Jump to content
The King of Hate Forums

Wrestling Discussion


Recommended Posts

Sacrifice (2021) - Grade

Decay (Black Taurus and Crazzy Steve) (with Rosemary) vs. Reno Scum (Adam Thornstowe and Luster The Legend)
Grade: 
Grade: C+

Havok and Nevaeh vs. Tenille Dashwood and Kaleb with a K
Grade: D

Chris Sabin and James Storm (with Jake Something) vs. Violent By Design (Deaner and Joe Doering) (with Eric Young)
Grade: B-

Hold Harmless Match
Eddie Edwards vs. Brian Myers
Grade: B

Impact Knockouts Tag Team Championship 
Fire ‘N Flava (Kiera Hogan and Tasha Steelz (c) vs. Jordynne Grace and Jazz 
Grade: B-

Impact X Division Championship
TJP (c) vs. Ace Austin 
Grade: B+

Impact Knockouts Championship
Deonna Purrazzo (c) vs. ODB
Grade: C

Impact World Tag Team Championship
The Good Brothers (Doc Gallows and Karl Anderson) (c) vs. FinJuice (David Finlay and Juice Robinson)
Grade: A-

Impact World Championship & TNA World Heavyweight Championship - Unification Match
Rich Swann (Impact) vs. Moose (TNA)
Grade: A

Overall Grade: B

FB_IMG_1615700564368.thumb.jpg.9de3e86aece417f11a7a48a47e46031f.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Replies 888
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Top Posters In This Topic

Popular Posts

Welcome back the Cruiserweight Championship (Current Champion TJ Perkins) Gorgeous belt and very creative unlike the Universal, SD Womens, and SD Tag Team Belts 

Oh Batista even agreed that Bryan should of been the won who won the Rumble 

True I'm not trying to totally defend the WWE cause they do a lot of stupid shit  Like Elsworth is on a Dog Leash from Carmella Jinder still the WWE Champion and Beating Nakamura the and pro

Posted Images

Fastlane (2021) - Predictions 

WWE Universal Championship - Edge or Jey Uso will be Special Enforcer 
Roman Reigns (c) vs. Daniel Bryan 
Prediction: Reigns retains 

No Holds Barred Match
Drew McIntyre vs. Sheamus 
Prediction: Drew wins

WWE Women's Tag Team Championship 
Nia Jax and Shayna Baszler (c) vs. Sasha Banks and Bianca Belair
Prediction: Champs retain

Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Seth Rollins
Prediction: Rollins win

Alexa Bliss vs. Randy Orton 
Prediction: No Contest 

Braun Strowman vs. Shane McMahon 
Prediction: Braun wins DQ

WWE Intercontinental Championship
Big E (c) vs. Apollo Crews 
Prediction: Big E Retains 

FB_IMG_1616207682613.thumb.jpg.fb4bc308dcf82214c9c4e912e7395117.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites

New Japan Cup 2021 - Grade

Round 1
(49th Anniversary Show)
Jeff Cobb vs. Satoshi Kojima
Grade: B

Tetsuya Naito vs. Great-O-Khan
Grade: B+

Day 1
Toru Yano vs. Bad Luck Fale
Grade: D

Hirooki Goto vs. Taichi
Grade: A-

Day 2
Tomoaki Honma vs. Minoru Suzuki
Grade: B

Juice Robinson vs. Kenta
Grade: B+

Kazuchika Okada vs. Shingo Takagi
Grade: A+

Day 3
Gabriel Kidd vs. Zack Sabre Jr. 
Grade: B+

Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Will Ospreay 
Grade: B

Day 4
Yota Tsuji vs. Yuji Nagata
Grade: B

Tomohiro Ishii vs. Sanada 
Grade: A-

Day 5
David Finlay vs. Chase Owens
Grade: B-

Yoshi-Hashi vs. Yujiro Takahashi
Grade: B

Toa Henare vs  Jay White
Grade: B+

Round 2
Day 6 
Great-O-Khan vs. Toru Yano 
Grade: D+

Evil vs. Jeff Cobb
Grade: B+

Day 7
Minoru Suzuki vs. Kenta
Grade: B+

Hirooki Goto vs. Shingo Takagi
Grade: A-

Day 8
Yuji Nagata vs. Sanada 
Grade: B+

Will Ospreay vs. Zack Sabre Jr. 
Grade: A+

Day 9
David Finlay vs. Yoshi-Hashi
Grade: B

Jay White vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi
Grade: A-

Quarterfinals
Day 10
Evil vs. Toru Yano 
Grade: F

Shingo Takagi vs. Kenta
Grade: A

Day 11
David Finlay vs. Jay White
Grade: B+

Will Ospreay vs. Sanada 
Grade: A

Semifinals 
Day 12
Will Ospreay vs. David Finlay 
Grade: A+

Evil vs. Shingo Takagi 
Grade: B+

Finals
Day 13
Shingo Takagi vs. Will Ospreay 
Grade: A+

Overall Grade: B+

download.jpeg.afc7b9362f3e36bea907531f3ef7f326.jpeg

Link to post
Share on other sites

Fastlane (2021) - Grade

Pre Show
WWE United States Championship 
Matt Riddle (c) vs. Mustafa Ali 
Grade: B

WWE Women's Tag Team Championship 
Nia Jax and Shayna Baszler (c) vs. Sasha Banks and Bianca Belair
Grade: C-

WWE Intercontinental Championship
Big E (c) vs. Apollo Crews 
Grade: D-

Braun Strowman vs. Elias
Grade: F

Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Seth Rollins
Grade: B+
 
No Holds Barred Match
Drew McIntyre vs. Sheamus 
Grade: A+

Alexa Bliss vs. Randy Orton (Segment)
Grade: A+ 

WWE Universal Championship - Edge will be Special Enforcer 
Roman Reigns (c) vs. Daniel Bryan 
Grade: A+

Overall Grade: B
FB_IMG_1616380839614.thumb.jpg.426e29229f7b7581a8aba69191253c66.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites

NJPW Sakura Genesis (2021) - Predictions 

Suzuki-gun (Douki, Zack Sabre Jr. and Taichi) vs. Bullet Club (Jado, Tama Tonga and Tanga Loa)
Prediction: Suzuki-gun wins

Chaos (Yoshi-Hashi, Tomohiro Ishii, Hirooki Goto, Toru Yano and Kazuchika Okada) vs. Bullet Club (Dick Togo, Yujiro Takahashi, Taiji Ishimori, Kenta and Evil)
Prediction: Chaos wins

Los Ingobernables de Japon (Tetsuya Naito, Sanada and Shingo Takagi vs. United Empire (Great-O-Khan, Jeff Cobb and TBA)
Prediction: UE wins

Satoshi Kojima and Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Bullet Club (Jay White and Bad Luck Fale)
Prediction: Bullet Club wins

IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championship
Suzuki-gun (El Desperado and Yoshinobu Kanemaru) (c) vs. Roppongi 3K (Sho and Yoh)
Prediction: 3K new Champs

IWGP World Heavyweight Championship 
Kota Ibushi (c) vs. Will Ospreay 
Prediction: Ibushi Retains

images.jpeg.9170d93e425af8a39bebd36d3e543c2c.jpeg

Link to post
Share on other sites

NXT Takeover: Stand & Deliver (2021) - Predictions 

Nigh 1 
NXT Women's Championship 
Io Shirai (c) vs. Raquel Gonzalez 
Prediction: Raquel new Champ

NXT United Kingdom Championship 
WALTER (c) vs. Tommaso Ciampa 
Prediction: Walter retains 

NXT Tag Team Championship 
MSK (Wes Lee and Nash Carter) vs. Grizzled Young Veterans (James Drake and Zack Gibson) vs. Legado Del Fantasma (Raul Mendoza and Joaquin Wilde)
Prediction: MSK new Champ

Gauntlet Eliminator Match
Leon Ruff vs. Isaiah Swerve Scott vs. Bronson Reed vs. Cameron Grimes vs. Dexter Lumis vs. LA Knight
Prediction: Dexter Lumis wins

Kushida vs. Pete Dunne
Prediction: Dunne wins


Night 2
NXT Championship 
Finn Balor (c) vs Karrion Kross
Prediction: Kross new Champ

Unsanctioned Match
Kyle O’Reilly vs Adam Cole
Prediction: Kyle wins

NXT North American Championship 
Johnny Gargano (c) vs. Dexter Lumis 
Prediction: Lumis new Champ?

NXT Cruiserweight Championship - Ladder Unification Match
 Jordan Devlin (c) vs. Santos Escobar (c)
Prediction: Devlin better win

NXT Women's Tag Team Championship
Ember Moon and Shotzi Blackheart (c) vs. The Way (Candice LeRae and Indi Hartwell)
Prediction: Moon and Shotzi retains

Screen_Shot_2021_03_10_at_10_25.17_PM.thumb.jpeg.40c81554f8dcd654facbb1383eacc9fb.jpeg

Link to post
Share on other sites

NJPW Sakura Genesis (2021) - Grade

Suzuki-gun (Douki, Zack Sabre Jr. and Taichi) vs. Bullet Club (Jado, Tama Tonga and Tanga Loa)
Grade: C+

Chaos (Yoshi-Hashi, Tomohiro Ishii, Hirooki Goto, Toru Yano and Kazuchika Okada) vs. Bullet Club (Dick Togo, Yujiro Takahashi, Taiji Ishimori, Kenta and Evil)
Grade: C+

Los Ingobernables de Japon (Tetsuya Naito, Sanada and Shingo Takagi) vs. United Empire (Great-O-Khan, Jeff Cobb and Aaron Henare)
Grade: B

Satoshi Kojima and Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Bullet Club (Jay White and Bad Luck Fale)
Grade: C+

IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championship
Suzuki-gun (El Desperado and Yoshinobu Kanemaru) (c) vs. Roppongi 3K (Sho and Yoh)
Grade: A+

IWGP World Heavyweight Championship 
Kota Ibushi (c) vs. Will Ospreay 
Grade: A+++++

Overall Grade: A-

FB_IMG_1617536642739.jpg.1ff4dcb2bfc78b41e28e40b50d117c7f.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted (edited)

NJPW Wrestling Satsuma no Kuni (2021) - Predictions 

Night 1
Yota Tsuji & Yuya Uemura vs. Gabriel Kidd & Tiger Mask IV
Prediction: Kidd and Mask win

Suzuki-gun (Taichi, Zack Sabre Jr. & DOUKI) vs. Bullet Club (Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa & Jado)
Prediction: Suzuki-gun win

Hiroshi Tanahashi, Ryusuke Taguchi & Master Wato vs. Bullet Club (Yujiro Takahashi, Taiji Ishimori & Gedo)
Prediction: Faces win

United Empire (Will Ospreay, The Great-O-Khan, Aaron Henare & Jeff Cobb) vs. Los Ingobernables de Japon (Shingo Takagi, Tetsuya Naito, Sanada, and Bushi)
Prediction: United Empire win

KOPW 2021 Provisional Championship
Toru Yano (c) vs. EVIL 
Prediction: Evil wins

IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championship
Roppongi 3K (Sho and Yoh) (c) vs. Suzuki-gun (El Desperado & Yoshinobu Kanemaru)
Prediction: 3K retain

Night 2
Los Ingobernables de Japon (Sanada and Bushi) vs. Yota Tsuji & Yuya Uemura
Prediction: LIJ win

Roppongi 3K (Sho and Yoh) and Tiger Mask IV vs. Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Minoru Suzuki)
Prediction: Suzuki-gun win

Suzuki-gun (Taichi, Zack Sabre Jr. & DOUKI) vs. Bullet Club (Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa, & Jado)
Prediction: Bullet Club win

Toru Yano, Master Wato, Ryusuke Taguchi & Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Bullet Club (EVIL, Yujiro Takahashi, Taiji Ishimori & Dick Togo)
Prediction: Bullet Club wins

United Empire (Will Ospreay & The Great-O-Khan) vs. Los Ingobernables de Japon (Shingo Takagi & Tetsuya Naito)
Prediction: LIJ win

Golden☆Ace (Hiroshi Tanahashi and Kota Ibushi) vs. United Empire (Aaron Henare & Jeff Cobb)
Prediction: Golden Aces win

Wrestling-Satsuma-no-Kuni-logo-188x125.png.51af6623a24cc9a444b97ff0bc29b53e.png

Edited by sateler96
Link to post
Share on other sites

NJPW Wrestling Dontaku (2021) - Predictions 

Night 1
Toru Yano, Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Tiger Mask IV & Master Wato vs. Bullet Club (EVIL, Yujiro Takahashi, Taiji Ishimori & Dick Togo)
Prediction: Faces win

Chaos (Kazuchika Okada, SHO & YOH) vs. Suzuki-gun (Minoru Suzuki, El Desperado & Yoshinobu Kanemaru)
Prediction: Chaos wins

United Empire (Will Ospreay, The Great-O-Khan, Aaron Henare & Jeff Cobb) vs. Los Ingobernables de Japon (Shingo Takagi, Tetsuya Naito, Sanada, and Bushi)
Prediction: LIJ wins

Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Tanga Loa
Prediction: Tanga wins

Iron Finger from Hell Ladder Match
Taichi vs. Tama Tonga
Prediction: Taichi wins

NEVER Openweight Championship
Hiroshi Tanahashi (c) vs. Jay White
Prediction: Jay White new Chanp

Night 2
Suzuki-gun (Taichi, Zack Sabre Jr. & DOUKI) vs. Bullet Club (Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa & Jado)
Prediction: Bullet Club wins

Chaos (Kazuchika Okada & SHO) vs. Suzuki-gun (Minoru Suzuki & Yoshinobu Kanemaru)
Prediction: Suzuki-gun wins

Los Ingobernables de Japon (Tetsuya Naito, Sanada, and Bushi) vs. United Empire (Great-O-Khan, Aaron Henare & Jeff Cobb)
Prediction: United Empire wins

Hiroshi Tanahashi, Toru Yano, Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Ryusuke Taguchi & Master Wato vs. Bullet Club (Jay White, EVIL, KENTA, Yujiro Takahashi & Taiji Ishimori)
Prediction: Bullet Club wins

IWGP Junior Heavyweight Championship 
El Desperado (c) vs. YOH 
Prediction: Desperado retains

IWGP World Heavyweight Championship 
Will Ospreay (c) vs. Shingo Takagi
Prediction: Ospreay retains

20210405_124541.jpg.452efb78ea3798095c05b5f2988f637c.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites

NXT Takeover: Stand & Deliver (2021) - Grade

Night 1 
Pre Show
Toni Storm vs. Zoey Stark
Grade: B+

Kushida vs. Pete Dunne
Grade: B+

Gauntlet Eliminator Match
Leon Ruff vs. Isaiah Swerve Scott vs. Bronson Reed vs. Cameron Grimes vs. Dexter Lumis vs. LA Knight
Grade: B+

NXT United Kingdom Championship 
WALTER (c) vs. Tommaso Ciampa 
Grade: A++++++++++

NXT Tag Team Championship 
MSK (Wes Lee and Nash Carter) vs. Grizzled Young Veterans (James Drake and Zack Gibson) vs. Legado Del Fantasma (Raul Mendoza and Joaquin Wilde)
Grade: A+

NXT Women's Championship 
Io Shirai (c) vs. Raquel Gonzalez 
Grade: A-

Night 2
Pre Show
#1 Contender Match
Breezango (Fandango and Tyler Breeze) vs. Killian Dain and Drake Maverick 
Grade: B-

NXT Cruiserweight Championship - Ladder Unification Match
 Jordan Devlin (c) vs. Santos Escobar (c)
Grade: A+

NXT Women's Tag Team Championship
Ember Moon and Shotzi Blackheart (c) vs. The Way (Candice LeRae and Indi Hartwell)
Grade: B+

NXT North American Championship 
Johnny Gargano (c) vs.Bronson Reed
Grade: A

NXT Championship 
Finn Balor (c) vs Karrion Kross
Grade: B+

Unsanctioned Match
Adam Cole vs. Kyle O’Reilly 
Grade: A+++++

Overall Grade: A

FB_IMG_1617937428947.thumb.jpg.0c6044e5ede8d05e8a967ff7ec4dd9d5.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites

Impact Wrestling Hardcore Justice (2021) - Predictions 

Impact Knockouts Championship - Title vs. Career Match
Deonna Purrazzo (c) vs. Jazz
Prediction: Pureazzo retains

#1 Contender's Weapons Match
Jordynne Grace vs. Rosemary vs. Havok vs. Tenille Dashwood vs. Alisha vs. Susan
Prediction: Rosemary wins

Ace Austin and Madman Fulton vs. TJP and TBD vs. Josh Alexander and TBD
Prediction: I have no fucking idea.

Doc Gallows vs. Black Taurus
Prediction: Doc wins

Hardcore War Match: Violent By Design vs. Team Dreamer
Prediction: VBD wins

BlindGames Match
Brian Myers vs. Jake Something
Prediction: Jake Something wins

Chairly Legal Match
Shera vs. Hernandez
Prediction: Henandez winsImpact_Hardcore_Justice_2021.thumb.jpg.518aba61f29963b594d8396e4a41047e.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted (edited)

WrestleMania 37 Predictions 

Night 1
WWE Championship
Bobby Lashley (c) vs. Drew McIntyre 
Prediction: Drew McIntyre new Champ

Seth Rollins vs. Cesaro 
Prediction: Cesaro wins

Steel Cage Match
Braun Strowman vs. Shane McMahon 
Prediction: Braun wins

Raw Tag Team Championship
The New Day (Kofi Kingston and Xavier Woods) (c) vs. AJ Styles and Omos
Prediction: AJ and Omos win

Shit Break Match
The Shit Rapper and Damien Priest vs The Miz and John Morrison 
Prediction: The Shit Rapper and Priest wins who cares 

#1 Contender Match
Dana Brooke and Mandy Rose vs. Lana and Naomi vs. Natalya and Tamina vs. The Riott Squad (Liv Morgan and Ruby Riott) vs. Billie Kay and Carmella 
Prediction: Lana and Naomi win who cares

WWE SmackDown Women's Championship 
Sasha Banks (c) vs. Bianca Belair 
Prediction: Belair new Champ

Night 2
WWE Raw Women's Championship 
Asuka (c) vs. Rhea Ripley 
Prediction: Ripley new Champion 

"The Fiend" Bray Wyatt vs. Randy  Orton 
Prediction: Fiend wins

WWE Intercontinental Championship - Nigerian Drum Fight
Big E (c) vs. Apollo Crews 
Prediction: Big E Retains 

Kevin Owens vs. Sami Zayn 
Prediction: Owens wins

WWE United States Championship
Matt Riddle (c) vs. Sheamus 
Prediction: Riddle retains

WWE Women's Tag Team Championship
Nia Jax and Shayna Baszler (c) vs. Lana and Naomi
Prediction: Lana and Naomi new Champs again who the fuck cares. 

WWE Universal Championship 
Roman Reigns (c) vs. Edge vs. Daniel Bryan 
Prediction: Reigns retains

FB_IMG_1618025705978.jpg.94df60554d05ccad4c8d84cdc861ad44.jpg

Edited by sateler96
Link to post
Share on other sites

Impact Wrestling Hardcore Justice (2021) - Grade

Ace Austin and Madman Fulton vs. TJP and Fallah Bahh vs. Josh Alexander and Petey Williams
Grade: B

Chairly Legal Match
Shera vs. Hernandez
Grade: D

Doc Gallows vs. Black Taurus
Grade: D+

Mystery Crate Match
Matt Cardona vs. Johnny Swinger
Grade: C

Sami Callihan vs. Sam Beale
Grade: F- (Waste of Time)

BlindGames Match
Brian Myers vs. Jake Something
Grade: C

#1 Contender's Weapons Match
Jordynne Grace vs. Rosemary vs. Havok vs. Tenille Dashwood vs. Alisha vs. Susan
Grade: C+

Impact Knockouts Championship - Title vs. Career Match
Deonna Purrazzo (c) vs. Jazz
Grade: C-

Hardcore War Match
Violent By Design (Eric Young, Deaner, Joe Doering, and Rhino) vs. Team Dreamer (Eddie Edwards, Rich Swann, Willie Mack, and Trey Miguel)
Grade: B+

Overall Grade: C
FB_IMG_1618160024726.thumb.jpg.0a297dd8997f14e887e38c0504a53e39.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites

WrestleMania 37 - Grade

WrestleMania SmackDown
WWE SmackDown Tag Team Championship 
Dolph Ziggler and Robert Roode (c) vs. The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford) vs. Chad Gable and Otis vs. Rey Mysterio and Dominik Mysterio
Grade: B+

Andre the Giant Memorial Battle Royal
Grade: C-

Night 1
WWE Championship
Bobby Lashley (c) vs. Drew McIntyre 
Grade: C-

#1 Contender Match
Dana Brooke and Mandy Rose vs. Lana and Naomi vs. Natalya and Tamina vs. The Riott Squad (Liv Morgan and Ruby Riott) vs. Billie Kay and Carmella 
Grade: D-

Seth Rollins vs. Cesaro 
Grade: A

Raw Tag Team Championship
The New Day (Kofi Kingston and Xavier Woods) (c) vs. AJ Styles and Omos
Grade: C

Steel Cage Match
Braun Strowman vs. Shane McMahon 
Grade: C+

Shit Break Match
The Shit Rapper and Damien Priest vs The Miz and John Morrison 
Grade: F- (Waste of time)

WWE SmackDown Women's Championship 
Sasha Banks (c) vs. Bianca Belair 
Grade: A+

Night 2
"The Fiend" Bray Wyatt vs. Randy Orton 
Grade: Fuck You WWE 

WWE Women's Tag Team Championship
Nia Jax and Shayna Baszler (c) vs. Natalya and Tamina 
Grade: C-

Kevin Owens vs. Sami Zayn 
Grade: B

WWE United States Championship
Matt Riddle (c) vs. Sheamus 
Grade: A-

WWE Intercontinental Championship - Nigerian Drum Fight
Big E (c) vs. Apollo Crews 
Grade: Fuck WWE

WWE Raw Women's Championship 
Asuka (c) vs. Rhea Ripley 
Grade: A-

WWE Universal Championship 
Roman Reigns (c) vs. Edge vs. Daniel Bryan 
Grade: A+

Overall Grade: C

FB_IMG_1618196710511.jpg.5df8a89248eb6c1f3f379a20551e5c44.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Restore formatting

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.


×
×
  • Create New...