Jump to content
The King of Hate Forums

Wrestling Discussion


Recommended Posts

Triplemanía XXVIII - Grade

Poder del Norte (Tito Santana, Carta Brava Jr., and Mocho Cota Jr.) vs.  Dinastía, Máximo, and Mr. Iguana
Grade: B+

AAA World Tag Team Championship
Los Lucha Brothers (Fénix and Pentagón Jr.) (c) vs. Jinetes del Aire (Myzteziz Jr. and Octagón Jr.) vs. Los Mercenarios (Texano Jr. and Rey Escorpión)
Grade: B+

Copa Triplemanía Femenil Match
Grade: C+

Los Psycho Circus (Psycho Clown, Monster Clown, and Murder Clown) vs. Blue Demon Jr. and La Familia Real (L.A. Park and El Hijo de L.A. Park)
Grade: B

Marvel Lucha Libre Match
Terror Púrpura and Venenoide vs. Aracno and Leyenda Americana
Grade: B-

AAA Mega Championship
Kenny Omega (c) vs. Laredo Kid
Grade: A

Lucha de Apuestas Hair vs. Hair Match
Pagano vs. Chessman
Grade: A

Overall Grade: B+
FB_IMG_1608173816857.thumb.jpg.7bc1123f4812900723f7cd4b44e1b8da.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Replies 858
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Top Posters In This Topic

Popular Posts

Welcome back the Cruiserweight Championship (Current Champion TJ Perkins) Gorgeous belt and very creative unlike the Universal, SD Womens, and SD Tag Team Belts 

Oh Batista even agreed that Bryan should of been the won who won the Rumble 

True I'm not trying to totally defend the WWE cause they do a lot of stupid shit  Like Elsworth is on a Dog Leash from Carmella Jinder still the WWE Champion and Beating Nakamura the and pro

Posted Images

TLC: Tables, Ladders, and Chairs (2020) - Predictions 

WWE Championship - Tables, Ladders, and Chairs Match
Drew McIntyre (c) vs. AJ Styles 
Prediction: Drew retains 

WWE Universal Championship  - Tables, Ladders, and Chairs Match
Roman Reigns (c) vs. Kevin Owens 
Prediction: Reigns retains

Firefly Inferno Match
"The Fiend" Bray Wyatt vs. Randy Orton 
Prediction: Fiend wins 

WWE SmackDown Women's Championship
Sasha Banks (c) vs. Carmella
Prediction: Sasha retains 

(Prediction)
WWE International Championship 
Sami Zayn (c) vs. Big E 
Prediction: Big E wins the title 

WWE Raw Tag Team Championship
The New Day (Kofi Kingston and Xavier Woods) (c) vs. The Hurt Business (Cedric Alexander and Shelton Benjamin)
Prediction: Hurt Business New Tag Champs

WWE Women's Tag Team Championship
Shayna Baszler and Nia Jax (c) vs. Asuka and Charlotte Flair (Prediction)
Prediction: Asuka and Flair new champs

g9uulqe0z0261.thumb.jpg.bae5d3f144bc66b53ee4a3e842f03aaf.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites

TLC: Tables, Ladders, and Chairs (2020) - Grade

Kickoff Show
Big E, Daniel Bryan, Chad Gable and Otis vs. King Corbin, Sami Zayn, Cesaro and Shinsuke Nakamura
Grade: C+

WWE Championship - Tables, Ladders, and Chairs Match
Drew McIntyre (c) vs. AJ Styles (vs. The Miz)
Grade: A-

WWE SmackDown Women's Championship
Sasha Banks (c) vs. Carmella
Grade:  C-

WWE Raw Tag Team Championship
The New Day (Kofi Kingston and Xavier Woods) (c) vs. The Hurt Business (Cedric Alexander and Shelton Benjamin)
Grade: B-

WWE Women's Tag Team Championship
Shayna Baszler and Nia Jax (c) vs. Asuka and Charlotte Flair 
Grade: B-

WWE Universal Championship  - Tables, Ladders, and Chairs Match
Roman Reigns (c) vs. Kevin Owens 
Grade: A+

Firefly Inferno Match
"The Fiend" Bray Wyatt vs. Randy Orton 
Grade: C+

Overall Grade: B

FB_IMG_1608520787436.thumb.jpg.171fabfd30e5cdaba4fc9c842cb03273.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites

My Top 15 Worst WWE PPV Matches of 2020

1. WWE Universal Championship 
"The Fiend" Bray Wyatt (c) vs. Goldberg (Super Showdown)

2. WWE Championship 
Brock Lesnar (c) vs. Ricochet (Super Showdown)

3. WWE United States Championship 
Bobby Lashley (c) vs. A Local Jobber (Hell in a Cell)

4. Tuwaiq Trophy Gaintlet Match
Andrade "Cien" Almas vs. AJ Styles vs. Bobby Lashley vs. Erick Rowan vs. R-Truth vs. The Undertaker (Super Showdown)

5. WWE Universal Championship 
Goldberg (c) vs. Braun Strowman (WrestleMania 36 - Part 1)

6. WWE Championship
Brock Lesnar (c) vs. Drew McIntyre (WrestleMania 36 - Part 2)

7. R-Truth vs. Bobby Lashley (MITB)

8. WWE Universal Championship 
Braun Strowman (c) vs. John Morrison and The Miz (Backlash)

9. Wyatt Swamp Fight
Braun Strowman vs. Bray Wyatt (The Horror Show at Extreme Rules)

10. WWE Universal Championship - Falls Count Anywhere
Braun Strowman (c) vs. "The Fiend" Bray Wyatt 

11. Steel Cage Match
Roman Reigns vs. King Corbin (Super Showdown)

12. Eye for an Eye Match
Seth Rollins vs. Rey Mysterio

13. Elias vs. Jeff Hardy (HIAC)

14. Pre Show 
Liv Morgan vs. Natalya (WrestleMania 36 - Part 2)

15. King Corbin vs. Elias (WrestleMania  36 - Part 1)

Link to post
Share on other sites

My Top 25 Best WWE PPV Matches of 2020

1. WWE SmackDown Women's Championship - Hell in a Cell Match
Bayley (c) vs. Sasha Banks (HIAC)

2. Edge vs. Randy Orton (Backlash)

3. WWE Champion vs. Universal Champion 
Drew McIntyre (WWE) vs. Roman Reigns (Universal) (Survivor Series)

4. WWE Universal Championship - Strap Match
The "Fiend" Bray Wyatt (c) vs. Daniel Bryan (Royal Rumble)

5. WWE Intercontinental Championship  - Ladder Match
Jeff Hardy (c) vs. AJ Styles vs. Sami Zayn (Clash of Champions)

6. WWE Universal Championship  - Tables, Ladders, and Chairs Match
Roman Reigns (c) vs. Kevin Owens (TLC)

7. Last Man Standing Match
Edge vs. Randy Orton (WrestleMania 36 - Part 2)

8. Boneyard Match
AJ Styles vs. The Undertaker (WrestleMania 36 - Part 1)

9. Men's Royal Rumble Match (RR)

10. WWE Universal Championship - I Quit Hell in a Cell Match 
Roman Reigns (c) vs. Jey Uso (HIAC)

11. WWE Universal Championship 
Roman Reigns (c) vs. Jey Uso (Clash of Champions)

12. WWE Championship
Drew McIntyre (c) vs. Randy Orton (SummerSlam)

13. NXT Women's Championship 
Rhea Ripley (c) vs. Charlotte Flair (WrestleMania 36 - Part 2)

14. WWE Raw Women's Championship 
Becky Lynch (c) vs  Asuka (Royal Rumble)

15. WWE Raw Women's Championship & Men's Money in the Bank Ladder Matches
Asuka vs. Shayna Baszler vs. Nia Jax vs. Dana Brooke vs. Lacey Evans vs. Carmella /  Daniel Bryan vs. Aleister Black vs. Rey Mysterio vs. King Corbin vs. Otis vs. AJ Styles (MITB)

16. Street Fight 
Seth Rollins vs. Dominik Mysterio (SummerSlam)

17. WWE SmackDown Tag Team Championship - Triangle Ladder Match
John Morrison (c) vs. Jimmy Uso vs. Kofi Kingston (WrestleMania 36 - Part 1)

18. WWE Championship 
Drew McIntyre (c) vs. Seth Rollins (MITB)

19. WWE Championship - Ambulance Match
Drew McIntyre (c) vs. Randy Orton (Clash of Champions)

20. No Disqualification Match
Kevin Owens vs. Seth Rollins (WrestleMania 36 - Part 1)

21. Raw Women's Champion vs. SD Women's Champion Match
Asuka (Raw) vs. Sasha Banks (SmackDown) (Survivor Series)

22. Raw Tag Team Champions vs. SD Tag Team Champions 
The New Day (Kofi Kingston and Xavier Woods) (Raw) vs. The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford) (SD) (Survivor Series)

23. WWE Championship - Tables, Ladders, and Chairs Match
Drew McIntyre (c) vs. AJ Styles (vs. The Miz) (TLC)

24. SmackDown Tag Team Championship - Elimination Chamber Match
The Miz and John Morrison (c) vs. The New Day (Big E and Kofi Kingston) vs. The Usos (Jey Uso & Jimmy Uso) vs. Heavy Machinery (Otis & Tucker) vs. Lucha House Party (Gran Metalik, Kalisto and/or Lince Dorado) vs. Dolph Ziggler and Robert Roode (EC)

25. Firefly Fun House Match
"The Fiend" Bray Wyatt vs. John Cena (WrestleMania 36 - Part 2)

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 2 weeks later...

Wrestle Kingdom 15 Night 1 - Predictions

IWGP Heavyweight Championship and IWGP Intercontinental Championship
Tetsuya Naito (c) vs. Kota Ibushi 
Prediction: Ibushi wins the big one

Kazuchika Okada vs. Will Ospreay 
Prediction: Okada wins

Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Great-O-Khan
Prediction: Tanahashi wins

IWGP United States Championship Challenge Rights Certificate
Kenta (CRC) vs. Satoshi Kojima
Prediction: Kenta retains

IWGP Tag Team Championship
Dangerous Tekkers (Taichi and Zack Sabre Jr.) (c) vs. Guerrillas of Destiny (Tama Tonga and Tanga Loa)
Prediction: Dangerous Tekkers retains

#1 Contender Match
Hiromu Takahashi vs. El Phantasmo
Prediction: El Phantasmo wins

r0LecfldOYqeNPyWTs8OUZE7aE6.thumb.jpg.66e40487f09bbc979d02ed31c1f0aa25.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites

Wrestle Kingdom 15 - Grade

Night 1

Pre Show
New Japan Rambo
Grade: B+

#1 Contender Match
Hiromu Takahashi vs. El Phantasmo
Grade: A+

IWGP Tag Team Championship
Dangerous Tekkers (Taichi and Zack Sabre Jr.) (c) vs. Guerrillas of Destiny (Tama Tonga and Tanga Loa)
Grade: A+

IWGP United States Championship Challenge Rights Certificate
Kenta (CRC) vs. Satoshi Kojima
Grade: B+

Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Great-O-Khan
Grade: B+

Kazuchika Okada vs. Will Ospreay 
Grade: A++++++++++++

IWGP Heavyweight Championship and IWGP Intercontinental Championship
Tetsuya Naito (c) vs. Kota Ibushi 
Grade: A+++++++

Night 2

Provisional KOPW 2021 Trophy
Chase Owens vs. Bad Luck Fale vs. Bushi vs. Toru Yano
Grade: B-

IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championship
Suzuki-gun (El Desperado and Yoshinobu Kanemaru) (c) vs. Taguchi Japan (Ryusuke Taguchi and Master Wato)
Grade: B

NEVER Openweight Championship
Shingo Takagi (c) vs. Jeff Cobb 
Grade: A++++

Evil vs. Sanada
Grade: A

IWGP Junior Heavyweight Championship
Taiji Ishimori (c) vs. Hiromu Takahashi
Grade: A+

IWGP Heavyweight Championship and IWGP Intercontinental Championship
Kota Ibushi (c) vs. Jay White
Grade: A+++++++++++++++++++

Overall Grade: A+
FB_IMG_1609852655544.thumb.jpg.2aae96ad2786e77b1e2362dea38728a8.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites

Impact Wrestling's Hard to Kill (2021) - Predictions

Kenny Omega and The Good Brothers (Karl Anderson & Doc Gallows) (with Don Callis) vs. Rich Swann and The Motor City Machine Guns (Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin)
Prediction: Super Elite wins

Impact Knockouts Championship
Deonna Purrazzo (c) vs. Taya Valkyrie
Prediction: Deonna retains

Barbed Wire Massacre
Eddie Edwards vs. Sami Callihan 
Prediction: Eddie wins

Impact Knockouts Tag Team Championship
Kiera Hogan and Tasha Steelz vs. Havok and Nevaeh
Prediction: Hogan and Steelz win the belts

Impact X Division Championship
Manik (c) vs. Chris Bey vs. Rohit Raju
Prediction: Chris Bey new champ

Old School Rules Match
Eric Young, Joe Doering and Deaner vs. Rhino, Tommy Dreamer and Cousin Jake
Prediction: Faces win

The Karate Man vs  Ethan Page 
Prediction: Karate Man wins

impact-wrestling-hard-to-kill-2021-800x1280fit.thumb.jpg.b6b993ab4f100c732ec7799444f4951c.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites

Hard to Kill (2021) - Grade

Pre Show
Josh Alexander vs. Brian Myers
Grade: C

Rosemary and Crazzy Steve vs. Tenille Dashwood and Kaleb with a K
Grade: C

Old School Rules Match
Eric Young, Joe Doering and Deaner vs. Rhino, Tommy Dreamer and Cousin Jake
Grade: C+

Impact Knockouts Tag Team Championship
Kiera Hogan and Tasha Steelz vs. Havok and Nevaeh
Grade: B

Ace Austin vs. Matt Cardona
Grade: C-

Impact X Division Championship
Manik (c) vs. Chris Bey vs. Rohit Raju
Grade: B+

Impact Knockouts Championship
Deonna Purrazzo (c) vs. Taya Valkyrie
Grade: B

The Karate Man vs  Ethan Page 
Grade: A+ for whatever the fuck this was. 

Barbed Wire Massacre
Eddie Edwards vs. Sami Callihan 
Grade: A+

Kenny Omega and The Good Brothers (Karl Anderson & Doc Gallows) (with Don Callis) vs. Rich Swann, Chris Sabin, and Moose
Grade: A+

Overall Grade: B+
FB_IMG_1610863847169.thumb.jpg.66ceeefee5ca0687476dfd73b5ebc403.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Restore formatting

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.


×
×
  • Create New...