Jump to content
The King of Hate Forums

Wrestling Discussion


sateler96

Recommended Posts

SummerSlam (2021) - Predictions 

WWE Universal Championship 
Roman Reigns (c) vs. John Cena 
Prediction: Roman retains 

WWE Championship
Bobby Lashley (c) vs. Goldberg
Prediction: Lashley retains

Edge vs. Seth Rollins
Prediction: Rollins wins

WWE SmackDown Women's Championship 
Bianca Belair (c) vs. Sasha Banks 
Prediction: Banks new champ

WWE Raw Women's Championship 
Nikki Cross (c) vs. Charlotte Flair vs. Rhea Ripley 
Prediction: Nikki retains

WWE United States Championship 
Sheamus (c) vs. Damien Priest 
Prediction: Priest new Champ 

WWE Raw Tag Team Championship 
AJ Styles and Omos (c) vs. RKBro (Randy Orton and Matr Riddle)
Prediction: RKBro new champs

WWE SmackDown Tag Team Championship
The Usos (Jey Uso and Jimmy Uso) (c) vs. The Mysterios (Rey Mysterio and Dominik Mysterio)
Prediction: Usos retain

Drew McIntyre vs. Jinder Mahal
Prediction: Drew wins

Alexa Bliss vs. Eva Marie 
Prediction: Bliss buries Eva

FB_IMG_1629510236431.thumb.jpg.049ef791e7f71e6eb72895f708cfb78c.jpg

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Impact Wrestling Emergence (2021) - Grade

Matt Cardona vs. Rohit Raju 
Grade: B-

Tasha Steelz, Savannah Evans, No Way, Fallah Bahh vs. Decay (Rosemary, Havok, Crazzy Steve, and Black Taurus)
Grade: C+

Steve Maclin vs. Petey Williams
Grade: C+

Madison Rayne vs.  Taylor Wilde
Grade: C

#1 Contenders Match
Ace Austin vs. Sami Callihan vs. Moose vs. Chris Sabin 
Grade: B+

Impact X Division Championship
Josh Alexander (c) vs. Jake Something 
Grade: A-

Deonna Purrazzo and Matthew Rehwoldt vs. Trey Miguel and Melina
Grade: D+

Impact World Tag Team Championship 
The Good Brothers (Doc Gallows and Karl Anderson) (c) vs. Violent By Design (Joe Doering, Rhino, Deaner or Eric Young) vs. Rich Swann and Willie Mack
Grade: C+

Impact World Championship 
Christian Cage (c) vs. Brian Meyers
Grade: B-

Overall Grade: B-

Impact_Wrestling_Emergence_2021.jpg.28277affd7383a3103c153e4f2a567c6.jpg

Link to comment
Share on other sites

NXT Takeover 36 - Grade

Pre Show
Trey Baxter vs Ridge Holland 
Grade: Waste of Time

Million Dollar Championship
LA Knight (c) vs. Cameron Grimes
Grade: A-

NXT Women's Championship 
Raquel Gonzales (c) vs. Dakota Kai 
Grade: A

NXT United Kingdom Championship 
WALTER (c) vs. Ilja Dragunov
Grade: A++++++++++++

3 Stages of Hell Match
Adam Cole vs  Kyle O'Reilly
Grade: A-

NXT Championship 
Karion Kross (c) vs. Samoa Joe
Grade: C-

Overall Grade: A-

NXT-Takeover-36.jpg.ac04fac39eb8af8f61711e0eef56caf4.jpg

Link to comment
Share on other sites

NWA EmPowerrr (2021) - Predictions 

NWA World Women's Championship
Kamille (c) vs. Leyla Hirsch
Prediction: Kamille retains

NWA World Women's Tag Team Championship
???(Hell on Heels) vs. ???(Freebabes)
Prediction: Freebabes first champs

Impact Knockouts Championship
Deonna Purrazzo (c) vs. Melina Perez
Prediction: Deonna retains

Womens Tag Titles Semifinals 
The Hex (Allysin Kay and Marti Belle) vs. Hell on Heels (Renee Michelle and Sahara 7)
Prediction: Hell on Heels win

Womens Tag Titles Semifinals
Red Velvet and KiLynn King vs. The Freebabes (Jazzy Yang, Hollyhood Haley J and Miranda Gordy
Prediction: Freebabes win

Chik Tormenta vs. Diamante vs. Kylie Rae
Prediction: Kylie wins

Kenzie Paige vs. Paola Mayfield
Prediction: Flip a coin

Skye Blue vs. Christi Jaynes
Prediction: Flip a Coin

NWA Women's Invitational Cup Gauntlet
Bianca Carelli vs. Chelsea Green vs. Debbie Malenko vs. Lady Frost vs. Jamie Senegal vs. Jennacide  vs. Kiera Hogan vs. Masha Slamovich vs. Tootie Lynn vs. Thunder Kitty
Prediction: Roll a Multisided Dice

nwa-empowerrr-800x1280fit.thumb.jpg.c9cb1024ab08cced115ebb6c9b92b505.jpg

Link to comment
Share on other sites

NWA EmPowerrr (2021) - Grade

Chik Tormenta (AAA) vs. Diamante (AEW) vs. Kylie Rae (NWA)
Grade: B+

Womens Tag Titles Semifinals 
The Hex (Allysin Kay and Marti Belle) vs. Hell on Heels (Renee Michelle and Sahara 7)
Grade: C+

Womens Tag Titles Semifinals
Red Velvet and KiLynn King vs. The Freebabes (Jazzy Yang, Hollyhood Haley J and Miranda Gordy
Grade: B+

Impact Knockouts Championship
Deonna Purrazzo (c) vs. Melina Perez
Grade: A-

NWA World Women's Tag Team Championship
The Hex (Allysin Kay and Marti Belle) vs. Red Velvet and KiLynn King
Grade: B+

NWA World Women's Championship
Kamille (c) vs. Leyla Hirsch
Grade: A

NWA Women's Invitational Cup Gauntlet
Bianca Carelli vs. Chelsea Green vs. Debbie Malenko vs. Lady Frost vs. Jamie Senegal vs. Jennacide  vs. Kiera Hogan vs. Masha Slamovich vs. Tootie Lynn vs. Thunder Kitty
Grade: C+

Overall Grade: B

nwa-empowerrr-800x1280fit.thumb.jpg.03682b83d7e0378d0c5b15647b0ba92d.jpg

Link to comment
Share on other sites

NWA 73rd Anniversary Show (2021) - Grwade

Brawl in the Lou
Thom Latimer vs. Crimson vs. Tim Storm
Grade: A-

Mickie James vs. Kylie Rae
Grade: B-

Tyrus, The Masked Man, and Jordan Clearwater (with Austin Idol) vs. Da Pope and The End (Odinson and Parrow)
Grade: B

NWA National Championship
Chris Adonis (c) vs. James Storm
Grade: A

#1 Contender Battle Royal for NWA National Championshilp
Grade: C

NWA World Women's Championship
Kamille (c) vs. Chelsea Green
Grade; C+

NWA World Tag Team Championship
Aron Stevens and JR Kratos (c) vs. La Rebelión (Bestia 666 and Mecha Wolf 450)
Grade: B

NWA Worlds Heavyweight Championship - Title vs. Career
Nick Aldis (c) vs. Trevor Murdoch (Career)
Grade: A+

Overall Grade: B+

FB_IMG_1630343294220.thumb.jpg.d9e255f2192009d4cf372d76810e2d1f.jpg

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Wrestle Grand Slam in MetLife Dome (2021) - Predictions 

Day 1
Flying Tiger (Robbie Eagles and Tiger Mask IV) vs. Los Ingobernables de Japon (Bushi and Hiromu Takahashi)
Prediction: LIJ wins

Sho vs. Yoh
Prediction: Sho wins

KOPW 2021 Trophy - I Quit Match
Chase Owens (c) vs. Toru Yano
Prediction: Yano gets his Trophy back

Kazuchika Okada vs. Jeff Cobb
Prediction: Cobb wins

IWGP United States Heavyweight Championship
Hiroshi Tanahashi (c) vs. Kota Ibushi
Prediction: Tanahashi retains

Day 2
Chaos (Kazuchika Okada and Tomohiro Ishii) vs. United Empire (Great-O-Khan and Jeff Cobb)
Prediction: UE wins

IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championship
Bullet Club (Taiji Ishimori and El Phantasmo) (c) vs Suzuki-Gun (Yoshinobu Kanemaru and El Desperado)
Prediction: Suzuki-Gun new Champs

IWGP Tag Team Championship 
Dangerous Tekkers (Zack Sabre Jr. and Taichi) (c) vs.  Los Ingobernables de Japon (Tetsuya Naito and Sanada) vs. Chaos (Yoshi-Hashi and Hirooki Goto)
Prediction: Tekkers retain 

IWGP Junior Heavyweight Championship 
Robbie Eagles (c) vs  Hiromu Takahashi 
Prediction: Eagles retains

IWGP World Heavyweight Championship 
Shingo Takagi (c) vs. Evil
Prediction: Takagi retains

wrestle-grand-slam-Metlife-Dome-2021-1.thumb.jpg.29f76605dd74b186175ec384687ce00b.jpg

Link to comment
Share on other sites

AEW All Out (2021) - Predictions 

AEW World Championship 
Kenny Omega (c) vs. Christian Cage 
Prediction: Kenny retains

AEW Women's World Championship
Dr. Britt Baker D.M.D. (c) vs. Kris Statlander
Prediction: Baker retains

AEW World Tag Team Championship - Steel Cage Match 
The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) (c) vs. Lucha Brothers
(Penta El Zero Miedo and Rey Fenix)
Prediction: Lucha Bros new champs

CM Punk vs. Darby Allen 
Prediction: Punk wins

Chris Jericho vs. MJF
Prediction: Jericho wins (but MJF should win)

Jon Moxley vs. Satoshi Kojima
Prediction: Moxley wins

AEW TNT Championship 
Miro (c) vs. Eddie Kingston 
Prediction: Miro retains

Paul Wright vs. QT Marshall 
Prediction: Paul wins

Pre Show

Orange Cassidy, Chuck Taylor, Wheeler Yuta and Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy and Luchasaurus) vs. The HFO (Matt Hardy, Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) and TH2 (Angelico and Jack Evans))
Prediction: Faces win

Pre Show
Women's Casino Battle Royale
Prediction: Flip a coin
all-out-2021-600x600top.thumb.jpg.e5ae7f5f97293e5c70476cd36ed8ba96.jpg

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Wrestle Grand Slam in MetLife Dome (2021) - Grade

Day 1
Pre Show
Queen's Quest (Momo Watanabe and Saya Kamitani) vs. Maika and Lady C
Grade: B+

Flying Tiger (Robbie Eagles and Tiger Mask IV) vs. Los Ingobernables de Japon (Bushi and Hiromu Takahashi)
Grade: B

Sho vs. Yoh
Grade: A

KOPW 2021 Trophy - I Quit Match
Chase Owens (c) vs. Toru Yano
Grade: B-

Kazuchika Okada vs. Jeff Cobb
Grade: A+

IWGP United States Heavyweight Championship
Hiroshi Tanahashi (c) vs. Kota Ibushi
Grade: A

Day 2
Pre Show
Queen's Quest (Momo Watanabe and Saya Kamitani) vs. Donna Del Mondo (Giulia and Syuri)
Grade: B+

Chaos (Kazuchika Okada and Tomohiro Ishii) vs. United Empire (Great-O-Khan and Jeff Cobb)
Grade: B

IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championship
Bullet Club's Cutest Tag Team (Taiji Ishimori and El Phantasmo) (c) vs Suzuki-Gun (Yoshinobu Kanemaru and El Desperado)
Grade: B+

IWGP Tag Team Championship 
Dangerous Tekkers (Zack Sabre Jr. and Taichi) (c) vs.  Los Ingobernables de Japon (Tetsuya Naito and Sanada) vs. Chaos (Yoshi-Hashi and Hirooki Goto)
Grade: A-

IWGP Junior Heavyweight Championship 
Robbie Eagles (c) vs  Hiromu Takahashi 
Grade: A

IWGP World Heavyweight Championship 
Shingo Takagi (c) vs. Evil
Grade: B+

Overall Grade: A-

FB_IMG_1630863135106.thumb.jpg.ed74023557ba609886b221fa06bc1218.jpg

Link to comment
Share on other sites

AEW All Out (2021) - Grade

Pre Show
Orange Cassidy, Chuck Taylor, Wheeler Yuta and Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy and Luchasaurus) vs. The HFO (Matt Hardy, Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) and TH2 (Angelico and Jack Evans))
Grade: B

AEW TNT Championship 
Miro (c) vs. Eddie Kingston 
Grade: B+

Jon Moxley vs. Satoshi Kojima
Grade: B+

AEW Women's World Championship
Dr. Britt Baker D.M.D. (c) vs. Kris Statlander
Grade: B+

AEW World Tag Team Championship - Steel Cage Match 
The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) (c) vs. Lucha Brothers
(Penta El Zero Miedo and Rey Fenix)
Grade: A+ (X Infinity)

Women's Casino Battle Royale
Grade: B

Chris Jericho vs. MJF
Grade: A-

CM Punk vs. Darby Allen 
Grade: A+

Paul Wright vs. QT Marshall 
Grade: C-

AEW World Championship 
Kenny Omega (c) vs. Christian Cage 
Grade: A+

Overall Grade: A

FB_IMG_1630903851788.thumb.jpg.7870631a65d800ca8aadc16e7fb882b8.jpg

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 2 weeks later...

Impact Wrestling Victory Road (2021) - Grade

Steve Maclin vs.  Petey Williams and TJP
Grade: C 

Laredo Kid vs. Black Taurus vs. John Skyler vs. Jake Something vs. Suicide vs.  Trey Miguel
Grade: C 

Tenille Dashwood vs. Taylor Wilde
Grade: C- 

No Disqualification Match
Matt Cardona vs. Rohit Raju
Grade: C+ 

Bullet Club (Chris Bey & Hikuleo) vs. FinJuice (David Finlay & Juice Robinson)
Grade: B- 

W. Morrissey & Moose vs. Eddie Edwards & Sami Callihan
Grade: B 

Impact Knockouts Tag Team Championship
Decay (Rosemary & Havok) (c) vs. Tasha Steelz and Savannah Evans
Grade: D 

IMPACT World Tag Team Championship
Good Brothers (Doc Gallows and Karl Anderson)(c) vs. Rich Swann & Willie Mack
Grade: C+ 

Impact X Division Championship
Josh Alexander (c) vs. Chris Sabin 
Grade: A+ 

Impact World Championship 
Christian Cage (c) vs. Ace Austin
Grade: B 

Overall Grade: B-
Impact_Wrestling_Victory_Road_2021.jpg.98c070e66cf1013a715fbb7141262ef8.jpg

Link to comment
Share on other sites

NJPW G1 Climax 31 Day 4 - B Block

Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Hirooki Goto
Grade: B

Tama Tonga vs. Chase Owens
Grade: B-

Yoshi-Hashi vs. Jeff Cobb
Grade: B

Sanada vs. Taichi 
Grade: B+

Kazuchika Okada vs. Evil
Grade: B-

Overall Grade: B

njpw-g131n4-okadaevilgfx.thumb.jpg.c36b5474a54cda58e5aa32399d9043ba.jpg

Edited by sateler96
Link to comment
Share on other sites

AEW Grand Slam (2021) - Grade

Dynamite 
Kenny Omega vs. Bryan Danielson 
Grade: A+

Brian Pillman Jr. vs. MJF
Grade: B

Malakai Black vs. Cody Rhodes 
Grade: B+

Sting and Darby Allin vs. FTR (Cash Wheeler and Dax Harwood)  
Grade: B

AEW Women's World Championship 
Dr. Britt Baker D.M.D. (c) vs. Ruby Soho
Grade: B+

Rampage
CM Punk vs. Powerhouse Hobbs
Grade: B

Superkliq (Adam Cole and The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) vs. Christian Cage and Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy and Luchasaurus)
Grade: A-

The Inner Circle (Chris Jericho and Jake Hager) vs. Men of the Year (Scorpio Sky and Ethan Page)
Grade: C+

Lucha Brothers (Penta El Zero Miedo and Rey Fénix) and Santana and Ortiz (with Alex Abrahantes) vs. Hardy Family Office (Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) and The Butcher and The Blade) (with Matt Hardy and The Bunny)
Grade: B+

Anna Jay vs. Penelope Ford
Grade: C+

Lights Out Match
Suzuki-gun (Minoru Suzuki and Lance Archer) vs. Jon Moxley and Eddie Kingston
Grade: B+

Overall Grade: B+
AEW-Dynamite-Grand-Slam-01.thumb.jpg.7eb9f88b795b0551f90f09728dc48b79.jpg

rampage_6.thumb.jpg.76eb7799d162a6a68add875669045884.jpg

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Extreme Rules aka the who care ppv (2021) - Predictions 

WWE Universal Championship - Extreme Rules Match
Roman Reigns (c) vs. "The Demon" Finn Bálor
Prediction: Roman retains

WWE SmackDown Women's Championship 
Becky Lynch (c) vs. Bianca Belair 
Prediction: Ly ch retains

WWE Raw Women's Championship 
Charlotte Flair (c) vs. Alexa Bliss
Prediction: Flair retains

WWE United States Championship 
Damien Priest (c) vs. Sheamus vs. Jeff Hardy 
Prediction: Priest retains 

WWE SmackDown Tag Team Championship
The Usos (Jey Uso and Jimmy Uso) (c) vs. The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford) 
Prediction: Usos retain

Shit Break Match
Liv Morgan vs. Carmella 
Prediction: Morgan wins

6tmxcl10vtm71.thumb.jpg.70f5d3057a21129a1ab5541e4b85c95d.jpg

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Extreme Rules (2021) - Grade

Shit Break Pre ShowMatch
Liv Morgan vs. Carmella 
Grade: D

The New Day (Big E, Kofi Kingston and Xavier Woods) vs. Bobby Lashley, AJ Styles and Omos
Grade: B-

WWE SmackDown Tag Team Championship
The Usos (Jey Uso and Jimmy Uso) (c) vs. The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford) 
Grade: B

WWE Raw Women's Championship 
Charlotte Flair (c) vs. Alexa Bliss
Grade: F-

WWE United States Championship 
Damien Priest (c) vs. Sheamus vs. Jeff Hardy 
Grade: C+

WWE SmackDown Women's Championship 
Becky Lynch (c) vs. Bianca Belair 
Grade: Waste of Fucking Time

WWE Universal Championship - Extreme Rules Match
Roman Reigns (c) vs. "The Demon" Finn Bálor
Grade: B- (F- for the Finish)

Overall Grade: C-


FB_IMG_1632713554592.jpg.0b4306064ec77229f93c6b0cc8ce8ade.jpg

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Posted (edited)

NJPW G1 Climax 31 Day 9 - A Block

Great-O-Khan vs. Kenta
Grade: B-

Tanga Loa vs. Yujiro Takahashi
Grade: B

Tomohiro Ishii vs. Zack Sabre Jr. 
Grade: A-

Kota Ibushi vs. Shingo Takagi 
Grade: A+

Overall Grade: B+

Ibushi-vs-Takagi.jpg.589b267b74e3a773041c8394320b192b.jpg

Edited by sateler96
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Restore formatting

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    • No registered users viewing this page.
×
×
  • Create New...