Jump to content
The King of Hate Forums

Wrestling Discussion


Recommended Posts

Posted (edited)

The Horror Show at Extreme Rules (2020) - Grade

Kickoff Show
Buddy Murphy vs. Kevin Owens 
Grade: B

WWE Smackdown Tag Team Championship - Tables Match 
The New Day (Kofi Kingston and Big E) (c) vs. Cesaro and Shinsuke Nakamura 
Grade: B-

WWE SmackDown Women's Championship
Bayley (c) vs. Nikki Cross 
Grade: B+

WWE United States Championship 
Apollo Crews (c) vs. MVP
Grade: F (Waste of Time)

Eye for an Eye Match
Seth Rollins vs. Rey Mysterio
Grade: D (What the fuck was this)

WWE Raw Women's Championship
Asuka (c) vs. Sasha Banks 
Grade: A- (The Finish took points down)

WWE Championship - Extreme Rules Match
Drew McIntyre (c) vs. Dolph Ziggler 
Grade: B+

Wyatt Swamp Fight
Braun Strowman vs. Bray Wyatt
Grade: F (Again don't know what i watched)

Overall Grade: C

EdBx5QHVAAAXAd3.thumb.jpg.b190d7ff8c142f01dd276377a8a5974c.jpg

Edited by sateler96
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Replies 837
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Top Posters In This Topic

Popular Posts

Welcome back the Cruiserweight Championship (Current Champion TJ Perkins) Gorgeous belt and very creative unlike the Universal, SD Womens, and SD Tag Team Belts 

Oh Batista even agreed that Bryan should of been the won who won the Rumble 

True I'm not trying to totally defend the WWE cause they do a lot of stupid shit  Like Elsworth is on a Dog Leash from Carmella Jinder still the WWE Champion and Beating Nakamura the and pro

Posted Images

New Japan Sengoku Lord in Nagoya (2020) - Grade

Yuya Uemura vs. Taji Ishimori
Grade: D

Satoshi Kojima, Togi Makabe, and Ryuske Taguchi vs. Tomohiro Ishii, Toro Yano, and Gabriel Kidd
Grade: C-

Hirooki Goto, Yoshi-Hashi, and SHO vs. Tetsuya Naito, SANADA, and BUSHI
Grade: B-

Master Wato, Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Yuji Nagata, Kota Ibushi, and Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. DOUKI, Yoshinobu Kanemaru, Minoru Suzuki, Zack Sabre Jr., and Taichi.
Grade: C+

Kazuchika Okada vs. Yujiro Takahashi
Grade: B-

IWGP Never Openweight Championship 
Shingo Takagi (c) vs. El Desperado
Grade: B+

IWGP Heavyweight & Intercontinental Championships
EVIL (c) vs. Hiromu Takahashi
Grade: A+

Overall Grade: B
EdgbiDZUcAUT7_o.0.thumb.jpeg.88922dc598b247a08cb1a573477c0ad1.jpeg

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 4 weeks later...

NXT Takeover XXX (2020) - Predictions

NXT Championship 
Kieth Lee (c) vs. Karrion Kross
Prediction: Lee Hopefully Retains 

NXT Women's Championship
Io Shirai (c) vs. Dakota Kai
Prediction: Io Retains 

NXT North American Championship - Ladder Match
Bronson Reed vs. Damien Priest vs. Cameron Grimes vs. Johnny Gargano vs. Velveteen Dream
Prediction: Damien Priest new Champ

Pointless Match
Adam Cole vs. Pat McAfee 
Prediction: No Shit Adam Cole wins 

(Prediction Match)
Finn Balor vs Timothy Thatcher
Prediction: Balor wins

Number 1 Contenders Match
Breezango (Fandango and Tyler Breeze) vs. The Brit-Am Brawlers (Danny Burch and Oney Lorcan) vs. Legado Del Fantasma (Raul Mendoza and Joaquin Wilde)
Prediction: Legado del Fantasma wins

30.thumb.jpg.c83281aad72ae8425648bf5ddf7b7c6b.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites

SummerSlam (2020) - Predictions

WWE Championship
Drew McIntyre (c) vs. Randy Orton
Prediction: Drew Retains

WWE Universal Championship 
Braun Strowman (c) vs. "The Fiend" Bray Wyatt 
Prediction: The Fiend wins the title

WWE Raw Women's Championship 
Sasha Banks (c) vs. Asuka 
Prediction: Asuka new Champion

WWE SmackDown Women's Championship 
Bayley (c) vs. Asuka
Prediction: Bayley retains 

Street Fight 
Seth Rollins vs. Dominik Mysterio
Prediction: Dominik wins 

WWE Raw Tag Team Championship 
The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford) (c) vs. Andrade "Cien" Almas and Angel Garza
Prediction: Street Profits retain 

WWE United States States Championship 
Apollo Crews (c) vs. MVP
Prediction: Crews retains 

No Disqualification Loser Leaves WWE Match
Mandy Rose vs. Sonya Deville
Prediction: Mandy wins

Ee20406X0AEaDNA.thumb.jpeg.0d9dcdbf985c52c1b850181f4859a77c.jpeg

Link to post
Share on other sites

NXT Takeover XXX (2020) - Grade

Pre Show
Number 1 Contenders Match
Breezango (Fandango and Tyler Breeze) vs. The Brit-Am Brawlers (Danny Burch and Oney Lorcan) vs. Legado Del Fantasma (Raul Mendoza and Joaquin Wilde)
Grade: C

Finn Balor vs Timothy Thatcher
Grade: B+

NXT North American Championship - Ladder Match
Bronson Reed vs. Damien Priest vs. Cameron Grimes vs. Johnny Gargano vs. Velveteen Dream
Grade: A

Adam Cole vs. Pat McAfee 
Grade: C-

NXT Women's Championship
Io Shirai (c) vs. Dakota Kai 
Grade: B+

NXT Championship 
Kieth Lee (c) vs. Karrion Kross
Grade: Fuck NXT

Overall Grade: C

FB_IMG_1598146619308.jpg.86e5aef9c172ca0be6261e9ab6830635.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites

SummerSlam (2020) - Predictions

Pre Show
WWE United States States Championship
Apollo Crews (c) vs. MVP
Grade: C

WWE SmackDown Women's Championship
Bayley (c) vs. Asuka
Grade: B+

WWE Raw Tag Team Championship
The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford) (c) vs. Andrade "Cien" Almas and Angel Garza
Grade: B

No Disqualification Loser Leaves WWE Match
Mandy Rose vs. Sonya Deville
Grade: D+

Street Fight
Seth Rollins vs. Dominik Mysterio
Grade: A

WWE Raw Women's Championship
Sasha Banks (c) vs. Asuka
Grade: A-

WWE Championship
Drew McIntyre (c) vs. Randy Orton
Grade: A

WWE Universal Championship - Falls Count Anywhere
Braun Strowman (c) vs. "The Fiend" Bray Wyatt
Grade: D (Post Match gets an A+)

Overall Grade: B+

FB_IMG_1598236854950.thumb.jpg.f1e6ffbeaf407ce031f5bcbf8fee8331.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites

Payback (2020) - Predictions

WWE Universal Championship - No Holds Barred Match
"The Fiend" Bray Wyatt (c) vs. Braun Strowman vs. Roman Reigns
Prediction: Roman New Champion 

Kieth Lee vs. Randy Orton 
Prediction: Lee wins 

Dominik Mysterio and Rey Mysterio vs. Seth Rollins and Buddy Murphy 
Prediction: Mysterios win

WWE Women's Tag Team Championship
Bayley and Sasha Banks (c) vs. Shayna Baszler and Nia Jax
Prediction: Champs retain 

WWE United States Championship
Apollo Crews (c) vs. Bobby Lashley
Prediction: Bobby new Champ

Matt Riddle vs King Corbin 
Prediction: Matt Riddle wins 

Roman-Reigns-Poster.thumb.jpg.c3f42d2133d9176aa2135fcbfb5ccaaf.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites

Summer Struggle in Jingu (2020) - Grade

Master Wato vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru
Grade: C

KOPW Championship
El Desperado vs. Toru Yano vs. Sanada vs. Kazuchika Okada
Grade: B

NEVER Openweight Championship
Shingo Takagi (c) vs. Minoru Suzuki
Grade: B-

IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Championship
Hiromu Takahashi (c) vs. Taiji Ishimori
Prediction: A+

IWGP Tag Team Championship
Dangerous Tekkers (Taichi and Zack Sabre Jr.) (c) vs. Golden☆Ace (Hiroshi Tanahashi and Kota Ibushi)
Grade: B+

IWGP Heavyweight Championship & IWGP Intercontinental Championship
Evil (c) vs. Tetsuya Naito
Grade: A

Overall Grade: B+
hKAJnsM.thumb.jpg.b92c460552a64258b2a14c46a2bede6a.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites

Payback (2020) - Grade

Kickoff Show
The Riott Squad (Ruby Riott and Liv Morgan) vs. The IIconics (Billie Kay and Peyton Royce)
Grade: D

WWE United States Championship
Apollo Crews (c) vs. Bobby Lashley
Grade: C+

Big E vs. Sheamus
Grade: B+

Matt Riddle vs King Corbin 
Grade: B-

WWE Women's Tag Team Championship
Bayley and Sasha Banks (c) vs. Shayna Baszler and Nia Jax
Grade: D-

Kieth Lee vs. Randy Orton 
Grade: B+

Dominik Mysterio and Rey Mysterio vs. Seth Rollins and Buddy Murphy 
Grade: B+

WWE Universal Championship - No Holds Barred Match
"The Fiend" Bray Wyatt (c) vs. Braun Strowman vs. Roman Reigns
Grade: B-

Overall Grade: B-

FB_IMG_1598838602542.thumb.jpg.ca38c2cbec16e41e59acd455113153ba.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites

AEW All Out (2020) - Predictions

AEW World Championship 
Jon Moxley (c) vs. MJF 
Prediction: Moxley retains 

AEW World Tag Team Championship 
"Hangman" Adam Page and Kenny Omega (c) vs. FTR (Cash Wheeler and Dax Harwood)
Prediction: FTR new Tag Champs

Mimosa Mayhem Match
Chris Jericho vs. Orange Cassidy
Prediction: Cassidy wins

AEW Women's World Championship 
Hikaru Shida (c) vs. Thunder Rosa
Prediction: Thunder Rosa New champion

Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy and Luchasaurus) vs. The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson)
Prediction: Young Bucks win

Daily's Place Deletion - Broken Rules Match
Matt Hardy vs. Sammy Guevara
Prediction: Hardy wins

The Dark Order (Brodie Lee, Colt Cabana, Evil Uno and Stu Grayson) vs. Matt Cardona, Scorpio Sky, and The Natural Nightmares (Dustin Rhodes and QT Marshall)
Prediction: The Dark Order wins

Casino Battle Royale
Prediction: Archer wins 

Pre Show
Tooth and Nail Match
Britt Baker vs. Big Swole
Prediction: Big Swole wins

j1jm6ep4q1k51.thumb.jpg.e690f80438be4b2444ccb881b63fdaf9.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites

AEW All Out (2020) - Grade

Pre Show
Joey Janela vs. Serpentico
Prediction: C

Pre Show
Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) vs. The Dark Order (Alex Reynolds and John Silver)
Grade: C+

Tooth and Nail Match
Britt Baker vs. Big Swole
Grade: D-

Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy and Luchasaurus) vs. The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson)
Grade: B+

21 Man Casino Battle Royale
Grade: C

Daily's Place Deletion - Broken Rules Match
Matt Hardy vs. Sammy Guevara
Grade: F-

AEW Women's World Championship 
Hikaru Shida (c) vs. Thunder Rosa
Grade: A-

The Dark Order (Brodie Lee, Colt Cabana, Evil Uno and Stu Grayson) vs. Matt Cardona, Scorpio Sky, and The Natural Nightmares (Dustin Rhodes and QT Marshall)
Grade: C

AEW World Tag Team Championship 
"Hangman" Adam Page and Kenny Omega (c) vs. FTR (Cash Wheeler and Dax Harwood)
Grade: A+

Mimosa Mayhem Match
Chris Jericho vs. Orange Cassidy
Grade: C+

AEW World Championship 
Jon Moxley (c) vs. MJF 
Grade: A

Overall Grade: B-

FB_IMG_1599368349746.thumb.jpg.8a4c321c70e9eca94bd59ef50d04d605.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 2 weeks later...

G1 Climax 30 - Night One (A Block) - Grade

Yuya Uemura vs. Yota Tsuji
Grade: C

G1 Match
Will Ospreay vs. Yujiro Takahashi
Grade: B-

G1 Match
Taichi vs. Jeff Cobb
Grade: B+

G1 Match
Minoru Suzuki vs. Tomohiro Ishii
Grade: A

G1 Match
Jay White vs. Shingo Takagi
Grade: B+

G1 Match
Kazuchika Okada vs. Kota Ibushi
Grade: B+

Overall Grade: B+

njpw-g1climax30n1-okadaibushigfx-645x370.thumb.jpg.f826a0386cdbb3aaf58fa8db75158f85.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites

G1 Climax 30 - Night 2 (B Block) - Grade

Yota Tsuji vs. Gabriel Kidd
Grade: C+

G1 Match
Juice Robinson vs. Yoshi-Hashi
Grade: B

G1 Match
Toru Yano vs. Sanada
Grade: C-

G1 Match
Hirooki Goto vs. Kenta
Grade: B+

G1 Match
Zack Sabre Jr. Vs. Evil
Grade: B

G1 Match
Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Tetsuya Naito
Grade: A

Overall Grade: B+

njpw-g1climax30n2-tananaitogfx-645x370.thumb.jpg.adf7aea4428bf9f06e60c77101fca340.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites

G1 Climax 30 - Night 3 (A Block) - Grade

Gabriel Kidd vs. Yuya Uemura
Grade: C

G1  Match
Jeff Cobb vs. Shingo Takagi
Grade: B-

G1 Match
Kazuchika Okada vs. Yujiro Takahashi
Grade: C

G1 Match
Taichi vs. Minoru Suzuki
Grade: B-

G1 Match
Will Ospreay vs. Tomohiro Ishii
Grade: B+

G1 Match
Jay White vs. Kota Ibushi
Grade: B+

Overall Grade: B-

njpw-g1climax30n3-ibushiwhitegfx-645x370.thumb.jpg.3e840068812e83823a270057fabac660.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites

G1 Climax 30 - Night 4 (A Block) - Grade

Yota Tsuji vs. Yuya Uemura
Grade: C

G1 Match
Hirooki Goto vs. Sanada 
Grade: B-

G1 Match
Toru Yano vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi
Grade: C-

G1 Match
Juice Robinson vs. Kenta
Grade: B

G1 Match
Yoshi-Hashi vs. Evil
Grade: B

G1 Match
Tetsuya Naito vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
Grade: A

Overall Grade: B

njpw-g1climax30n4-naitozsjgfx-645x370.thumb.jpg.7094ba41f2770937b446c24bbf727d5f.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites

Clash of Champions (2020) - Predictions

WWE Championship - Ambulance Match
Dreq McIntyre (c) vs. Randy Orton 
Prediction: Orton new Champion, thanks to Hollywood Undead rejects

WWE Universal Championship 
Roman Reigns (c) vs. Jey Uso
Prediction: Roman retains 

WWE SmackDown Women's Championship 
Bayley (c) vs. Nikki Cross
Prediction: Bayley retains

WWE Intercontinental Championship  - Ladder Match
Jeff Hardy (c) vs. AJ Styles vs. Sami Zayn 
Prediction: Hardy retains 

WWE United States Championship 
Bobby Lashley (c) vs. Apollo Crews 
Prediction: Lashley retains by DQ

WWE Raw Tag Team Championship
The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford) (c) vs. Andrade "Cien" Almas and Angel Garza
Prediction: just give Almas and Garza the belts for fuck sakes

WWE SmackDown Tag Team Championship 
Shinsuke Nakamura and Cesaro (c) vs. Lucha House Party (Kalisto, Gran Metalik and/or Lince Dorado)
Prediction: Champs Retain 

WWE Women's Tag Team Championship 
Shayna Baszler & Nia Jax (c) vs The Riott Squad (Ruby Riott & Liv Morgan)
Prediction: Riott Squad win please.

Pre Show
WWE Raw Women's Championship 
Asuka (c) vs. Zelina Vega
Prediction: Asuka retains
maxresdefault.thumb.jpg.9815c0dea6599e292459a5fb0fac23a0.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites

G1 Climax 30 - Night 5 (A Block) - Grade

Yota Tsuji vs. Gabriel Kidd
Grade: C

G1 Match
Taichi vs. Yujiro Takahashi
Grade: C+

G1 Match
Jeff Cobb vs. Minoru Suzuki
Grade: B-

G1 Match
Kota Ibushi vs. Tomohiro Ishii
Grade: A

G1 Match 
Will Ospreay vs. Shingo Takagi
Grade: A

G1 Match 
Kazuchika Okada vs. Jay White
Grade: B+

Overall Grade: B+

njpw-g1climax30n5-okadawhitegfx-645x370.thumb.jpg.94861015080799421118082c864255a6.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites

Clash of Champions (2020) - Grade

Kickoff Show
WWE SmackDown Tag Team Championship 
Shinsuke Nakamura and Cesaro (c) vs. Lucha House Party (Kalisto, Gran Metalik and/or Lince Dorado)
Grade: B

WWE Intercontinental Championship  - Ladder Match
Jeff Hardy (c) vs. AJ Styles vs. Sami Zayn
Grade: A+

WWE Raw Women's Championship 
Asuka (c) vs. Zelina Vega
Grade: C-

WWE United States Championship 
Bobby Lashley (c) vs. Apollo Crews
Grade: C

WWE Raw Tag Team Championship
The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford) (c) vs. Andrade "Cien" Almas and Angel Garza
Grade: B

WWE SmackDown Women's Championship 
Bayley (c) vs. Asuka
Grade: Waste of Time

WWE Championship - Ambulance Match
Dreq McIntyre (c) vs. Randy Orton 
Grade: A

WWE Universal Championship 
Roman Reigns (c) vs. Jey Uso
Grade: A

Overall Grade: B+

FB_IMG_1601186230196.thumb.jpg.4c874e3a24e38f1538075eede7c6e12d.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites

G1 Climax 30 - Night 6 (B Block) - Grade

Yuya Uemura vs. Gabriel Kidd
Grade: C

G1 Match
Yoshi-Hashi vs. Sanada 
Grade: B

G1 Match
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Kenta
Grade: A-

G1 Match
Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Juice Robinson
Grade: B

G1 Match
Toru Yano vs. Evil 
Grade: D-

G1 Match
Hirooki Goto vs. Tetsuya Naito
Grade: B+

Overall Grade: B

njpw-g1climax30n6-gotonaito-645x370.thumb.jpg.483843b5b1978d384f1a7e171af34dec.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites

G1 Climax 30 - Night 7 (A Block) - Grade

Yota Tsuji vs. Yuya Uemura
Grade: C
 
G1 Match
Minoru Suzuki vs. Yujiro Takahashi
Grade: C

G1 Match
Kota Ibushi vs. Jeff Cobb
Grade: B-

G1  Match
Kazuchika Okada vs. Taichi
Grade: B

G1 Match
Will Ospreay vs. Jay White
Grade: A

G1 Match
Tomohiro Ishii vs. Shingo Takagi
Grade: A

Overall Grade: B+
njpw-g1climax30n7-ishiishingo-645x370.thumb.jpg.d09f61c6b16c5213a6c29643b197281e.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites

G1 Climax 30 - Night 8 (B Block) - Grade

Yota Tsuji vs. Gabriel Kidd
Grade: C

G1 Match
Juice Robinson vs. Toru Yano
Grade: C

G1 Match
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Hirooki Goto
Grade: C-

G1 Match 
Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Yoshi-Hashi
Grade: B+

G1 Match
Evil vs. Kenta 
Grade: B

G1 Match 
Sanada vs. Tetsuya Naito
Grade: A

Overall Grade: B

naitosanadag1.thumb.jpg.f2eeedf6b8290960d1364621eee5a50e.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites

NXT Takeover 31 - Predictions

NXT Championship 
Finn Balor (c) vs. Kyle O’Reilly
Prediction: Balor Retains 

NXT Women's Championship 
Io Shirai (c) vs. Candice LeRae 
Prediction: Io retains

NXT North American Championship 
Damien Priest (c) vs. Johnny Gargano 
Prediction: Priest retains

Interim NXT Cruiserweight Championship 
Santos Escobar (c) vs. Isaiah "Swerve" Scott
Prediction: Escobar retains 

Velveteen Dream vs. Kushida
Prediction: Kushida wins

FB_IMG_1601782524534.thumb.jpg.12b682e9869e7ebf3d535e1d98e66d11.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites

NXT Takeover 31 - Grade

NXT North American Championship 
Damien Priest (c) vs. Johnny Gargano 
Grade: B+

Velveteen Dream vs. Kushida
Grade: B+

Interim NXT Cruiserweight Championship 
Santos Escobar (c) vs. Isaiah "Swerve" Scott
Grade: A

NXT Women's Championship 
Io Shirai (c) vs. Candice LeRae 
Grade: B-

NXT Championship 
Finn Balor (c) vs. Kyle O’Reilly 
Grade: A+

Overall Grade: A-

FB_IMG_1601861648624.thumb.jpg.de07558e0cfa43ed244e85f6b915941e.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites

G1 Climax 30 - Night 9 (A Block) - Grade

Yuya Uemura vs. Gabriel Kidd
Grade: C

G1 Match
Shingo Takagi vs. Yujiro Takahashi
Grade: C+

G1 Match 
Jeff Cobb vs. Jay White
Grade: B

G1 Match
Kazuchika Okada vs. Minoru Suzuki
Grade: B

G1 Match
Tomohiro Ishii vs. Taichi
Grade: A-

G1 Match
Kota Ibushi vs. Will Ospreay 
Grade: B+

Overall Grade: B

ejkdsfeucaa223u.thumb.jpeg.59b40c9d40b689a3d51f7667b3b1fed3.jpeg

Link to post
Share on other sites

G1 Climax 30 - Night 10 (B Block) - Grade

Yota Tsuji vs. Yuya Uemura
Grade: C

G1 Match 
Hirooki Goto vs. Toru Yano 
Grade: F

G1 Match 
Sanada vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
Grade: B

G1 Match 
Evil vs. Juice Robinson
Grade: B+

G1 Match 
Tetsuya Naito vs. Yoshi-Hashi
Grade: B+

G1 Match 
Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Kenta
Grade: A

Overall Grade: B
njpw-g1climax30n10-kentatanahashi-645x370.thumb.jpg.d7c71395c1dffc4cc5ceed429922dfab.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Restore formatting

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.


×
×
  • Create New...