Jump to content
The King of Hate Forums

Wrestling Discussion


Recommended Posts

Triplemanía XXVIII - Grade

Poder del Norte (Tito Santana, Carta Brava Jr., and Mocho Cota Jr.) vs.  Dinastía, Máximo, and Mr. Iguana
Grade: B+

AAA World Tag Team Championship
Los Lucha Brothers (Fénix and Pentagón Jr.) (c) vs. Jinetes del Aire (Myzteziz Jr. and Octagón Jr.) vs. Los Mercenarios (Texano Jr. and Rey Escorpión)
Grade: B+

Copa Triplemanía Femenil Match
Grade: C+

Los Psycho Circus (Psycho Clown, Monster Clown, and Murder Clown) vs. Blue Demon Jr. and La Familia Real (L.A. Park and El Hijo de L.A. Park)
Grade: B

Marvel Lucha Libre Match
Terror Púrpura and Venenoide vs. Aracno and Leyenda Americana
Grade: B-

AAA Mega Championship
Kenny Omega (c) vs. Laredo Kid
Grade: A

Lucha de Apuestas Hair vs. Hair Match
Pagano vs. Chessman
Grade: A

Overall Grade: B+
FB_IMG_1608173816857.thumb.jpg.7bc1123f4812900723f7cd4b44e1b8da.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Replies 870
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Top Posters In This Topic

Popular Posts

Welcome back the Cruiserweight Championship (Current Champion TJ Perkins) Gorgeous belt and very creative unlike the Universal, SD Womens, and SD Tag Team Belts 

Oh Batista even agreed that Bryan should of been the won who won the Rumble 

True I'm not trying to totally defend the WWE cause they do a lot of stupid shit  Like Elsworth is on a Dog Leash from Carmella Jinder still the WWE Champion and Beating Nakamura the and pro

Posted Images

TLC: Tables, Ladders, and Chairs (2020) - Predictions 

WWE Championship - Tables, Ladders, and Chairs Match
Drew McIntyre (c) vs. AJ Styles 
Prediction: Drew retains 

WWE Universal Championship  - Tables, Ladders, and Chairs Match
Roman Reigns (c) vs. Kevin Owens 
Prediction: Reigns retains

Firefly Inferno Match
"The Fiend" Bray Wyatt vs. Randy Orton 
Prediction: Fiend wins 

WWE SmackDown Women's Championship
Sasha Banks (c) vs. Carmella
Prediction: Sasha retains 

(Prediction)
WWE International Championship 
Sami Zayn (c) vs. Big E 
Prediction: Big E wins the title 

WWE Raw Tag Team Championship
The New Day (Kofi Kingston and Xavier Woods) (c) vs. The Hurt Business (Cedric Alexander and Shelton Benjamin)
Prediction: Hurt Business New Tag Champs

WWE Women's Tag Team Championship
Shayna Baszler and Nia Jax (c) vs. Asuka and Charlotte Flair (Prediction)
Prediction: Asuka and Flair new champs

g9uulqe0z0261.thumb.jpg.bae5d3f144bc66b53ee4a3e842f03aaf.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites

TLC: Tables, Ladders, and Chairs (2020) - Grade

Kickoff Show
Big E, Daniel Bryan, Chad Gable and Otis vs. King Corbin, Sami Zayn, Cesaro and Shinsuke Nakamura
Grade: C+

WWE Championship - Tables, Ladders, and Chairs Match
Drew McIntyre (c) vs. AJ Styles (vs. The Miz)
Grade: A-

WWE SmackDown Women's Championship
Sasha Banks (c) vs. Carmella
Grade:  C-

WWE Raw Tag Team Championship
The New Day (Kofi Kingston and Xavier Woods) (c) vs. The Hurt Business (Cedric Alexander and Shelton Benjamin)
Grade: B-

WWE Women's Tag Team Championship
Shayna Baszler and Nia Jax (c) vs. Asuka and Charlotte Flair 
Grade: B-

WWE Universal Championship  - Tables, Ladders, and Chairs Match
Roman Reigns (c) vs. Kevin Owens 
Grade: A+

Firefly Inferno Match
"The Fiend" Bray Wyatt vs. Randy Orton 
Grade: C+

Overall Grade: B

FB_IMG_1608520787436.thumb.jpg.171fabfd30e5cdaba4fc9c842cb03273.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites

My Top 15 Worst WWE PPV Matches of 2020

1. WWE Universal Championship 
"The Fiend" Bray Wyatt (c) vs. Goldberg (Super Showdown)

2. WWE Championship 
Brock Lesnar (c) vs. Ricochet (Super Showdown)

3. WWE United States Championship 
Bobby Lashley (c) vs. A Local Jobber (Hell in a Cell)

4. Tuwaiq Trophy Gaintlet Match
Andrade "Cien" Almas vs. AJ Styles vs. Bobby Lashley vs. Erick Rowan vs. R-Truth vs. The Undertaker (Super Showdown)

5. WWE Universal Championship 
Goldberg (c) vs. Braun Strowman (WrestleMania 36 - Part 1)

6. WWE Championship
Brock Lesnar (c) vs. Drew McIntyre (WrestleMania 36 - Part 2)

7. R-Truth vs. Bobby Lashley (MITB)

8. WWE Universal Championship 
Braun Strowman (c) vs. John Morrison and The Miz (Backlash)

9. Wyatt Swamp Fight
Braun Strowman vs. Bray Wyatt (The Horror Show at Extreme Rules)

10. WWE Universal Championship - Falls Count Anywhere
Braun Strowman (c) vs. "The Fiend" Bray Wyatt 

11. Steel Cage Match
Roman Reigns vs. King Corbin (Super Showdown)

12. Eye for an Eye Match
Seth Rollins vs. Rey Mysterio

13. Elias vs. Jeff Hardy (HIAC)

14. Pre Show 
Liv Morgan vs. Natalya (WrestleMania 36 - Part 2)

15. King Corbin vs. Elias (WrestleMania  36 - Part 1)

Link to post
Share on other sites

My Top 25 Best WWE PPV Matches of 2020

1. WWE SmackDown Women's Championship - Hell in a Cell Match
Bayley (c) vs. Sasha Banks (HIAC)

2. Edge vs. Randy Orton (Backlash)

3. WWE Champion vs. Universal Champion 
Drew McIntyre (WWE) vs. Roman Reigns (Universal) (Survivor Series)

4. WWE Universal Championship - Strap Match
The "Fiend" Bray Wyatt (c) vs. Daniel Bryan (Royal Rumble)

5. WWE Intercontinental Championship  - Ladder Match
Jeff Hardy (c) vs. AJ Styles vs. Sami Zayn (Clash of Champions)

6. WWE Universal Championship  - Tables, Ladders, and Chairs Match
Roman Reigns (c) vs. Kevin Owens (TLC)

7. Last Man Standing Match
Edge vs. Randy Orton (WrestleMania 36 - Part 2)

8. Boneyard Match
AJ Styles vs. The Undertaker (WrestleMania 36 - Part 1)

9. Men's Royal Rumble Match (RR)

10. WWE Universal Championship - I Quit Hell in a Cell Match 
Roman Reigns (c) vs. Jey Uso (HIAC)

11. WWE Universal Championship 
Roman Reigns (c) vs. Jey Uso (Clash of Champions)

12. WWE Championship
Drew McIntyre (c) vs. Randy Orton (SummerSlam)

13. NXT Women's Championship 
Rhea Ripley (c) vs. Charlotte Flair (WrestleMania 36 - Part 2)

14. WWE Raw Women's Championship 
Becky Lynch (c) vs  Asuka (Royal Rumble)

15. WWE Raw Women's Championship & Men's Money in the Bank Ladder Matches
Asuka vs. Shayna Baszler vs. Nia Jax vs. Dana Brooke vs. Lacey Evans vs. Carmella /  Daniel Bryan vs. Aleister Black vs. Rey Mysterio vs. King Corbin vs. Otis vs. AJ Styles (MITB)

16. Street Fight 
Seth Rollins vs. Dominik Mysterio (SummerSlam)

17. WWE SmackDown Tag Team Championship - Triangle Ladder Match
John Morrison (c) vs. Jimmy Uso vs. Kofi Kingston (WrestleMania 36 - Part 1)

18. WWE Championship 
Drew McIntyre (c) vs. Seth Rollins (MITB)

19. WWE Championship - Ambulance Match
Drew McIntyre (c) vs. Randy Orton (Clash of Champions)

20. No Disqualification Match
Kevin Owens vs. Seth Rollins (WrestleMania 36 - Part 1)

21. Raw Women's Champion vs. SD Women's Champion Match
Asuka (Raw) vs. Sasha Banks (SmackDown) (Survivor Series)

22. Raw Tag Team Champions vs. SD Tag Team Champions 
The New Day (Kofi Kingston and Xavier Woods) (Raw) vs. The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford) (SD) (Survivor Series)

23. WWE Championship - Tables, Ladders, and Chairs Match
Drew McIntyre (c) vs. AJ Styles (vs. The Miz) (TLC)

24. SmackDown Tag Team Championship - Elimination Chamber Match
The Miz and John Morrison (c) vs. The New Day (Big E and Kofi Kingston) vs. The Usos (Jey Uso & Jimmy Uso) vs. Heavy Machinery (Otis & Tucker) vs. Lucha House Party (Gran Metalik, Kalisto and/or Lince Dorado) vs. Dolph Ziggler and Robert Roode (EC)

25. Firefly Fun House Match
"The Fiend" Bray Wyatt vs. John Cena (WrestleMania 36 - Part 2)

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 2 weeks later...

Wrestle Kingdom 15 Night 1 - Predictions

IWGP Heavyweight Championship and IWGP Intercontinental Championship
Tetsuya Naito (c) vs. Kota Ibushi 
Prediction: Ibushi wins the big one

Kazuchika Okada vs. Will Ospreay 
Prediction: Okada wins

Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Great-O-Khan
Prediction: Tanahashi wins

IWGP United States Championship Challenge Rights Certificate
Kenta (CRC) vs. Satoshi Kojima
Prediction: Kenta retains

IWGP Tag Team Championship
Dangerous Tekkers (Taichi and Zack Sabre Jr.) (c) vs. Guerrillas of Destiny (Tama Tonga and Tanga Loa)
Prediction: Dangerous Tekkers retains

#1 Contender Match
Hiromu Takahashi vs. El Phantasmo
Prediction: El Phantasmo wins

r0LecfldOYqeNPyWTs8OUZE7aE6.thumb.jpg.66e40487f09bbc979d02ed31c1f0aa25.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites

Wrestle Kingdom 15 - Grade

Night 1

Pre Show
New Japan Rambo
Grade: B+

#1 Contender Match
Hiromu Takahashi vs. El Phantasmo
Grade: A+

IWGP Tag Team Championship
Dangerous Tekkers (Taichi and Zack Sabre Jr.) (c) vs. Guerrillas of Destiny (Tama Tonga and Tanga Loa)
Grade: A+

IWGP United States Championship Challenge Rights Certificate
Kenta (CRC) vs. Satoshi Kojima
Grade: B+

Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Great-O-Khan
Grade: B+

Kazuchika Okada vs. Will Ospreay 
Grade: A++++++++++++

IWGP Heavyweight Championship and IWGP Intercontinental Championship
Tetsuya Naito (c) vs. Kota Ibushi 
Grade: A+++++++

Night 2

Provisional KOPW 2021 Trophy
Chase Owens vs. Bad Luck Fale vs. Bushi vs. Toru Yano
Grade: B-

IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championship
Suzuki-gun (El Desperado and Yoshinobu Kanemaru) (c) vs. Taguchi Japan (Ryusuke Taguchi and Master Wato)
Grade: B

NEVER Openweight Championship
Shingo Takagi (c) vs. Jeff Cobb 
Grade: A++++

Evil vs. Sanada
Grade: A

IWGP Junior Heavyweight Championship
Taiji Ishimori (c) vs. Hiromu Takahashi
Grade: A+

IWGP Heavyweight Championship and IWGP Intercontinental Championship
Kota Ibushi (c) vs. Jay White
Grade: A+++++++++++++++++++

Overall Grade: A+
FB_IMG_1609852655544.thumb.jpg.2aae96ad2786e77b1e2362dea38728a8.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites

Impact Wrestling's Hard to Kill (2021) - Predictions

Kenny Omega and The Good Brothers (Karl Anderson & Doc Gallows) (with Don Callis) vs. Rich Swann and The Motor City Machine Guns (Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin)
Prediction: Super Elite wins

Impact Knockouts Championship
Deonna Purrazzo (c) vs. Taya Valkyrie
Prediction: Deonna retains

Barbed Wire Massacre
Eddie Edwards vs. Sami Callihan 
Prediction: Eddie wins

Impact Knockouts Tag Team Championship
Kiera Hogan and Tasha Steelz vs. Havok and Nevaeh
Prediction: Hogan and Steelz win the belts

Impact X Division Championship
Manik (c) vs. Chris Bey vs. Rohit Raju
Prediction: Chris Bey new champ

Old School Rules Match
Eric Young, Joe Doering and Deaner vs. Rhino, Tommy Dreamer and Cousin Jake
Prediction: Faces win

The Karate Man vs  Ethan Page 
Prediction: Karate Man wins

impact-wrestling-hard-to-kill-2021-800x1280fit.thumb.jpg.b6b993ab4f100c732ec7799444f4951c.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites

Hard to Kill (2021) - Grade

Pre Show
Josh Alexander vs. Brian Myers
Grade: C

Rosemary and Crazzy Steve vs. Tenille Dashwood and Kaleb with a K
Grade: C

Old School Rules Match
Eric Young, Joe Doering and Deaner vs. Rhino, Tommy Dreamer and Cousin Jake
Grade: C+

Impact Knockouts Tag Team Championship
Kiera Hogan and Tasha Steelz vs. Havok and Nevaeh
Grade: B

Ace Austin vs. Matt Cardona
Grade: C-

Impact X Division Championship
Manik (c) vs. Chris Bey vs. Rohit Raju
Grade: B+

Impact Knockouts Championship
Deonna Purrazzo (c) vs. Taya Valkyrie
Grade: B

The Karate Man vs  Ethan Page 
Grade: A+ for whatever the fuck this was. 

Barbed Wire Massacre
Eddie Edwards vs. Sami Callihan 
Grade: A+

Kenny Omega and The Good Brothers (Karl Anderson & Doc Gallows) (with Don Callis) vs. Rich Swann, Chris Sabin, and Moose
Grade: A+

Overall Grade: B+
FB_IMG_1610863847169.thumb.jpg.66ceeefee5ca0687476dfd73b5ebc403.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 2 weeks later...

The New Beginning in Nagoya (2021) - Grade

Chaos (Kazuchika Okada and Toru Yano) vs. Bullet Club (Evil and Yujiro Takahashi)
Grade: C-

Kota Ibushi, Tomoaki Honma, Sho, and Master Wato vs. Los Ingobernables de Japon (Sanada, Tetsuya Naito, Hiromu Takahashi, and Bushi)
Grade: C+

Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Great-O-Khan
Grade: C+

Satoshi Kojima vs. Will Ospreay
Grade: A+

NEVER Openweight Championship
Shingo Takagi (c) vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi
Grade: A+++++

Overall Grade: B+

FB_IMG_1612009350427.jpg.c8eaa52410672aac7d9d26a76b0fec5b.jpg

Edited by sateler96
Link to post
Share on other sites

Royal Rumble (2021) - Predictions 

Men's Royal Rumble Match 
Prediction: Daniel Bryan wins hopefully 

Women's Royal Rumble Match
Prediction: Rhea Ripley or Bianca Beliar wins

Toilet Break
WWE Championship 
Drew McIntyre (c) vs. Oldberg
Prediction: Drew retains

WWE Universal Championship - Last Man Standing Match
Roman Reigns (c) vs. Kevin Owens 
Prediction: Reigns retains

WWE SmackDown Women's Championship
Sasha Banks (c) vs. Carmella 
Prediction: Sasha retains 

WWE Women's Tag Team Championship
Asuka and Charlotte Flair (c) vs. Shayna Baszler and Nia Jax
Prediction: Baszler and Jax regain the belts

FB_IMG_1612044391447.thumb.jpg.473bd82a5c19f127e8c69057de6d9b6d.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites

Royal Rumble (2021) - Grade

Pre Show
WWE Women's Tag Team Championship
Asuka and Charlotte Flair (c) vs. Shayna Baszler and Nia Jax
Grade: F-

WWE Championship 
Drew McIntyre (c) vs. Oldberg
Grade: F-

WWE SmackDown Women's Championship
Sasha Banks (c) vs. Carmella 
Grade: C-

Bad Bunny's Shitty Musical Performance Segment 
Grade: Waste of Time Shitty ass Rapper

Women's Royal Rumble Match
Grade: A

WWE 24/7 Championship Shenanigans 
Grade: F-

WWE Universal Championship - Last Man Standing Match
Roman Reigns (c) vs. Kevin Owens 
Grade: A

Men's Royal Rumble Match 
Grade: A

Overall Grade: B

FB_IMG_1612152402572.thumb.jpg.83ee1f32a7eec29bd0f831f09889df2c.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites

AEW Beach Break (2021) - Grade

Tag Team Battle Royal
Grade: B-

Darby Allin and Sting Address Revolution Street Fight
Grade: A+

Thunder Rosa vs. Britt Baker
Grade: B+

Hangman Page and Matt Hardy vs. Chaos Project
Grade: C-

The Wedding of Kip Sabian and Penelope Ford
Grade: C-

Lumberjack Match Lance Archer vs. Eddie Kingston
Grade: C

Jon Moxley, Rey Fenix and Pac vs. Kenny Omega and The Good Brothers
Grade: A+

Overall Grade: B
Beach_Break_2021.jpg.e28e8be52c3c93b65a60f8e0a52cdd96.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites

No Surrender (2021) - Predictions 

Impact World Championship
Rich Swann (c) vs. Tommy Dreamer 
Prediction: Swann retains

Impact World Tag Team Championship
The Good Brothers (Doc Gallows and Karl Anderson) (c) vs. Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) vs. Chris Sabin and James Storm
Prediction: Good Brothers retain 

Impact X Division Championship
TJP (c) vs. Rohit Raju
Prediction: TJP retains 

Triple Threat Revolver - for the X-Division title shot
Ace Austin vs. Blake Christian vs. Chris Bey vs. Daivari vs. Josh Alexander vs. Suicide vs. Trey Miguel vs. Willie Mack 
Prediction: Ace Austin wins

IMPACT Knockouts Tag Championship
Fire N Flava (Tasha Steelz & Kiera Hogan) (c) vs. Havok & Nevaeh
Prediction: Champs retain

Deonna Purrazzo, Kimber Lee & Susan vs. Jordynne Grace, Jazz & ODB
Prediction: Faces win

Deaner vs. Cousin Jake
Prediction: Deaner wins

Eddie Edwards and Matt Cardona vs. Brian Myers and Hernandez
Prediction: Faces win

XXXL & Tenille Dashwood vs. Decay
Prediction: Decay wins


FB_IMG_1613005224386.jpg.d0077048785f78a8e033b18e1849b771.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites

The New Beginning in Hiroshima (2021) - Grade

Night 1
Yota Tsuji, Yuya Uemura and Gabriel Kidd vs. Suzuki-gun (Minoru Suzuki, El Desperado, and Yoshinobu Kanemaru)
Grade: B

Master Wato vs. Bushi
Grade: B+

Chaos (Kazuchika Okada, Toru Yano, Hirooki Goto, Tomohiro Ishii, and Yoshi-Hashi) vs. Bullet Club (Jay White, Evil, Yujiro Takahashi, Taiji Ishimori, and El Phantasmo
Grade: B+

Kota Ibushi and Tomoaki Honma vs. Los Ingobernables de Japon (Sanada and Tetsuya Naito)
Grade: A-

IWGP Tag Team Championship
Guerrillas of Destiny (Tama Tonga and Tanga Loa) (c) vs. Dangerous Tekkers (Taichi and Zack Sabre Jr.) 
Grade: A+

IWGP Junior Heavyweight Championship
Hiromu Takahashi (c) vs. Sho
Grade: A+

Night 2
Yota Tsuji, Yuya Uemura, and Gabriel Kidd vs. Suzuki-gun (Taichi, Zack Sabre Jr., and Douki)
Grade: C

Suzuki-gun (Minoru Suzuki, El Desperado, and Yoshinobu Kanemaru) vs. Bullet Club (Yujiro Takahashi, Taiji Ishimori, and El Phantasmo)
Grade: C

Tomoaki Honma, Sho, and Master Wato vs. Los Ingobernables de Japon (Tetsuya Naito, Hiromu Takahashi, and Bushi)
Grade: C

Chaos (Kazuchika Okada and Toru Yano) vs. Bullet Club (Evil and Dick Togo)
Grade: What the Fuck

Kazuchika Okada vs. Evil
Grade: C-

NEVER Openweight 6-Man Tag Team Championship
Chaos (Tomohiro Ishii, Hirooki Goto, and Yoshi-Hashi) (c) vs. Bullet Club (Jay White, Tama Tonga, and Tanga Loa)
Grade: B+

IWGP Heavyweight Championship & IWGP Intercontinental Championship
Kota Ibushi (c) vs. Sanada 
Grade: A-

Overall Grade: B+

FB_IMG_1613061778973.jpg.a49ec0c81f70d9c725819df4ca79b5a3.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites

NXT Takeover: Vengeance Day - Predictions 

NXT Championship 
Finn Balor (c) vs. Pete Dunne
Prediction: Balor retains

NXT Women's Championship
Io Shirai (c) vs. Toni Storm vs. Mercedes Martinez
Prediction: Io retains 

Men’s Dusty Rhodes Tag Team Classic Final 
MSK (Wes Lee & Nash Carter) vs. . Grizzled Young Veterans (James Drake and Zack Gibson)
Prediction: MSK wins

NXT North American Championship
Johnny Gargano (c) vs. Kushida 
Prediction: Kushida new Champ

Women’s Dusty Rhodes Tag Team Classic Final
Dakota Kai and Raquel Gonzalez vs. Ember Moon and Shotzi Blackheart
Prediction: Kai and Gonzalez win
received_1193121911105134.jpeg.083a67dd0beba2731596009a82442f31.jpeg

Link to post
Share on other sites

No Surrender (2021) - Grade 

XXXL & Tenille Dashwood vs. Decay
Grade: C-

Eddie Edwards and Matt Cardona vs. Brian Myers and Hernandez
Grade: B-

Deaner vs. Jake Something
Grade: C+

Triple Threat Revolver - for the X-Division title shot
Ace Austin vs. Blake Christian vs. Chris Bey vs. Daivari vs. Josh Alexander vs. Suicide vs. Trey Miguel vs. Willie Mack 
Grade: B+

IMPACT Knockouts Tag Championship - Texas Tornado No Disqualification Match
Fire N Flava (Tasha Steelz & Kiera Hogan) (c) vs. Havok & Nevaeh
Grade: B

Impact X Division Championship
TJP (c) vs. Rohit Raju
Grade: B+

Deonna Purrazzo, Kimber Lee & Susan vs. Jordynne Grace, Jazz & ODB
Grade: C-

Impact World Tag Team Championship
The Good Brothers (Doc Gallows and Karl Anderson) (c) vs. Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) vs. Chris Sabin and James Storm
Grade: B

Impact World Championship
Rich Swann (c) vs. Tommy Dreamer 
Grade: B+

Overall Grade: B

FB_IMG_1613276693312.jpg.da6d9923e33622963a5fccf660424cc7.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites

NXT Takeover: Vengeance Day - Grade

Women’s Dusty Rhodes Tag Team Classic Final
Dakota Kai and Raquel Gonzalez vs. Ember Moon and Shotzi Blackheart
Grade: A

NXT North American Championship
Johnny Gargano (c) vs. Kushida 
Grade: A+

Men’s Dusty Rhodes Tag Team Classic Final 
MSK (Wes Lee & Nash Carter) vs. . Grizzled Young Veterans (James Drake and Zack Gibson)
Grade: A+

NXT Women's Championship
Io Shirai (c) vs. Toni Storm vs. Mercedes Martinez
Grade: A-

NXT Championship 
Finn Balor (c) vs. Pete Dunne
Grade: A+

Overall Grade: A+

FB_IMG_1613357946847.jpg.ac202ef84d47d9870db4e47d29b85410.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites

Elimination Chamber (2021) - Predictions 

WWE Championship - Elimination Chamber Match
Drew McIntyre (c) vs. AJ Styles vs. Jeff Hardy vs. Kofi Kingston vs. Randy Orton vs. Sheamus 
Prediction: Drew retains 

WWE Universal Championship 
Roman Reigns (c) vs. Daniel  Bryan 
Prediction: Reigns retains 

#1 Contender Elimination Chamber Match
Kevin Owens vs  Jey Uso vs  King Cornin vs. Sami Zayn vs. Cesaro vs. Daniel Bryan 
Prediction: Daniel Bryan wins

WWE United States Championship
Bobby Lashley (c) vs. Kieth Lee vs. Matt Riddle 
Prediction: Lashley Retains

WWE Women's Tag Team Championship
Nia Jax and Shayna Baszler (c) vs. Sasha Banks and Bianca Belair 
Prediction: Champs retain

FB_IMG_1613791351977.thumb.jpg.591f912960a96c5330c3a814137520e3.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites

Elimination Chamber (2021) - Grade

Pre Show
Winner Gets added to US Title Triple Threat 
John Morrison vs. Mustafa Ali vs. Ricochet vs. Elias
Grade: C

#1 Contender Elimination Chamber Match
Kevin Owens vs  Jey Uso vs  King Cornin vs. Sami Zayn vs. Cesaro vs. Daniel Bryan
Grade: B (Waste of Time Though)

WWE Universal Championship 
Roman Reigns (c) vs. Daniel Bryan 
Grade: Waste of Time

WWE United States Championship
Bobby Lashley (c) vs. Matt Riddle vs. John Morrison 
Grade: B-

WWE Women's Tag Team Championship
Nia Jax and Shayna Baszler (c) vs. Sasha Banks and Bianca Belair 
Grade: D-

WWE Championship - Elimination Chamber Match
Drew McIntyre (c) vs. AJ Styles vs. Jeff Hardy vs. Kofi Kingston vs. Randy Orton vs. Sheamus 
Grade: A-

WWE Championship 
Drew McIntyre (c) vs. The Miz 
Grade: FUCK WWE

Overall Grade: C

FB_IMG_1613961603370.thumb.jpg.0488de806518c0be43ca2fee62029d33.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites

NJPW Castle Attack (2021) - Grade

Night 1
Hiroshi Tanahashi and Tencozy (Hiroyoshi Tenzan and Satoshi Kojima) vs. United Empire (Will Ospreay, Great-O-Khan, and Jeff Cobb)
Grade: B+

Yoshi-Hashi vs. Tanga Loa
Grade: B+

Hirooki Goto vs. Tama Tonga
Grade: C+

Provisional KOPW 2021 Trophy - YTR Style Texas Strap Match
Toru Yano (c) vs. Chase Owens
Grade: B+

Tomohiro Ishii vs. Jay White
Grade: A+

Kazuchika Okada vs. Evil
Grade: A+

Night 2
Tencozy (Hiroyoshi Tenzan and Satoshi Kojima) vs. United Empire (Will Ospreay and Jeff Cobb)
Grade: B

Chaos (Kazuchika Okada, Tomohiro Ishii, and Toru Yano) vs. Bullet Club (Jay White, Evil, and Chase Owens)
Grade: B-

IWGP Tag Team Championship
Guerrillas of Destiny (Tama Tonga and Tanga Loa) (c) vs. Chaos (Hirooki Goto and Yoshi-Hashi)
Grade: B+

NEVER Openweight Championship
Hiroshi Tanahashi (c) vs. Great-O-Khan
Grade: B+

IWGP Junior Heavyweight Championship
El Phantasmo vs. El Desperado vs. Bushi
Grade: A+

IWGP Intercontinental Championship
Kota Ibushi (c) vs. Tetsuya Naito
Grade: A+

Overall Grade: A-

FB_IMG_1614504254617.jpg.321293142fcbcd72d945617b083a9887.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Restore formatting

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.


×
×
  • Create New...