Jump to content
The King of Hate Forums

Wrestling Discussion


Recommended Posts

Dominion 6.6 in Osaka-Jo Hall (2021) - Predictions 

Hiroshi Tanahashi, and Chaos (Hirooki Goto, Tomohiro Ishii, Yoshi-Hashi, and Sho) vs. Bullet Club (Evil, Yujiro Takahashi, Chase Owens, Taiji Ishimori and El Phantasmo)
Prediction: Faces win

Los Ingobernables de Japon (Bushi, Sanada, and Tetsuya Naito) vs. Suzuki-gun (Douki, Taichi, and Zack Sabre Jr.)
Prediction: Suzuki-gun wins

Kota Ibushi vs Jeff Cobb
Prediction: Jeff Cobb wins

IWGP Junior Heavyweight Championship
El Desperado (c) vs. YOH
Prediction: Desperado retains

IWGP World Heavyweight Championship 
Kazuchika Okada vs Shingo Takagi
Prediction: Okada new Champ

dominion-2021.jpg.0a8da3ea4f833888a8ab2bc68c94d6da.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Replies 939
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Top Posters In This Topic

Popular Posts

Welcome back the Cruiserweight Championship (Current Champion TJ Perkins) Gorgeous belt and very creative unlike the Universal, SD Womens, and SD Tag Team Belts 

Oh Batista even agreed that Bryan should of been the won who won the Rumble 

True I'm not trying to totally defend the WWE cause they do a lot of stupid shit  Like Elsworth is on a Dog Leash from Carmella Jinder still the WWE Champion and Beating Nakamura the and pro

Posted Images

NWA: When Our Shadows Fall (2021) - Grade

The End (Odinson and Parrow) vs. La Rebelión Amarilla (Mecha Wolf and Bestia 666) vs. Slice Boogie and Marshe Rockett vs. Sal Rinauro and Sam Rudo
Grade: B+

Tyrus vs. The Pope
Grade: C

Thunder Rosa and Melina vs. Taryn Terrell and Kylie Rae
Grade: B

Fred Rosser vs. JTG 
Grade: C+

NWA World Tag Team Championship
Aron Stevens and JR Kratos (c) vs. The War Kings (Jax Dane and Crimson) vs. Strictly Business (Thom Latimer and Chris Adonis)
Grade: B+

NWA World Women's Championship
Serena Deeb (c) vs. Kamille
Grade: A-

NWA Worlds Heavyweight Championship
Nick Aldis (c) vs. Trevor Murdoch 
Grade: B-

Overall Grade: B

fetchimage.thumb.jpeg.80b152a6f363e20f8650e2a16c120533.jpeg

Link to post
Share on other sites

Dominion 6.7 in Osaka-Jo Hall (2021) - Grade 

Hiroshi Tanahashi, and Chaos (Hirooki Goto, Tomohiro Ishii, Yoshi-Hashi, and Sho) vs. Bullet Club (Evil, Yujiro Takahashi, Chase Owens, Taiji Ishimori and El Phantasmo)
Grade: C+

Los Ingobernables de Japon (Bushi, Sanada, and Tetsuya Naito) vs. Suzuki-gun (Douki, Taichi, and Zack Sabre Jr.)
Grade: B

IWGP Junior Heavyweight Championship
El Desperado (c) vs. YOH
Grade: A

Kota Ibushi vs Jeff Cobb
Grade: A-

IWGP World Heavyweight Championship 
Kazuchika Okada vs Shingo Takagi
Grade: A+

Overall Grade: A-

NJPW-Dominion-66-2021.thumb.jpg.219782eebaeb2110082598f3a1d780d4.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites

NXT Takeover: In Yout House II (2021) - Predictions

NXT Championship 
Karion Kross (c) vs. Adam Cole vs. Johnny Gargano vs. Kyle O'Reilly vs. Pete Dunne
Prediction: I'm gonna with Kyle winning cause i think sadly Karion gonna get called up and be ruined by Vince and Nick Khan.

NXT Woman's Championship 
Raquel Gonzales (c) vs. Ember Moon
Prediction: Raquel retains 

NXT North American Championship & NXT Tag Team Championship - Winner Takes All Match
Bronson Reed (North American) and MSK (Nash Carter and Wes Lee) (Tag Team) vs. Legado del Fantasma (Santos Escobar, Joaquin Wilde and Raúl Mendoza)
Prediction: Reed and MSK retains

Mercedes Martinez vs. Xia Li 
Prediction: Xia wins

Million Dollar Championship - Ladder Match
Eli Drake vs. Cameron Grimes 
Prediction: Grimes winning who cares

FB_IMG_1623212092681.thumb.jpg.74e84fc8db6995098965ee55ea6f28e5.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites

Against All Odds (2021) - Predictions 

Impact World Championship 
Kenny Omega (c) vs. Moose 
Prediction: Omega retains

Impact Knockouts Championship
Deonna Purrazzo (c) vs. Rosemary
Prediction: Deonna retains

Impact World Tag Team Championship
Violent By Design (Rhino and Joe Doering) (c) (with Eric Young and Deaner) vs. Black Taurus and Crazzy Steve (with Rosemary)
Prediction: VBD retains 

Impact Knockouts Tag Team Championship
Fire 'N Flava (Kiera Hogan and Tasha Steelz) (c) vs Kimber Lee and Susan
Prediction: Champs retain 

 #1 Contender for the Impact X Division Championship
Trey Miguel vs Ace Austin vs Chris Bey vs Rohit Raju vs Petey Williams
Prediction: Honestly don't know I'll go with Trey

Satoshi Kojima vs. Joe Doering
Prediction: Kojima wins

Rich Swann vs. W. Morrissey
Prediction: Poor Swann gonna job to Morrissey 


Impact_Wrestling_Against_All_Odds_2021.thumb.jpg.44afcc69ad98e75cd87cdf2ccdfcc729.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites

Against All Odds (2021) - Grade

Street Fight
Sami Callihan and Tommy Dreamer vs. The Good Brothers (Doc Gallows and Karl Anderson)
Grade: C

Satoshi Kojima vs. Joe Doering
Grade: C-

#1 Contender for the Impact X Division Championship
Trey Miguel vs Ace Austin vs Chris Bey vs Rohit Raju vs Petey Williams
Grade: A for the Wrestling,  F- for the Nontest, so Overall Grade: C (Waste of Time)

Rich Swann vs. W. Morrissey
Grade: F-

Jordynne Grace (with Rachael Ellering) vs. Tenille Dashwood (with Kaleb with a K)
Grade: C

Impact Knockouts Tag Team Championship
Fire 'N Flava (Kiera Hogan and Tasha Steelz) (c) vs Kimber Lee and Susan
Grade: C+

Impact World Tag Team Championship
Violent By Design (Rhino and Deaner) (c) (with Eric Young and Joe Doering) vs. Decay (Black Taurus and Crazzy Steve)
Grade: C

Impact Knockouts Championship
Deonna Purrazzo (c) vs. Rosemary
Grade: C+

Impact World Championship 
Kenny Omega (c) vs. Moose 
Grade: A

Overall Grade: C
FB_IMG_1623553582687.thumb.jpg.27c36be2b297d6c43af2cca7cc9386d9.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites

NXT Takeover: In Yout House II (2021) - Grade

LXT Tag Team Championship - Winner Takes All Match
Bronson Reed (North American) and MSK (Nash Carter and Wes Lee) (Tag Team) vs. Legado del Fantasma (Santos Escobar, Joaquin Wilde and Raúl Mendoza)
Grade: B+

Mercedes Martinez vs. Xia Li 
Grade: B-

Million Dollar Championship - Ladder Match
Eli Drake vs. Cameron Grimes 
Grade: A-

NXT Woman's Championship 
Raquel Gonzales (c) vs. Ember Moon
Grade: A

NXT Championship 
Karion Kross (c) vs. Adam Cole vs. Johnny Gargano vs. Kyle O'Reilly vs. Pete Dunne
Grade: A+

Overall Grade: A-

FB_IMG_1623638925224.thumb.jpg.45157b139b47864c2c16928cb77cff36.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites

Hell in a Cell (2021) - Predictions 

WWE Championship - Last Chance Hell in a Cell Match
Bobby Lashley (c) vs. Drew McIntyre 
Prediction: Drew new Champion

Cesaro vs. Seth Rollins 
Prediction: Rollins wins

WWE SmackDown Women's Championship - Hell in a Cell Match
Bianca Belair (c)vs Bayley
Prediction: Bianca retains

WWE Raw Women's Championship - No One Cares Match
Rhea Ripley (c) vs. Charlotte Flair 
Prediction: Rhea retains

Kevin Owens vs. Sami Zayn
Prediction: Zayn wins

Alexa Bliss vs. Shayna Baszler 
Prediction: Who cares we lose cause this storyline SUCKS

paa86Df.thumb.jpg.ddb48e1b97d002e4a18e4a47994f07e6.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites

Hell in a Cell (2021) - Grade

Pre Show
Natalya vs. Mandy Rose
Grade: D

WWE SmackDown Women's Championship - Hell in a Cell Match
Bianca Belair (c) vs. Bayley
Grade: B+

Cesaro vs. Seth Rollins 
Grade: B

Alexa Bliss vs. Shayna Baszler 
Grade: Fuck WWE

Kevin Owens vs. Sami Zayn
Grade: B-

WWE Raw Women's Championship 
Rhea Ripley (c) vs. Charlotte Flair 
Grade: C

WWE Championship - Last Chance Hell in a Cell Match
Bobby Lashley (c) vs. Drew McIntyre 
Grade: A-

Overall Grade: C+
FB_IMG_1624244981111.thumb.jpg.ccd0cfeab2a0fb6b13021cfe8c7a4d68.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 2 weeks later...

NJPW Kizuna Road (2021) - Grade

Day 1
Minoru Suzuki vs. Yuya Uemura
Grade: A-

Hiroshi Tanahashi vs.  Yota Tsuji
Grade: A-

CHAOS (Hirooki Goto, Tomohiro Ishii, Toru Yano, and YOSHI-HASHI) vs. Bullet Club (Dick Togo, EVIL, Jado, and Yujiro Takahashi) 
Grade: B+

CHAOS (Kazuchika Okada, SHO, and YOH) vs. Bullet Club (El Phantasmo, Gedo, and Taiji Ishimori) 
Grade: B+

Los Ingobernables de Japon (BUSHI, SANADA, Shingo Takagi, and Tetsuya Naito) vs. Suzuki-Gun (El Desperado, Taichi, Yoshinobu Kanemaru, and Zack Sabre Jr.) 
Grade: A

Day 2
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Yuya Uemura 
Grade: B+

Taichi vs. Yota Tsuji 
Grade: B+

CHAOS (SHO, Toru Yano, and YOH) vs. Bullet Club (El Phantasmo, Jado, and Taiji Ishimori) 
Grade: B

CHAOS (Hirooki Goto, Kazuchika Okada, Tomohiro Ishii, and YOSHI-HASHI) vs. Bullet Club (Dick Togo, EVIL, Gedo, and Yujiro Takahashi) 
Grade: B+

Los Ingobernables de Japon (BUSHI, SANADA, Shingo Takagi, and Tetsuya Naito) vs. Golden Ace (Hiroshi Tanahashi and Kota Ibushi), Hiroyoshi Tenzan, and Mater Wato 
Grade: A-

Day 3
Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Yuya Uemura
Grade: B+

Kazuchika Okada vs. Yota Tsuji 
Grade: B

TenKoji (Hiroyoshi Tenzan and Satoshi Kojima) and Yuji Nagata vs. Great Bash Heel (Toki Makabe and Tomoaki Honma) and Kota Ibushi 
Grade: B+

Los Ingobernables de Japon (BUSHI, SANADA, Shingo Takagi, and Tetsuya Naito) vs. Suzuki-Gun (El Desperado, Taichi, Yoshinobu Kanemaru, and Zack Sabre Jr. 
Grade: A-

Elimination Match
Bullet Club (Dick Togo, El Phantasmo, EVIL, Taiji Ishimori, and Yujiro Takahashi) vs. CHAOS (Hirooki Goto, SHO, YOH, Tomohiro Ishii, and YOSHI-HASHI)
Grade: A

Day 4
Yuji Nagata, Satoshi Kojima & Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Yota Tsuji, Togi Makabe & Tomoaki Honma
Grade: B+

Suzuki-gun (Minoru Suzuki & DOUKI) vs. Yuya Uemura & Hiroshi Tanahashi
Grade: B+

CHAOS (Hirooki Goto, Toru Yano, YOSHI-HASHI & Tomohiro Ishii) vs. BULLET CLUB (EVIL, Dick Togo, Yujiro Takahashi & Jado)
Grade: B

CHAOS (Kazuchika Okada, SHO & YOH) vs. BULLET CLUB (El Phantasmo, Taiji Ishimori & Gedo)
Grade: B+

Los Ingobernables de Japon (Shingo Takagi, Tetsuya Naito, SANADA & BUSHI) vs. Suzuki-gun (Zack Sabre Jr, El Desperado, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Taichi)
Grade: B+

Day 5
Suzuki-gun (El Desperado & Yoshinobu Kanemaru) vs. Ryusuke Taguchi & Yuya Uemura 
Grade: B+

TenKoji (Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima), Master Wato & Yuji Nagata vs. Great Bash Heel (Togi Makabe & Tomoaki Honma), Hiroshi Tanahashi & Yota Tsuji 
Grade: B+

CHAOS (Hirooki Goto, Tomohiro Ishii, Toru Yano & YOSHI-HASHI) vs. BULLET CLUB (Dick Togo, EVIL, Jado & Yujiro Takahashi) 
Grade: B

CHAOS (Kazuchika Okada, SHO & YOH) vs. BULLET CLUB (El Phantasmo, Gedo & Taiji Ishimori) 
Grade: B+

Los Ingobernables de Japon (BUSHI, SANADA, Shingo Takagi & Tetsuya Naito) vs. Suzuki-gun (DOUKI, Minoru Suzuki, Taichi & Zack Sabre Jr.) 
Grade: A-

Day 6
Taichi vs. Yuya Uemura
Grade: B+

Zack Sabre Jr vs.  Yota Tsuji
Grade: B+

CHAOS (Kazuchika Okada, Toru Yano, SHO & YOH) vs. BULLET CLUB (El Phantasmo, Taiji Ishimori, Jado & Gedo)
Grade: B+

Kota Ibushi, Satoshi Kojima, Yuji Nagata & Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Los Ingobernables de Japon (Shingo Takagi, Tetsuya Naito, SANADA & BUSHI)
Grade: B+

NEVER Openweight 6 Man Tag Team Championships
CHAOS (Tomohiro Ishii, Hirooki Goto & YOSHI-HASHI) (c) vs. BULLET CLUB (EVIL, Dick Togo & Yujiro Takahashi)
Grade: A+

Day 7
Yota Tsuji vs. Great-O-Khan
Grade: B+

Kota Ibushi vs.  Yuya Uemura
Grade: B+

CHAOS (Kazuchika Okada, Tomohiro Ishii, Hirooki Goto, YOSHI-HASHI & Toru Yano) vs. BULLET CLUB (EVIL, Dick Togo, Yujiro Takahashi, Jado & Gedo)
Grade: B+

Los Ingobernables De Japon (Tetsuya Naito, SANADA, BUSHI & Shingo Takagi) vs. Suzuki-Gun (Taichi, Zack Sabre Jr., El Desperado & Yoshinobu Kanemaru)
Grade: B+

IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championships
Roppongi 3K (SHO & YOH) (c) vs BULLET CLUB (Taiji Ishimori & El Phantasmo)
Grade: A+

Day 8
Tiger Mask & Tomoaki Honma vs. Yota Tsuji & Yuya Uemura
Grade: B

BULLET CLUB (El Phantasmo, Jado & Taiji Ishimori) vs. Suzuki-gun (DOUKI, Taichi & Zack Sabre Jr.)
Grade: B+

CHAOS (Kazuchika Okada, SHO & Toru Yano) vs. BULLET CLUB (Dick Togo, EVIL & Yujiro Takahashi)
Grade: B

CHAOS (Hirooki Goto, Tomohiro Ishii, YOH & YOSHI-HASHI) vs. TenKoji (Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima), Master Wato & Yuji Nagata
Grade: B+

 Los Ingobernables de Japon (BUSHI, SANADA, Shingo Takagi & Tetsuya Naito) vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi, Kota Ibushi, Ryusuke Taguchi & Togi Makabe
Grade: A

Day 9
Ryusuke Taguchi & Tiger Mask vs. Yota Tsuji & Yuya Uemura
Grade: C+

BULLET CLUB (El Phantasmo, Jado & Taiji Ishimori) vs. Suzuki-gun (DOUKI, Taichi & Zack Sabre Jr.)
Grade: B-

BULLET CLUB (Dick Togo, EVIL & Yujiro Takahashi) vs. CHAOS (Kazuchika Okada, Toru Yano & YOH)
Grade: B

CHAOS (Hirooki Goto, SHO, Tomohiro Ishii & YOSHI-HASHI) def. TenKoji (Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima), Master Wato & Yuji Nagata
Grade: B

Great Bash Heel (Togi Makabe & Tomoaki Honma), Hiroshi Tanahashi & Kota Ibushi vs. Los Ingobernables de Japon (BUSHI, SANADA, Shingo Takagi & Tetsuya Naito)
Grade: B+

Day 10
Ryusuke Taguchi & Tomoaki Honma vs. Yota Tsuji & Yuya Uemura 
Grade: C+

Suzuki-gun (DOUKI, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & El Desperado) vs. BULLET CLUB (El Phantasmo, Jado & Taiji Ishimori)
Grade: B-

BULLET CLUB (Dick Togo, EVIL & Yujiro Takahashi) were victorious vs. CHAOS (Kazuchika Okada, SHO & Toru Yano) 
Grade: B-

TenKoji (Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima), Master Wato & Yuji Nagata vs.  CHAOS (Hirooki Goto, Tomohiro Ishii, YOH & YOSHI-HASHI)
Grade: B

Los Ingobernables de Japon (BUSHI, SANADA, Shingo Takagi & Tetsuya Naito) vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi, Kota Ibushi, Tiger Mask & Togi Makabe
Grade: A-

Day 11
Taiji Ishimori, El Phantasmo & Jado vs. DOUKI, El Desperado & Yoshinobu Kanemaru 
Grade: C+

Taichi, Zack Sabre Jr. & Minoru Suzuki vs. BUSHI, Tetsuya Naito & SANADA
Grade: C+

YOSHI-HASHI vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan
Grade: C+

Satoshi Kojima vs. Hirooki Goto 
Grade: B

Tomohiro Ishii vs. Yuji Nagata
Grade: B+

Day 12
Kota Ibushi vs. Yota Tsuji 
Grade: C+

Shingo Takagi vs. Yuya Uemura
Grade: B

El Desperado, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Minoru Suzuki vs. Jado, El Phantasmo & Taiji Ishimori
Grade: C+

BUSHI, SANADA & Tetsuya Naito vs. DOUKI, Zack Sabre Jr. & Taichi 
Grade: C+

NEVER Openweight Six Man Tag Team Championship 
Chaos (Hirooki Goto, Tomohiro Ishii & YOSHI-HASHI) (c) vs. Satoshi Kojima, Yuji Nagata & Hiroyoshi Tenzan
Grade: B+

Overall Grade: B+

FB_IMG_1625307454203.jpg.e65fbb59317d3939ac50ebf84f257e65.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted (edited)

NXT The Great American Bash (2021) 

NXT Tag Team Championship
MSK (Nash Carter and Wes Lee) (c) vs. Tommaso Ciampa and Timothy Thatcher
Grade: C+

Karrion Kross & Johnny Gargano Segment
Grade: B

Million Dollar Championship 
LA Knight (c) vs. Cameron Grimes
Grade: C

NXT Women's Tag Team Championship 
The Way(Candice LaRae and Indie Hartwell) (c) vs. Io Shirai and Zoey Stark
Grade: C+

Hit Row's Championship Cypher
Grade: F- Waste of Time

Adam Cole vs. Kyle O'Reilly
Grade: A+

Overall Grade: B-

gab2021promo_06132021_hd--d153dc3c0f13f816a00128cdcba1bca5.thumb.jpg.f7c41080d780394a719213d208b8ba86.jpg

Edited by sateler96
Link to post
Share on other sites

AEW Road Rager (2021) - Grade

South Beach Strap Match
Cody Rhodes vs. QT Marshall
Grade: C

Kenny Omega Segment 
Grade: A

The Pinnacle (Wardlow and FTR) vs. The Inner Circle (Jake Hager, Santana, and Ortiz)
Grade: B-

Jericho and MJF Segment 
Grade: B+

Andrade El Idolo vs. Matt Sydal
Grade: B-

Malakai Black Is All Elite
Grade: A+

Orange Cassidy and Kris Statlander vs. The Blade and The Bunny
Grade: C+

AEW World Tag Team Championship - Street Fight
The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) (c) vs. Eddie Kingston and Penta El Zero Miedo
Grade: A

Overall Grade: B

images.jpeg.87787638cbde61a940d84664eb41c0ea.jpeg

Link to post
Share on other sites

Summer Struggle in Sapporo (2021) - Grade

Day 1
Master Wato vs. Yuya Uemura
Grade: B

CHAOS (YOH & Tomohiro Ishii) vs BULLET CLUB (Dick Togo & EVIL)
Grade: B

Rocky Romero, Ryusuke Taguchi & Hiroshi Tanahashi vs BULLET CLUB (El Phantasmo, Yujiro Takahashi & KENTA)
Grade: B+

CHAOS (SHO & Kazuchika Okada) vs United Empire (Great-O-Khan & Jeff Cobb)
Grade: B+

Los Ingobernables De Japon (Tetsuya Naito, Shingo Takagi, SANADA & BUSHI) vs Suzuki-Gun (Taichi, Zack Sabre Jr., DOUKI & Yoshinobu Kanemaru)
Grade: B+

IWGP Junior Heavyweight Championship 
El Desperado (c) vs.     Taiji Ishimori
Grade: A+

Day 2
SHO & Yuya Uemura vs Suzuki-Gun (Yoshinobu Kanemaru & El Desperado)
Grade B-

Rocky Romero, Ryusuke Taguchi & Tomohiro Ishii vs BULLET CLUB (El Phantasmo, Taiji Ishimori & EVIL)
Grade: B-

Yota Tsuji & Hiroshi Tanahashi vs BULLET CLUB (Yujiro Takahashi & KENTA)
Grade: C+

CHAOS (YOH & Kazuchika Okada) vs United Empire (Great-O-Khan & Jeff Cobb)
Grade: B

Master Wato  vs. Shingo Takagi 
Grade: B+

IWGP Heavyweight Tag Team Championship 
Dangerous Tekkers (    Zack Sabre Jr. and Taichi) (c) vs. Los Ingobernables de Japon (Tetsuya Naito and Sanada)
Grade: A+

Overall Grade: A-

NJPW-Summer-Struggle-2021-In-Sapporo.thumb.jpg.555d1a931ed19f715588c98770e3e921.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites

Slammiversary (2021) - Predictions 

Impact World Championship - No Disqualification Match
Kenny Omega (c) vs. Sami Callihan 
Prediction: Kenny retains

Impact Knockouts Championship
Deonna Purrazzo (c) vs. ???
Prediction: Deonna retains

Impact X Division Championship - Ultimate X Match
Josh Alexander (c) vs. Trey Miguel vs. Ace Austin vs. Chris Bey vs. Rohit Raju vs. Petey Williams
Prediction: Alexander better fucking retain

Impact World Tag Team Championship
Violent By Design (c) vs. The Good Brothers (Doc Gallows and Karl Anderson) vs. TJP and Fallah Bahh vs. Rich Swann and Willie Mack
Prediction: Hopefully the Good Brothers 

Impact Knockouts Tag Team Championship
Fire 'N Flava (Kiera Hogan and Tasha Steelz) (c) vs. Havok and Rosemary
Prediction: Havok and Rosemary new champions

Chris Sabin vs. Moose 
Prediction: Moose wins

Eddie Edwards vs. W. Morrissey
Prediction: Eddie Edwards should win, but probably won't

Matt Cardona and TBA vs. Brian Myers and Tenille Dashwood
Prediction: Faces win
Impact_Slammiversary_2021.jpg.fe7487bef3e8610e0612422b353ff7cc.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites

Money in the Bank (2021) - Predictions

Men's Money in the Bank Ladder match
Ricochet vs. John Morrison vs. Matt Riddle vs  Big E vs. Drew McIntyre vs. Kevin Owens vs. Seth Rollins vs. Shinsuke Nakamura 
Prediction: Big E wins

WWE Universal Championship 
Roman Reigns (c) vs. Edge 
Prediction: Reigns retains

WWE Championship 
Bobby Lashley (c) vs. Kofi Kingston 
Prediction: Lashley retains 

Women's Money in the Bank Ladder Match
Asuka vs. Naomi vs. Alexa Bliss vs. Nikki Cross vs. Zelina Vega vs. Liv Morgan vs. Natalya vs. Tamina
Prediction: Naomi should win and turn heel, but thats too smart for WWE to do so Alexa wins sonwho cares. 

WWE Raw Women's Championship - No One Cares Match
Rhea Ripley (c) vs. Charlotte Flair 
Prediction: Flair hopefully wins

WWE Raw Tag Team Championship
AJ Styles and Omos (c) vs. The War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe)
Prediction: AJ and Omos retain

Kickoff Show
WWE SmackDown Tag Team Championship
Rey Mysterio & Dominik Mysterio (c) vs. The Usos (Jey Uso and Jimmy Uso)
Prediction: Usos new champs

FB_IMG_1626488494813.thumb.jpg.697557fc69809483f279d92da7ae082d.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites

Slammiversary (2021) - Grade

Kickoff Show
Impact Knockouts Tag Team Championship
Fire 'N Flava (Kiera Hogan and Tasha Steelz) (c) vs. Havok and Rosemary
Grade: C-

Impact X Division Championship - Ultimate X Match
Josh Alexander (c) vs. Trey Miguel vs. Ace Austin vs. Chris Bey vs. Rohit Raju vs. Petey Williams
Grade: A-

Matt Cardona and Chelsea Green vs. Brian Myers and Tenille Dashwood
Grade: C+

Eddie Edwards vs. W. Morrissey
Grade: F-

FinJuice (David Finlay and Juice Robinson vs. Shera and Madman Fulton
Grade: Waste of Time

Chris Sabin vs. Moose 
Grade: B+

Impact World Tag Team Championship
Violent By Design (c) vs. The Good Brothers (Doc Gallows and Karl Anders) vs. Fallah Bahh and No Way Jose vs. Rich Swann and Willie Mack
Grade: C+

Impact Knockouts Championship
Deonna Purrazzo (c) vs. Thunder Rosa
Grade: B+

Impact World Championship - No Disqualification Match
Kenny Omega (c) vs. Sami Callihan 
Grade: A+++++

Overall Grade: B+


FB_IMG_1626581703969.jpg.0d8f5addcf87e9a8da541f062e477d0f.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites

Money in the Bank (2021) - Grade

Kickoff Show
WWE SmackDown Tag Team Championship
Rey Mysterio & Dominik Mysterio (c) vs. The Usos (Jey Uso and Jimmy Uso)
Grade: B

Women's Money in the Bank Ladder Match
Asuka vs. Naomi vs. Alexa Bliss vs. Nikki Cross vs. Zelina Vega vs. Liv Morgan vs. Natalya vs. Tamina
Grade: D

WWE Raw Tag Team Championship
AJ Styles and Omos (c) vs. The War Raiders (Hanson and Rowe)
Grade: C+

WWE Championship 
Bobby Lashley (c) vs. Kofi Kingston 
Grade: D (A+ for Bobby Lashley)

WWE Raw Women's Championship
Rhea Ripley (c) vs. Charlotte Flair 
Grade: A+

Men's Money in the Bank Ladder match
Ricochet vs. John Morrison vs. Matt Riddle vs  Big E vs. Drew McIntyre vs. Kevin Owens vs. Seth Rollins vs. Shinsuke Nakamura 
Grade: A

WWE Universal Championship 
Roman Reigns (c) vs. Edge 
Grade: A++

Overall Grade: B+

FB_IMG_1626666028783.thumb.jpg.d554e5f173b72f840ac728f5bee7abbb.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites

AEW Fyter Fest (2021) - Grade

Night 1 
IWGP United States Heavyweight Championship 
Jon Moxley (c) vs. Karl Anderson 
Grade: B

FTW Championship 
Brian Cage (c) vs. Ricky Starks
Grade: B

Cody and Malakai Black Brawl
Grade: A

Dark Order vs. The Elite is set up
Grade: A

Matt Hardy vs. Christian Cage
Grade: C+

Sammy Guevara vs. Wheeler Yuta
Grade: B-

Penelope Ford vs. Yuka Sakazaki
Grade: C+

Coffin Match
Darby Allin vs. Ethan Page
Grade: B+

Night 2
Chris Jericho vs. Shawn Spears
Grade: C+

Frankie Kazarian vs. Doc Gallows
Grade: C

Darby Allen vs  Wheeler Yuta
Grade: C+

AEW Women's World Championships 
Dr. Britt Baker D.M.D. (c) vs. Nyla Rose
Grade: C-

Andrade El Idolo's Segment
Grade: B-

Orange Cassidy vs. The Blade
Grade: C+

IWGP United States Heavyweight Championship - Texas Death Match 
Jon Moxley (c) vs. Lance Archer
Grade: A

Overall Grade: B-

AEW-Fyter-Fest-2021.thumb.jpg.a3d5e209c26b98f8aa89e158d1b9684f.jpgE32pZI7XEAYXxvQ.jpeg.74b1983a14b73267197053031dfcf01e.jpeg

Link to post
Share on other sites

NJPW Summer Struggle in Osaka (2021) - Grade

Day 1
Chaos (Robbie Eagles, SHO & YOH) vs. Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & DOUKI)
Grade: B+

Hiroshi Tanahashi, Tomohiro Ishii & YOSHI-HASHI vs. Bullet Club (KENTA, EVIL & Yujiro Takahashi)
Grade: B+

Chaos (Kazuchika Okada & Hirooki Goto) vs. United Empire (Jeff Cobb & Great-O-Khan)
Grade: B

Kota Ibushi & Master Wato vs. Los Ingobernables de Japon (Shingo Takagi & BUSHI)
Grade: B-

SANADA vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
Grade: A

Tetsuya Naito vs. Taichi
Grade: A

Day 2
Chaos (Hirooki Goto, Ryusuke Taguchi & Rocky Romero) vs. Bullet Club (Taiji Ishimori, El Phantasmo & Jado)
Grade: B

Hiroshi Tanahashi, Tomohiro Ishii & Toru Yano vs. Bullet Club (KENTA, EVIL & Yujiro Takahash)
Grade: B-

Chaos (Kazuchika Okada & YOSHI-HASHI) vs. United Empire (Jeff Cobb & Great-O-Khan)
Grade: B

Kota Ibushi & Master Wato vs. Los Ingobernables de Japon (Shingo Takagi & BUSHI)
Grade: B

SANADA vs. Taichi
Grade: A

Tetsuya Naito vs. Zack Sabre Jr
Grade: A

Overall Grade: B+

FB_IMG_1627057921294.jpg.6653b506f81f69854bed10584f8c267f.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites

NJPW Summer Struggle in Nagoya (2021) -  Grade

Chaos (Robbie Eagles, SHO & YOH) vs. Suzuki-gun (Desperado, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & DOUKI)
Grade B+

Chaos (Hirooki Goto, YOSHI-HASHI, Ryusuke Taguchi & Rocky Romero) vs. Bullet Club (Yujiro Takahashi, Taiji Ishimori, El Phantasmo & Jado)
Grade: B+

Chaos (Kazuchika Okada & Toru Yano) vs. United Empire (Jeff Cobb & Great-O-Khan)
Grade: B

Tomoaki Honma& Master Wato vs. Los Ingobernables de Japon (Shingo Takagi & BUSHI)
Grade: B

Tomohiro Ishii vs. EVIL
Grade: A

Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. KENTA
Grade: A

Overall Grade: B+
FB_IMG_1627149617708.jpg.b09e674a25ce14771a42396a1888b56e.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites

Wrestle Grand Slam in Tokyo Dome  - Grade

KickOff Show
KOPW 2021 - New Japan Rambo
Grade: C+

IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championship
Bullet Club (Taiji Ishimori & El Phantasmo) (c) vs. Mega Coaches (Rocky Romero & Ryusuke Taguchi) 
Grade: B+

IWGP Junior Heavyweight Championship 
El Desperado (c) vs. Robbie Eagles
Grade: B+

Jeff Cobb vs. Kazuchika Okada
Grade: A-

IWGP Tag Team Championship
Los Ingobernables de Japon (Tetsuya Naito & Sanada) (c) vs. Dangerous Tekkers (Taichi and Zack Sabre Jr.)
Grade: A

IWGP World Heavyweight Championship 
Shingo Takagi (c) vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi 
Grade: A+

Overall Grade: A-

FB_IMG_1627229727388.thumb.jpg.335241f5cacf10f0f92a1908c65bc82f.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites

Impact Wrestling Homecming (2021)

Impact Homecoming King & Queen Tournament First Round Match
Hernandez & Alisha (w/Johnny Swinger) vs. Deonna Purrazzo & Matthew Rehwoldt 
Grade: C+

Impact Homecoming King & Queen Tournament First Round Match
Jordynne Grace & Petey Williams vs. Matt Cardona & Chelsea Green
Grade: C+

Impact Homecoming King & Queen Tournament First Round Match
Tommy Dreamer & Rachael Ellering vs. Brian Myers (w/Sam Beale) & Missy Hyatt
Grade: C

Impact Homecoming King & Queen Tournament First Round Match
Decay (Rosemary & Crazzy Steve) vs. Fallah & Flava (Fallah Bahh & Tasha Steelz)
Grade: C-

Willie Mack (w/Rich Swann) vs. Deaner (w/Eric Young, Rhino & Joe Doering)
Grade: C

Impact Homecoming King & Queen Semi-Final
Deonna Purrazzo & Matthew Rehwoldt vs. Matt Cardona & Chelsea Green
Grade: C+

Impact Homecoming King & Queen Semi-Final
Decay (Rosemary & Crazzy Steve) vs. Tommy Dreamer & Rachael Ellering
Grade: B-

Impact X Division Championship 
Josh Alexander (c) vs. Black Taurus (w/Havok) 
Grade: B+

Homecoming King & Queen Final
Deonna Purrazzo & Matthew Rehwoldt vs. Decay (Rosemary & Crazzy Steve)
Grade: B-

Hardcore Match
W. Morrissey vs. Eddie Edwards
Grade: C+

Overall Grade: C+

images.jpeg.75d6c2d46022436b60b5c78d9e14d168.jpeg

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 2 weeks later...

Triplemania XXIX (2021) - Predictions 

AAA Mega Championship
Kenny Omega (c) vs. Andrade "El Ídolo"
Prediction: Andrade hopefully wins

AAA Reina de Reinas Championship & Impact Knockouts Championship
Faby Apache (AAA) vs. Deonna Purrazzo (Impact)
Prediction: Deonna Double champ

Lucha de Apuestas Mask vs. Hair Match
Psycho Clown vs. Rey Escorpión 
Prediction: Psycho Clown wins

AAA World Tag Team Championship
Los Lucha Bros (Fénix and Pentagón Jr.) (c) vs. Jinetes del Aire (Hijo del Vikingo and Laredo Kid) vs. Taurus and TBA
Prediction: Lucha Bros retain

Marvel Lucha Libre Edition Exhibition Match
Team Leyenda Americana (Participants TBA) vs. Team Terror Púrpura (Participants TBA)
Prediction: Flip a Coin

Copa Bardahl Triplemanía XXIX Match
Drago vs. Mamba vs. Mr. Iguana vs. TBA
Prediction: TBA i guess

Team AAA (Pagano, Chessman, and Murder Clown) vs. La Empresa (Puma King, Sam Adonis, and DMT Azul)
Prediction: Team AAA win


Andrade-vs-Kenny-Omega-en-TripleMania-XXIX-por-el-Megacampeonato-AAA-741x486.thumb.jpg.9dbefb75f44008183290187edff2e74e.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites

NJPW Resurgence (2021) - Predictions 

Alex Coughlin vs. Karl Fredericks
Prediction: Alex wins

Fred Rosser, Rocky Romero and Wheeler Yuta vs. TJP, Clark Connors and Ren Narita
Prediction:TJP's team wins

Jon Moxley and ??? (Sami Callihan) vs. The Good Brothers (Karl Anderson and Doc Gallows)
Prediction: Mox and Callihan win

Lio Rush , Brody King, Chris Dickinson, Fred Yehi, and Yuya Uemura vs. Tom Lawlor, JR Kratos, Danny Limelight, Jorel Nelson, and Royce Isaacs
Prediction: Tom Lawlor's team wins. 

Tomohiro Ishii vs  Moose
Prediction: Moose wins

NEVER Openweight Championship
Jay White (c) vs. David Finlay 
Prediction: White retains

IWGP United States Heavyweight Championship
Lance Archer (c) vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi 
Prediction: Tanahashi new Champ

f4kv6jx865f71.thumb.jpg.937132d419ee7f3c902770bed9c6db01.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites

NJPW Resurgence (2021) - Grade

Alex Coughlin vs. Karl Fredericks
Grade: B

Fred Rosser, Rocky Romero and Wheeler Yuta vs. TJP, Clark Connors and Ren Narita
Grade: B

Team Filthy (Tom Lawlor, JR Kratos, Danny Limelight, Jorel Nelson and Royce Isaacs) vs. Lio Rush, Fred Yehi, Yuya Uemura, Adrian Quest and Chris Dickinson
Grade: B+

Juice Robinson vs. Hikuleo
Grade: B-

Tomohiro Ishii vs  Moose
Grade: A+

WILL OSPREAY IS BACK SEGMENT 
Grade: A+ x Infinity 

Jon Moxley and Yuji Nagata  vs. The Good Brothers (Karl Anderson and Doc Gallows)
Grade: C+

NEVER Openweight Championship
Jay White (c) vs. David Finlay 
Grade: A

IWGP United States Heavyweight Championship
Lance Archer (c) vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi 
Grade: A

Overall Grade: A-

FB_IMG_1629010214489.thumb.jpg.4e39cce87701d5e2c32816e65a24f16e.jpg

Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Restore formatting

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.


×
×
  • Create New...