris Jericho vs. Orange Cassidy
Grade: A+

Overall Grade: B+

Link to post
Share on other sites

Dominion in Osaka-jo Hall (2020) - Grade

Ryusuke Taguchi, Yuji Nagata, and Satoshi Kojima vs. Gabriel Kidd and Great Bash Heel (Tomoaki Honma and Togi Makabe) 
Grade: C-

Los Ingobernables de Japon (Bushi, Hiromu Takahashi and Sanada) vs. Chaos (Toru Yano and Tomohiro Ishii) and Yota Tsuji
Grade: C+

Suzuki-Gun (Douki, Yoshinobu Kanemaru and El Desperado) vs. Yuya Uemura, Master Wato and Hiroyoshi Tenzan
Grade: C

Bullet Club (Taiji Ishimori and Yujiro Takahashi) (with Gedo) vs. Chaos (Hirooki Goto and Kazuchika Okada)
Grade: B-

NEVER Openweight Championship Match: Shingo Takagi (c) vs. SHO
Grade: A-

IWGP Tag Team Championship Match: Golden Ace (Hiroshi Tanahashi & Kota Ibushi) (c) vs. Dangerous Tekkers (Taichi & Zack Sabre Jr.)
Grade: A-

IWGP Heavyweight Championship & IWGP Intercontinental Championship
Tetsuya Naito (c) vs. Evil
Grade: A

Overall Grade: B+

2020-07-12-3-696x392.thumb.jpg.8b50b6ec8e63098ef4ef680ff9552fd0.jpg

Edited by sateler96
Link to post
Share on other sites

AEW Fight for the Fallen (2020) - Grade

AEW TNT Championship
Cody Rhodes (c) vs. Sonny Kiss
Grade: B

FTR (Cash Wheeler and Dax Harwood) vs. Lucha Brothers (Pentagón Jr. and Rey Fénix)
Grade: B+

The Elite (Kenny Omega, Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) vs. Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy, Luchasaurus, and Marko Stunt)
Grade: A

Nightmare Sisters vs. MJ Jenkins and Kenzi Page
Grade: D

AEW World Championship 
Jon Moxley (c) vs. Brian Cage
Grade: B

Overall Grade: B+

220px-AEW_FFTF_2020.jpg.a91f963855b9185c75acb8fb48bac8f2.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites

Slammiversary (2020) - Predictions 

Impact World Championship
Ace Austin vs. Eddie Edwards vs. Trey vs. ??? 
Prediction: EC3 is the final person and New Champion 

Impact Knockouts Championship
Jordynne Grace (c) vs. Deonna Purrazzo
Prediction: Grace retains

Impact X Division Championship
Willie Mack (c) vs. Chris Bey
Prediction: Mack retains

Gauntlet for the Gold Match to be Number 1 Contender
Alisha Edwards vs. Havok vs. Kiera Hogan vs. Kimber Lee vs. Kylie Rae vs. Nevaeh vs. Madison Rayne vs. Rosemary vs. Susie vs. Tasha Steelz vs. Taya Valkyrie
Prediction: Kylie Rae wins

Impact Tag Team Championship
The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) (c) vs. Ken Shamrock and Sami Callihan
Prediction: Ken and Sami new Champs

TNA World Heavyweight Championship - Old School Rules Match
Moose (c) vs. Tommy Dreamer
Prediction: Moose Retains

The Rascalz (Zachary Wentz and Dezmond Xavier) vs. ???
Prediction: Whoever it is Gallows and Anderson, Slater and Rhino, or Motot City Machine Guns they win. 

impact-slammiversary-2020-scaled.thumb.jpg.f87c000efdb5b9706135e58d31eb267f.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites

The Horror Show at Extreme Rules (2020) Predictions 

Wyatt Swamp Fight
Braun Strowman vs. Bray Wyatt
Prediction: Braun wins

WWE Championship - Who the Fuck knows
Drew McIntyre (c) vs. Dolph Ziggler 
Prediction: Drew Retains 

WWE Raw Women's Championship
Asuka (c) vs. Sasha Banks 
Prediction: Asuka retains 

WWE SmackDown Women's Championship
Bayley (c) vs. Nikki Cross 
Prediction: Bayley retains 

Eye for an Eye Match (Whatever the fuck that means)
Seth Rollins vs. Rey Mysterio
Prediction: Seth wins 

WWE Smackdown Tag Team Championship - Tables Match 
The New Day (Kofi Kingston and Big E) (c) vs. Cesaro and Shinsuke Nakamura 
Prediction: New Day Retains 

Bar Fight 
Jeff Hardy vs. Sheamus 
Prediction: Jeff Hardy wins 

WWE United States Championship 
Apollo Crews (c) vs. MVP
Prediction: MVP new Champion 

EdBx5QHVAAAXAd3.thumb.jpg.b13dc271383cfe135e5bf2be152b1683.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites

Slammiversary (2020) - Grade

The Rascalz (Zachary Wentz and Dezmond Xavier) vs. The Motor City Machine Guns (Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin)
Grade: B+

TNA World Heavyweight Championship - Old School Rules Match
Moose (c) vs. Tommy Dreamer
Grade: C+

Gauntlet for the Gold Match to be Number 1 Contender
Alisha Edwards vs. Havok vs. Kiera Hogan vs. Kimber Lee vs. Kylie Rae vs. Nevaeh vs. Madison Rayne vs. Rosemary vs. Susie vs. Tasha Steelz vs. Taya Valkyrie
Grade: D

Impact X Division Championship
Willie Mack (c) vs. Chris Bey
Grade: C+

Impact Tag Team Championship
The North (Ethan Page and Josh Alexander) (c) vs. Ken Shamrock and Sami Callihan
Grade: B+

Impact Knockouts Championship
Jordynne Grace (c) vs. Deonna Purrazzo
Grade: A

Impact World Championship - Elimination Match
Ace Austin vs. Eddie Edwards vs. Trey vs. Rich Swann vs. Eric Young
Grade: A

Overall Grade: B

impact-slammiversary-2020-scaled.thumb.jpg.72719ec4dafbab22b7876e2d86ea1be1.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Restore formatting

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.


×
×
  • Create New...