Jump to content
The King of Hate Forums
Icureditwithmybrain

Random Thoughts 4.0

Recommended Posts

3 hours ago, MasterOfAwesomeness said:

Can't even be motivated to do the Monthly Game Release threads anymore.  :(

Dang.

Here's my personal release list for this month and next.

Tokyo Mirage sessions Encore: 1-17-2020
Rune factory 4 Switch: 1-21-2020
FF Crystal Chronicles remastered: 1-23
KH3 ReMIND DLC: 1-23
Ori and the Will of the Wisps: 2-11-2020
Megaman Zero/ZX Collection: 2-25-2020
Ironman VR: 2-28

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
21 minutes ago, KGhaleon said:

Dang.

Here's my personal release list for this month and next.

Tokyo Mirage sessions Encore: 1-17-2020
Rune factory 4 Switch: 1-21-2020
FF Crystal Chronicles remastered: 1-23
KH3 ReMIND DLC: 1-23
Ori and the Will of the Wisps: 2-11-2020
Megaman Zero/ZX Collection: 2-25-2020
Ironman VR: 2-28

For me DBZ Kakarot on friday 

KH3 DLC can wait $30 for a DLC pretty ridiculous 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
43 minutes ago, sateler96 said:

For me DBZ Kakarot on friday 

KH3 DLC can wait $30 for a DLC pretty ridiculous 

We'll see what's actually in the expansion.

I noticed Nintendo has an eshop sale going on right now with a bunch of first party games discounted, almost picked up Yoshi crafted world but eh.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
18 minutes ago, KGhaleon said:

We'll see what's actually in the expansion.

I noticed Nintendo has an eshop sale going on right now with a bunch of first party games discounted, almost picked up Yoshi crafted world but eh.

I heard Wooly World was better. 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
31 minutes ago, KGhaleon said:

We'll see what's actually in the expansion.

I noticed Nintendo has an eshop sale going on right now with a bunch of first party games discounted, almost picked up Yoshi crafted world but eh.

Should of been in the game TBH lol theybhad year and years and years of work on the game could of put that in the game lol 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Critic Choice Awards Nominations and Winners - Movies 

BEST PICTURE
“1917”
“Ford v Ferrari”
“The Irishman”
“Jojo Rabbit”
“Joker”
“Little Women”
“Marriage Story”
"Once Upon a Time in Hollywood” (WINNER)
“Parasite”
“Uncut Gems”

BEST DIRECTOR (Tie)
Noah Baumbach – “Marriage Story”
Greta Gerwig – “Little Women”
Bong Joon Ho – “Parasite” (WINNER)
Sam Mendes – “1917” (WINNER)
Josh Safdie and Benny Safdie – “Uncut Gems”
Martin Scorsese – “The Irishman”
Quentin Tarantino – “Once Upon a Time in Hollywood”

BEST ACTOR
Joaquin Phoenix – “Joker” (WINNER)
Antonio Banderas – “Pain and Glory”
Robert De Niro – “The Irishman”
Leonardo DiCaprio – “Once Upon a Time in Hollywood”
Adam Driver – “Marriage Story”
Eddie Murphy – “Dolemite Is My Name”
Adam Sandler – “Uncut Gems”

BEST ACTRESS
Awkwafina – “The Farewell”
Cynthia Erivo – “Harriet”
Scarlett Johansson – “Marriage Story”
Lupita Nyong’o – Us
Saoirse Ronan – “Little Women”
Charlize Theron – “Bombshell”
Renée Zellweger – “Judy” (WINNER)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
Willem Dafoe – “The Lighthouse”
Tom Hanks – A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood”
Anthony Hopkins – “The Two Popes”
Al Pacino – “The Irishman”
Joe Pesci – “The Irishman”
Brad Pitt – “Once Upon a Time in Hollywood” (WINNER)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Laura Dern – “Marriage Story” (WINNER)
Scarlett Johansson – “Jojo Rabbit”
Jennifer Lopez – “Hustlers”
Florence Pugh – “Little Women”
Margot Robbie – “Bombshell”
Zhao Shuzhen – “The Farewell”

BEST YOUNG ACTOR/ACTRESS
Julia Butters – “Once Upon a Time in Hollywood”
Roman Griffin Davis – “Jojo Rabbit” (WINNER)
Noah Jupe – “Honey Boy”
Thomasin McKenzie – “Jojo Rabbit”
Shahadi Wright Joseph – “Us”
Archie Yates – “Jojo Rabbit”

BEST ACTING ENSEMBLE
“Bombshell”
The Irishman” (WINNER)
“Knives Out”
“Little Women”
“Marriage Story”
“Once Upon a Time in Hollywood”
“Parasite”

BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY
Noah Baumbach – “Marriage Story”
Rian Johnson – “Knives Out”
Bong Joon Ho and Han Jin Won – “Parasite”
Quentin Tarantino – “Once Upon a Time in Hollywood” (WINNER)
Lulu Wang – “The Farewell”

BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
Greta Gerwig – “Little Women” (WINNER)
Noah Harpster and Micah Fitzerman-Blue – A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood”
Anthony McCarten – “The Two Popes”
Todd Phillips & Scott Silver – “Joker”
Taika Waititi – “Jojo Rabbit”
Steven Zaillian – “The Irishman”

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
Jarin Blaschke – “The Lighthouse”
Roger Deakins – “1917” (WINNER)
Phedon Papamichael – “Ford v Ferrari”
Rodrigo Prieto – “The Irishman”
Robert Richardson – “Once Upon a Time in Hollywood”
Lawrence Sher – “Joker”

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN
Mark Friedberg, Kris Moran – “Joker”
Dennis Gassner, Lee Sandales – “1917”
Jess Gonchor, Claire Kaufman – “Little Women”
Lee Ha Jun – “Parasite”
Barbara Ling, Nancy Haigh – “Once Upon a Time in Hollywood” (WINNER)
Bob Shaw, Regina Graves – “The Irishman”
Donal Woods, Gina Cromwell – “Downton Abbey”

BEST EDITING
Ronald Bronstein, Benny Safdie – “Uncut Gems”
Andrew Buckland, Michael McCusker – “Ford v Ferrari”
Yang Jinmo – “Parasite”
Fred Raskin – “Once Upon a Time in Hollywood”
Thelma Schoonmaker – “The Irishman”
Lee Smith – “1917” (WINNER)

BEST COSTUME DESIGN
Ruth E. Carter – “Dolemite Is My Name” (WINNER)
Julian Day – “Rocketman”
Jacqueline Durran – “Little Women”
Arianne Phillips – “Once Upon a Time in Hollywood”
Sandy Powell, Christopher Peterson – “The Irishman”
Anna Robbins – “Downton Abbey”

BEST HAIR AND MAKEUP
Bombshell” (WINNER)
“Dolemite Is My Name”
“The Irishman”
“Joker”
“Judy”
“Once Upon a Time… in Hollywood”
“Rocketman”

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
“1917”
“Ad Astra”
“The Aeronauts”
"Avengers: Endgame” (WINNER)
“Ford v Ferrari”
“The Irishman”
“The Lion King”

BEST ANIMATED FEATURE
“Abominable”
“Frozen II”
“How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World”
“I Lost My Body”
“Missing Link”
Toy Story 4” (WINNER)

BEST ACTION MOVIE
“1917”
“Avengers: Endgame” (WINNER)
“Ford v Ferrari”
“John Wick: Chapter 3 – Parabellum”
“Spider-Man: Far From Home”

BEST COMEDY
“Booksmart”
Dolemite Is My Name” (WINNER)
“The Farewell”
“Jojo Rabbit”
“Knives Out”

BEST SCI-FI OR HORROR MOVIE
“Ad Astra”
“Avengers: Endgame”
“Midsommar”
Us” (WINNER)

BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
“Atlantics”
“Les Misérables”
“Pain and Glory”
Parasite” (WINNER)
“Portrait of a Lady on Fire”

BEST SONG (TIE)
Glasgow (No Place Like Home)” – “Wild Rose” (WINNER)
“(I’m Gonna) Love Me Again” – “Rocketman” (WINNER)

“I’m Standing With You” – “Breakthrough”
“Into the Unknown” – “Frozen II”
“Speechless” – “Aladdin”
“Spirit” – “The Lion King”
“Stand Up” – “Harriet”

BEST SCORE
Michael Abels – “Us”
Alexandre Desplat – “Little Women”
Hildur Guðnadóttir – “Joker” (WINNER)
Randy Newman – “Marriage Story”
Thomas Newman – “1917”
Robbie Robertson – “The Irishman”
 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Did anyone notice? I just looked at it.

A new record-breaking for this website's "Most Online" feature was reached fairly recently.

A phenomenon worthy of research.

MostOnline.png

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Critics Choice Awards Nominations and Winners - TV

BEST DRAMA SERIES
The Crown (Netflix)
David Makes Man (OWN)
Game of Thrones (HBO)
The Good Fight (CBS All Access)
Pose (FX)
Succession (HBO) (WINNER)
This Is Us (NBC)
Watchmen (HBO)

BEST ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES
Sterling K. Brown – This Is Us (NBC)
Mike Colter – Evil (CBS)
Paul Giamatti – Billions (Showtime)
Kit Harington – Game of Thrones (HBO)
Freddie Highmore – The Good Doctor (ABC)
Tobias Menzies – The Crown (Netflix)
Billy Porter – Pose (FX)
Jeremy Strong – Succession (HBO) (WINNER)

BEST ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES
Christine Baranski – The Good Fight (CBS All Access)
Olivia Colman – The Crown (Netflix)
Jodie Comer – Killing Eve (BBC America)
Nicole Kidman – Big Little Lies (HBO)
Regina King – Watchmen (HBO) (WINNER)
Mj Rodriguez – Pose (FX)
Sarah Snook – Succession (HBO)
Zendaya – Euphoria (HBO)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES
Asante Blackk – This Is Us (NBC)
Billy Crudup – The Morning Show (Apple) (WINNER)
Asia Kate Dillon – Billions (Showtime)
Peter Dinklage – Game of Thrones (HBO)
Justin Hartley – This Is Us (NBC)
Delroy Lindo – The Good Fight (CBS All Access)
Tim Blake Nelson – Watchmen (HBO)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES
Helena Bonham Carter – The Crown (Netflix)
Gwendoline Christie – Game of Thrones (HBO)
Laura Dern – Big Little Lies (HBO)
Audra McDonald – The Good Fight (CBS All Access)
Jean Smart – Watchmen (HBO) (WINNER)
Meryl Streep – Big Little Lies (HBO)
Susan Kelechi Watson – This Is Us (NBC)

BEST COMEDY SERIES
Barry (HBO)
Fleabag (Amazon) (WINNER)
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon)
Mom (CBS)
One Day at a Time (Netflix)
PEN15 (Hulu)
Schitt’s Creek (Pop)

BEST ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES
Ted Danson – The Good Place (NBC)
Walton Goggins – The Unicorn (CBS)
Bill Hader – Barry (HBO) (WINNER)
Eugene Levy – Schitt’s Creek (Pop)
Paul Rudd – Living with Yourself (Netflix)
Bashir Salahuddin – Sherman’s Showcase (IFC)
Ramy Youssef – Ramy (Hulu)

BEST ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES
Christina Applegate – Dead to Me (Netflix)
Alison Brie – GLOW (Netflix)
Rachel Brosnahan – The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon)
Kirsten Dunst – On Becoming a God in Central Florida (Showtime)
Julia Louis-Dreyfus – Veep (HBO)
Catherine O’Hara – Schitt’s Creek (Pop)
Phoebe Waller-Bridge – Fleabag (Amazon) (WINNER)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES
Andre Braugher – Brooklyn Nine-Nine (NBC)
Anthony Carrigan – Barry (HBO)
William Jackson Harper – The Good Place (NBC)
Daniel Levy – Schitt’s Creek (Pop)
Nico Santos – Superstore (NBC)
Andrew Scott – Fleabag (Amazon) (WINNER)
Henry Winkler – Barry (HBO)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES
Alex Borstein – The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon) (WINNER)
D’Arcy Carden – The Good Place (NBC)
Sian Clifford – Fleabag (Amazon)
Betty Gilpin – GLOW (Netflix)
Rita Moreno – One Day at a Time (Netflix)
Annie Murphy – Schitt’s Creek (Pop)
Molly Shannon – The Other Two (Comedy Central)

BEST LIMITED SERIES
Catch-22 (Hulu)
Chernobyl (HBO)
Fosse/Verdon (FX)
The Loudest Voice (Showtime)
Unbelievable (Netflix)
When They See Us (Netflix) (WINNER)
Years and Years (HBO)

BEST MOVIE MADE FOR TELEVISION
Brexit (HBO)
Deadwood: The Movie (HBO)
El Camino: A Breaking Bad Movie (Netflix) (WINNER)
Guava Island (Amazon)
Native Son (HBO)
Patsy & Loretta (Lifetime)

BEST ACTOR IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE MADE FOR TELEVISION
Christopher Abbott – Catch-22 (Hulu)
Mahershala Ali – True Detective (HBO)
Russell Crowe – The Loudest Voice (Showtime)
Jared Harris – Chernobyl (HBO)
Jharrel Jerome – When They See Us (Netflix) (WINNER)
Sam Rockwell – Fosse/Verdon (FX)
Noah Wyle – The Red Line (CBS)
 
BEST ACTRESS IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE MADE FOR TELEVISION
Kaitlyn Dever – Unbelievable (Netflix)
Anne Hathaway – Modern Love (Amazon)
Megan Hilty – Patsy & Loretta (Lifetime)
Joey King – The Act (Hulu)
Jessie Mueller – Patsy & Loretta (Lifetime)
Merritt Wever – Unbelievable (Netflix)
Michelle Williams – Fosse/Verdon (FX) (WINNER)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE MADE FOR TELEVISION
Asante Blackk – When They See Us (Netflix)
George Clooney – Catch-22 (Hulu)
John Leguizamo – When They See Us (Netflix)
Dev Patel – Modern Love (Amazon)
Jesse Plemons – El Camino: A Breaking Bad Movie (Netflix)
Stellan Skarsgård – Chernobyl (HBO) (WINNER)
Russell Tovey – Years and Years (HBO)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE MADE FOR TELEVISION
Patricia Arquette – The Act (Hulu)
Marsha Stephanie Blake – When They See Us (Netflix)
Toni Collette – Unbelievable (Netflix) (WINNER)
Niecy Nash – When They See Us (Netflix)
Margaret Qualley – Fosse/Verdon (FX)
Emma Thompson – Years and Years (HBO)
Emily Watson – Chernobyl (HBO)

BEST ANIMATED SERIES
Big Mouth (Netflix)
BoJack Horseman (Netflix) (WINNER)
The Dark Crystal: Age of Resistance (Netflix)
She-Ra and the Princesses of Power (Netflix)
The Simpsons (Fox)
Undone (Amazon)

BEST TALK SHOW (Tie)
Desus & Mero (Showtime)
Full Frontal with Samantha Bee (TBS)
The Kelly Clarkson Show (NBC)
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (HBO)
The Late Late Show with James Corden (CBS) (WINNER)
Late Night with Seth Meyers (NBC) (WINNER)

BEST COMEDY SPECIAL
Amy Schumer: Growing (Netflix)
Jenny Slate: Stage Fright (Netflix)
Live in Front of a Studio Audience: Norman Lear’s All in the Family and The Jeffersons (ABC) (WINNER)
Ramy Youssef: Feelings (HBO)
Seth Meyers: Lobby Baby (Netflix)
Trevor Noah: Son of Patricia (Netflix)
Wanda Sykes: Not Normal (Netflix

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Holy shit the Shock therapy optional quest in Witcher 3 is the funniest thing in the whole game.

I wasn't expecting to get flipped off by Druids.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Oscar Nominations and my Predictions below

BEST PICTURE
Ford v Ferrari
The Irishman
Jojo Rabbit
Joker
Little Women
Marriage Story
1917
Once Upon a Time in Hollywood
Parasite

BEST DIRECTOR
Martin Scorsese (The Irishman)
Todd Phillips (Joker)
Sam Mendes (1917)
Quentin Tarantino (Once Upon a Time in Hollywood)
Bong Joon-ho (Parasite)

BEST ACTOR
Antonio Banderas (Pain and Glory)
Leonardo DiCaprio (Once Upon a Time in Hollywood)
Adam Driver (Marriage Story)
Joaquin Phoenix (Joker)
Jonathan Pryce (The Two Popes)

BEST ACTRESS
Cynthia Erivo (Harriet)
Scarlett Johansson (Marriage Story)
Saoirse Ronan (Little Women)
Charlize Theron (Bombshell)
Renée Zellweger (Judy)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
Tom Hanks (A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood)
Anthony Hopkins (The Two Popes)
Al Pacino (The Irishman)
Joe Pesci (The Irishman)
Brad Pitt (Once Upon a Time in Hollywood)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS 
Kathy Bates (Richard Jewell)
Laura Dern (Marriage Story)
Scarlett Johansson (Jojo Rabbit)
Florence Pugh (Little Women)
Margot Robbie (Bombshell)

BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
The Irishman (Steven Zaillian)
Jojo Rabbit (Taika Waititi)
Joker (Todd Phillips & Scott Silver)
Little Women (Greta Gerwig)
The Two Popes (Anthony McCarten

BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY 
1917 (Sam Mendes & Krysty Wilson-Cairns)
Knives Out (Rian Johnson)
Marriage Story (Noah Baumbach)
Once Upon a Time in Hollywood (Quentin Tarantino)
Parasite (Bong Joon Ho & Jin Won Han)

BEST ANIMATED FILM 
How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World (Dreamworks)
I Lost My Body (Netflix)
Klaus (Netflix)
Missing Link (United Artists Releasing)
Toy Story 4 (Pixar)

BEST FOREIGN FILM
Corpus Christi (Poland)
Honeyland (North Macedonia)
Les Miserables (France)
Pain and Glory (Spain)
Parasite (South Korea)

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN 
1917
The Irishman
Jojo Rabbit
Once Upon a Time in Hollywood
Parasite

BEST FILM EDITING
Ford v Ferrari (Andrew Buckland & Michael McCusker)
The Irishman (Thelma Schoonmaker)
Jojo Rabbit (Tom Eagles)
Joker (Jeff Groth)
Parasite (Jinmo Yang)

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY 
1917 (Roger Deakins)
The Irishman (Rodrigo Prieto)
Joker (Lawrence Sher)
The Lighthouse (Jarin Blaschke)
Once Upon a Time in Hollywood (Robert Richardson)

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS 
1917
Avengers: Endgame
The Irishman
The Lion King
Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker

BEST COSTUME DESIGN 
Jojo Rabbit 
Once Upon a Time in Hollywood 
The Irishman
Joker 
Little Women

BEST SOUND MIXING
1917
Ad Astra
Ford v Ferrari 
Joker 
Once Upon a Time in Hollywood 

BEST SOUND EDITING
1917
Ford v Ferrari 
Joker 
Once Upon a Time in Hollywood 
Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker

MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING 
1917
Bombshell
Joker
Judy
Maleficent: Mistress of Evil

BEST SCORE
1917 (Thomas Newman)
Joker (Hildur Guðnadóttir)
Little Women (Alexandre Desplat)
Marriage Story (Randy Newman)
Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker (John Williams)

BEST SONG
"I Can't Let You Throw Yourself Away" (Toy Story 4) — Randy Newman
"(I'm Gonna) Love Me Again" (Rocketman) — Elton John & Bernie Taupin
"I'm Standing With You" (Breakthrough) — Diane Warren
"Into the Unknown" (Frozen 2) — Robert Lopez & Kristen Anderson-Lopez
"Stand Up" (Harriet) — Joshuah Brian Campbell & Cynthia Erivo

BEST DOCUMENTARY 
American Factory (Netflix)
The Cave (National Geographic)
The Edge of Democracy (Netflix)
For Sama (PBS)
Honeyland (Neon)

DOCUMENTARY SHORT
In the Absence
Learning to Skateboard in a Warzone (If You’re a Girl)
Life Overtakes Me
St. Louis Superman
Walk Run Cha-Cha

ANIMATED SHORT FILM
Dcera (Daughter)
Hair Love
Kitbull
Memorable
Sister

LIVE ACTION SHORT FILM
Brotherhood
Nefta Football Club
The Neighbors’ Window
Saria
A Sister

My Predictions 
Best Picture: Once Upon a Time in Hollywood 
Best Director: Bong Joon-ho (Parasite)
Best Actor: Joaquin Phoenix (Joker) or Adam Driver (Marriage Story)
Best Actress: Renée Zellweger (Judy) or Scarlett Johansson (Marriage Story)
Best Supporting Actor: Brad Pitt (Once Upon a Time in Hollywood)
Best Supporting Actress: Laura Dern (Marriage Story)
Best Adapted Screenplay: The Irishman
Best Original Screenplay: Once Upon a Time in Hollywood 
Best Animated Film: Toy Story 4
Best Foreign Film: Parasite 
Best Production Design: Once Upon a Time in Hollywood
Best Film Editing: The Irishman
Best Cinematography: 1917
Best Visual Effects: Avengers: Endgane
Best Costume Design: Once Upon a Time in Hollywood
Best Sound Editing: 1917
Best Sound Mixing: 1917
Best Makeup & Hairstyling: Joker
Best Score: Joker
Best Song: (I'm Gonna) Love Me Again (Rocketman)
Best Documentary: For Sama
Best Documentary Short: Life Overtakes Me
Best Animated Short: Hair Love
Best Live Action Short: The Neighbors' Window

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

This looks like shit XD 

And now its gonna probably be connected to the MCU cause of Mihael Keaton..........

 

Edited by sateler96

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

These are the Razzie Possible Nominations 

Worst Picture
Cats
The Fanatic
Glass
Godzilla: King of the Monsters
The Haunting of Sharon Tate
Hellboy
A Madea Family Funeral
Rambo: Last Blood
Replicas
Serenity
Zeroville

Worst Director
Andrea Berloff / The Kitchen
Michael Dougherty / Godzilla: King of the Monsters
Fred Durst / The Fanatic
Daniel Farrands / The Haunting of Sharon Tate
James Franco / Zeroville
Adrian Grunberg / Rambo: Last Blood
Noah Hawley / Lucy in the Sky
Tom Hooper / Cats
Neil Marshall / Hellboy
M. Night Shyamalan / Glass

Worst Actor
Gerard Butler / Angel Has Fallen
James Franco / Zeroville
David Harbour / Hellboy
James McAvoy / Glass
Matthew McConaughey / Serenity
Keanu Reeves / Replicas
Sylvester Stallone / Rambo: Last Blood
John Travolta / The Fanatic & Trading Paint

Worst Actress 
Hilary Duff / The Haunting of Sharon Tate
Megan Fox / Zeroville
Anne Hathaway / The Hustle & Serenity
Francesca Hayward / Cats
Milla Jovovich / Hellboy
Demi Moore / Corporate Animals
Tyler Perry (as Madea) / A Madea Family Funeral
Rebel Wilson / The Hustle

Worst Supporting Actor
Kyle Chandler / Godzilla: King of the Monsters
James Corden / Cats
Charles Dance / Godzilla: King of the Monsters
Oscar Jaenada / Rambo: Last Blood
Michael Madsen / Trading Paint
Sergio Peris-Mencheta / Rambo: Last Blood
Tyler Perry / A Madea Family Funeral (as “Joe”)
Tyler Perry / A Madea Family Funeral (as “Uncle Heathrow”)
Seth Rogen / Zeroville
Bruce Willis / Glass

Worst Supporting Actress 
Jessica Chastain / Dark Phoenix
Cassi Davis / A Madea Family Funeral
Judi Dench / Cats
Lydia Hearst / The Haunting of Sharon Tate
Sasha Lane / Hellboy
Patrice Lovely / A Madea Family Funeral
Fenessa Pineda / Rambo: Last Blood
Rebel Wilson / Cats

Worst Screen Combo
Any Two Half-Feline/Half-Human Hairballs / Cats

Jason Derulo & His CGI-Neutered “Bulge” / Cats

Megan Fox & James Franco / Zeroville

Godzilla & Any Flying, Fire-Breathing, Pagoda-Stomping Monster / Godzilla: King of the Monsters

David Harbour & Milla Jovovich / Hellboy

Anne Hathaway & Matthew McConaughey / Serenity

Tyler Perry & Tyler Perry (or Tyler Perry) / A Madea Family Funeral

Sylvester Stallone & His Impotent Rage / Rambo: Last Blood

John Travolta & Any Screenplay He Accepts

Worst Prequel, Remake, Rip-off or Sequel
Angel Has Fallen
Dark Phoenix
Glass
Godzilla: King of the Monsters
Hellboy
A Madea Family Funeral
Rambo: Last Blood

Worst Screenplay
Cats
Glass
Godzilla: King of the Monsters
The Goldfinch
The Haunting of Sharon Tate
Hellboy
The Kitchen
Lucy in the Sky
A Madea Family Funeral
Rambo: Last Blood

 

 

My Prediction: of whar will be nominated

Worst Picture
Cats
The Haunting of Sharon Tate
Replicas 
Serenity 
The Fantastic

Worst Director
Fred Durst / The Fanatic
Daniel Farrands / The Haunting of Sharon Tate
Tom Hooper / Cats
Neil Marshall / Hellboy
M. Night Shyamalan / Glass

Worst Actor
David Harbour / Hellboy
Matthew McConaughey / Serenity
Keanu Reeves / Replicas
Sylvester Stallone / Rambo: Last Blood
John Travolta / The Fanatic & Trading Paint

Worst Actress 
Hilary Duff / The Haunting of Sharon Tate
Anne Hathaway / The Hustle & Serenity
Francesca Hayward / Cats
Milla Jovovich / Hellboy
Tyler Perry (as Madea) / A Madea Family Funeral

Worst Supporting Actor
James Corden / Cats
Sergio Peris-Mencheta / Rambo: Last Blood
Tyler Perry / A Madea Family Funeral (as “Joe”)
Tyler Perry / A Madea Family Funeral (as “Uncle Heathrow”)
Bruce Willis / Glass

Worst Supporting Actress 
Jessica Chastain / Dark Phoenix
Judi Dench / Cats
Lydia Hearst / The Haunting of Sharon Tate
Fenessa Pineda / Rambo: Last Blood
Rebel Wilson / Cats

Worst Screen Combo
Any Two Half-Feline/Half-Human Hairballs / Cats

Jason Derulo & His CGI-Neutered “Bulge” / Cats

Anne Hathaway & Matthew McConaughey / Serenity

Tyler Perry & Tyler Perry (or Tyler Perry) / A Madea Family Funeral

John Travolta & Any Screenplay He Accepts

Worst Prequel, Remake, Rip-off or Sequel
Dark Phoenix
Glass
Hellboy
A Madea Family Funeral
Rambo: Last Blood

Worst Screenplay
Cats
The Haunting of Sharon Tate
Hellboy
A Madea Family Funeral
Rambo: Last Blood

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Restore formatting

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×
×
  • Create New...